2.UWT

Critérium du Dauphiné 2016  |  Stage 2. Crêches-sur-Saône - Jeansagnière/Chalmazel   

68th edition

168 km, 7 June 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team 4h13'43"
2.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal 02"
3.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
4.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Direct Energie
5.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
6.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
7.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
8.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
9.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida
10.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
11.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12.
Daniel MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
13.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
14.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
15.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
16.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal
18.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
19.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Trek - Segafredo
20.
Adam YATES
Orica - BikeExchange
21.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ
22.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team
23.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff
24.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
25.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
26.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Team Katusha
27.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data
28.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Etixx - Quick Step
29.
Louis MEINTJES
Lampre - Merida
30.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18
31.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling 14"
32.
Björn THURAU
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 17"
33.
Dominik NERZ
Bora - Argon 18
34.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 20"
35.
Nathan HAAS
Team Dimension Data 21"
36.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
37.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky
38.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto - Soudal
39.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling
40.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Argon 18
41.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
42.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
43.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
44.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
45.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
46.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18 25"
47.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie
48.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Direct Energie 29"
49.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 37"
50.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 39"
51.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 45"
52.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ 47"
53.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team 50"
54.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff
55.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data 01'04"
56.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'17"
57.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
58.
Laurens DE PLUS
Etixx - Quick Step
59.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff
60.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'20"
61.
Wout POELS
Team Sky 01'40"
62.
Jack HAIG
Orica - BikeExchange
63.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha 01'48"
64.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida 02'00"
65.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
66.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Bora - Argon 18 02'33"
67.
Clement CHEVRIER
IAM Cycling 02'43"
68.
Oliver NAESEN
IAM Cycling 02'58"
69.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie
70.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff 03'16"
71.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'54"
72.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - BikeExchange 04'02"
73.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
74.
Marc SOLER GIMÈNEZ
Movistar Team 05'23"
75.
Antonio PEDRERO LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
76.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Argon 18 05'26"
77.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
78.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'27"
79.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 05'30"
80.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida
81.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 06'42"
82.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
83.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo
84.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
85.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
86.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - BikeExchange
87.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
88.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha 07'14"
89.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 08'34"
90.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida
91.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 08'37"
92.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
93.
Alexey VERMEULEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 09'26"
94.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
95.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
96.
Lars VAN DER HAAR
Team Giant - Alpecin
97.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
98.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
99.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step
100.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto - Soudal
101.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
102.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
103.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
104.
William BONNET
FDJ
105.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 09'46"
106.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Direct Energie 10'20"
107.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 10'28"
108.
Jack BAUER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 10'39"
109.
Alex HOWES
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
110.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step 11'29"
111.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - BikeExchange
112.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Team Dimension Data
113.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 12'37"
114.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data
115.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
116.
Christian MEIER
Orica - BikeExchange
117.
Brian NAULEAU
Direct Energie
118.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
119.
Tony HUREL
Direct Energie
120.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
121.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
122.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky 13'38"
123.
Benjamin KING
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
124.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 15'38"
125.
Moreno HOFLAND
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
126.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
127.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 15'41"
128.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
129.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
130.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Team Dimension Data
131.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Alpecin
132.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin
133.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
134.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin
135.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
136.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Etixx - Quick Step
137.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
138.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
139.
Martin VELITS
Etixx - Quick Step
140.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
141.
Carter JONES
Team Giant - Alpecin
142.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Giant - Alpecin
143.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
144.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
145.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Argon 18
146.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
147.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
148.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
149.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo 15'49"
150.
Federico ZURLO
Lampre - Merida
151.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Trek - Segafredo
152.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
IAM Cycling
153.
Sondre Holst ENGER
IAM Cycling
154.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - BikeExchange 19'29"
155.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - BikeExchange
156.
Yury TROFIMOV
Tinkoff
157.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff
158.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha
159.
Michael VALGREN HUNDAHL
Tinkoff
160.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida
161.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Lampre - Merida
162.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha
163.
Michael GOGL
Tinkoff
164.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
165.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
166.
Borut BOŽIČ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
167.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18
168.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
169.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 19'38"
170.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
171.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
172.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step
173.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 19'43"
174.
Steven LAMMERTINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 28'00"
175.
Kris BOECKMANS
Lotto - Soudal 28'30"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Crêches-sur-Saône - Jeansagnière/Chalmazel

Distance: 168 km

Date: 7 June 2016