2.UWT

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 2015  |  Stage 4. Tona - Alp/La Molina   

95th edition

191 km, 26 March 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 5h00'36"
2.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky 03"
3.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo 08"
4.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
5.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
6.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team 11"
7.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale 15"
8.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 19"
9.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 21"
10.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida
11.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team 24"
12.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
IAM Cycling
13.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Etixx - Quick Step 27"
14.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - GreenEdge 30"
15.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Alpecin 34"
16.
Peter STETINA
BMC Racing Team 37"
17.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 41"
18.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha 45"
19.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal 47"
20.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step 50"
21.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Cannondale - Garmin 57"
22.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Cannondale - Garmin
23.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha
24.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
25.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek Factory Racing 01'22"
26.
Alex Norberto CANO ARDILA
Colombia 01'30"
27.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ 02'08"
28.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'33"
29.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
30.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Team Cannondale - Garmin
31.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
33.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
34.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo 02'36"
35.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto - Soudal 03'31"
36.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 04'12"
37.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'39"
38.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida 04'54"
39.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 05'01"
40.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing 05'13"
41.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
42.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 06'25"
43.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Etixx - Quick Step 07'35"
44.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar 09'03"
45.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team 09'23"
46.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo
47.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky 10'03"
48.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky
49.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team 12'49"
50.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Team Cannondale - Garmin
51.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team Giant - Alpecin 15'51"
52.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
53.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
54.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
55.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team 16'08"
56.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
57.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
58.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step
59.
Clement CHEVRIER
IAM Cycling
60.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
61.
Pierre Henri LECUISINIER
FDJ
62.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Team Europcar
63.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 17'47"
64.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Lampre - Merida 19'13"
65.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
66.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
67.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida 19'15"
68.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
69.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
70.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
71.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling
72.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team Sky 20'50"
73.
Christian MEIER
Orica - GreenEdge 23'39"
74.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team 25'25"
75.
Francis DE GREEF
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 27'49"
76.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
77.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
78.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team
79.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
80.
Calvin WATSON
Trek Factory Racing
81.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha
82.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
83.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
Colombia
84.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Colombia
85.
Boris VALLÉE
Lotto - Soudal
86.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
87.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
88.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
89.
Steve CHAINEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
90.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
91.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
92.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
93.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step
94.
Davide MALACARNE
Astana Pro Team
95.
Ivan BASSO
Tinkoff - Saxo
96.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
97.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
98.
Julien MORICE
Team Europcar
99.
Christophe LABORIE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
100.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
101.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
102.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling
103.
Yannick EIJSSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
104.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
105.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Etixx - Quick Step
106.
Daniel Felipe MARTÍNEZ POVEDA
Colombia
107.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
108.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin
109.
Edward Fabian DIAZ CARDENAS
Colombia
110.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
111.
Carter JONES
Team Giant - Alpecin
112.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
113.
Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
114.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin
115.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
116.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
117.
Fábio SILVESTRE
Trek Factory Racing
118.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Etixx - Quick Step
119.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
120.
Sylwester SZMYD
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
121.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
122.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek Factory Racing
123.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
124.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
125.
Marc SOLER GIMÈNEZ
Movistar Team
126.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
127.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
128.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
129.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida
130.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
131.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
132.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar
133.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
134.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
135.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
136.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
137.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
138.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
139.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto - Soudal
140.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica - GreenEdge
141.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
142.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek Factory Racing
143.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek Factory Racing
144.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
145.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
146.
Matthieu BOULO
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
147.
Kévin REZA
FDJ
148.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - GreenEdge
149.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Cannondale - Garmin
150.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Alpecin
151.
Benoît JARRIER
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
152.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ
153.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
154.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ
155.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ
156.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Team Sky
157.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
158.
Jonathan HIVERT
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
159.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
160.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
161.
Cameron MEYER
Orica - GreenEdge
162.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
163.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
164.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
165.
Alex HOWES
Team Cannondale - Garmin
166.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
167.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha 28'21"
168.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
169.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 28'36"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Tona - Alp/La Molina

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 191 km

Date: 26 March 2015