2.UWT

Critérium du Dauphiné 2017  |  Stage 7. Aoste - Alpe d'Huez   

69th edition

167.5 km, 10 June 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky 4h43'59"
2.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates 13"
3.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team 01'11"
4.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal 01'13"
5.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'14"
6.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team 01'56"
7.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
8.
Andrew TALANSKY
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team 02'04"
9.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Trek - Segafredo
10.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team 02'13"
11.
Daniel MARTIN
Quick Step Floors
12.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 02'19"
13.
Louis MEINTJES
UAE Team Emirates
14.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
15.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
16.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 02'30"
17.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
18.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Scott 02'37"
19.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
20.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - Scott 02'42"
21.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 02'44"
22.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
23.
Stef CLEMENT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
24.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lotto - Soudal
25.
Delio FERNÁNDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 02'49"
26.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Scott 03'24"
27.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Trek - Segafredo
28.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'52"
29.
Simon YATES
Orica - Scott 03'54"
30.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
31.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team 04'16"
32.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick Step Floors 04'26"
33.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Sunweb 04'27"
34.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team 04'28"
35.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo 04'47"
36.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Bahrain - Merida
37.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
38.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky 05'29"
39.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie 05'41"
40.
Roman KREUZIGER
Orica - Scott 07'02"
41.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 07'06"
42.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha - Alpecin 07'34"
43.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Trek - Segafredo 07'39"
44.
Sander ARMÉE
Lotto - Soudal 08'21"
45.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
46.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
47.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team
48.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data 10'30"
49.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Scott
50.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team
51.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
52.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
53.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
54.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates 10'51"
55.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team 10'59"
56.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team
57.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky 11'15"
58.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Sunweb
59.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie 12'05"
60.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 12'33"
61.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data 13'48"
62.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 14'04"
63.
Silvio HERKLOTZ
Bora - Hansgrohe
64.
Alexey VERMEULEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 14'38"
65.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team 15'33"
66.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 15'57"
67.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
68.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
69.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
70.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
71.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
72.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - Scott
73.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
74.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
75.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
76.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
77.
Nathan BROWN
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
78.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
79.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo 16'02"
80.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie
81.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 16'49"
82.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 16'58"
83.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 17'27"
84.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data 17'36"
85.
Petr VAKOČ
Quick Step Floors 19'20"
86.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team 19'55"
87.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
88.
Quentin PACHER
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
89.
James SHAW
Lotto - Soudal
90.
Thierry HUPOND
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
91.
Julien EL FARES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
92.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
93.
Matteo BONO
UAE Team Emirates
94.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
95.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
UAE Team Emirates
96.
Jérémy MAISON
FDJ
97.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Scott
98.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
99.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
100.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
Team Dimension Data
101.
Michael VALGREN HUNDAHL
Astana Pro Team
102.
Brian NAULEAU
Direct Energie
103.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
104.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team
105.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team
106.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
107.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe 20'37"
108.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 21'33"
109.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
110.
Kilian FRANKINY
BMC Racing Team
111.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
112.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
113.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ 21'51"
114.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 22'29"
115.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin 22'55"
116.
Federico ZURLO
UAE Team Emirates
117.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 23'21"
118.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb 23'38"
119.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Sunweb 25'41"
120.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
121.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
122.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 31'02"
123.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick Step Floors
124.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick Step Floors
125.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
126.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
127.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
128.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha - Alpecin
129.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
130.
Brendan CANTY
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
131.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
132.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data
133.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
134.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
135.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
136.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
137.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha - Alpecin
138.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
139.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Bahrain - Merida
140.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
141.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
142.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie
143.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
144.
Phil BAUHAUS
Team Sunweb 31'30"
145.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 33'20"
146.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
147.
Bryan COQUARD
Direct Energie
148.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
149.
Davide CIMOLAI
FDJ
150.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ
151.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale 35'14"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Aoste - Alpe d'Huez

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 167.5 km

Date: 10 June 2017