GT

Giro d'Italia 2016  |  Stage 4. Catanzaro - Praia a Mare   

99th edition

200 km, 10 May 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida 4h46'51"
2.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin 05"
3.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
4.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 06"
5.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
6.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
7.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha
8.
Matteo BUSATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
9.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - BikeExchange
10.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky
11.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - RusVelo
12.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff
13.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
14.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Dimension Data
16.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
17.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha
18.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
19.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
20.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky
21.
Bob JUNGELS
Etixx - Quick Step
22.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
23.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
24.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF
25.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
26.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF
27.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 42"
28.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff
29.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
30.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 43"
31.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Etixx - Quick Step
32.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
33.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
34.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
35.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
36.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
37.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data
38.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff
39.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
40.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
41.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data
42.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Trek - Segafredo
43.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
44.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
45.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF
46.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
47.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
48.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff
49.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - BikeExchange 01'08"
50.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha
51.
Damiano CUNEGO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
52.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal 01'11"
53.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
54.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo
55.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida
56.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida
57.
Nathan BROWN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
58.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
59.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
60.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data
61.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
62.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
63.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
64.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
65.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling 01'35"
66.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 01'45"
67.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Alpecin
68.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'59"
69.
Eros CAPECCHI
Astana Pro Team 02'11"
70.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step 02'51"
71.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ 02'56"
72.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ
73.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Orica - BikeExchange
74.
Davide MALACARNE
Astana Pro Team
75.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
76.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
77.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo
78.
Gianfranco ZILIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
79.
Simone PETILLI
Lampre - Merida
80.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
81.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff
82.
Manuel BELLETTI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
83.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
84.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto - Soudal
85.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin 03'07"
86.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 04'12"
87.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
88.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Orica - BikeExchange
89.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
90.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
91.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
92.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
93.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
94.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - BikeExchange
95.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling
96.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 05'04"
97.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 05'18"
98.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff
99.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff
100.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha
101.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 05'34"
102.
Ivan SAVITSKY
Gazprom - RusVelo 06'00"
103.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Gazprom - RusVelo
104.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
105.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Alpecin
106.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek - Segafredo
107.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
108.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek - Segafredo
109.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
110.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF
111.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
112.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff
113.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
114.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
115.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
116.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
117.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
118.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky 06'10"
119.
Daniel Felipe MARTÍNEZ POVEDA
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 06'47"
120.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
121.
Leigh HOWARD
IAM Cycling 08'10"
122.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
123.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Lampre - Merida
124.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
125.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
126.
Matej MOHORIČ
Lampre - Merida
127.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
128.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
129.
Moreno HOFLAND
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
130.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
131.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
132.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto - Soudal
133.
Liam BERTAZZO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
134.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team
135.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Gazprom - RusVelo
136.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
137.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Gazprom - RusVelo
138.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ
139.
Alexander SEROV
Gazprom - RusVelo
140.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Tinkoff
141.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling
142.
Marcel KITTEL
Etixx - Quick Step
143.
Fabio SABATINI
Etixx - Quick Step
144.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team
145.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
146.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha
147.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
148.
Giacomo BERLATO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
149.
Songezo JIM
Team Dimension Data
150.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin
151.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
152.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
153.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
IAM Cycling
154.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
155.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling 09'44"
156.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
157.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek - Segafredo
158.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - BikeExchange 10'16"
159.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Gazprom - RusVelo 11'57"
160.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Alpecin 12'35"
161.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek - Segafredo 16'12"
162.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky
163.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
164.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
165.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
166.
Marc SARREAU
FDJ
167.
Matteo PELUCCHI
IAM Cycling
168.
Artur ERSHOV
Gazprom - RusVelo
169.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
170.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
171.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step
172.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
173.
Nicola RUFFONI
Bardiani CSF
174.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ
175.
Grega BOLE
Nippo - Vini Fantini
176.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini
177.
Iuri FILOSI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
178.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
179.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
180.
Artem OVECHKIN
Gazprom - RusVelo
181.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Team Dimension Data
182.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
183.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF
184.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica - BikeExchange
185.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
186.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Trek - Segafredo
187.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - BikeExchange
188.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin
189.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Alpecin
190.
Svein TUFT
Orica - BikeExchange
191.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
192.
Jakub MARECZKO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
193.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
194.
Genki YAMAMOTO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
195.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Catanzaro - Praia a Mare

Distance: 200 km

Date: 10 May 2016