Ranking 1992

Name Birthday Team Country Score
1. Miguel INDURAIN 16-Jul-1964 Banesto
ESP
4137
2. Toni ROMINGER 27-Mar-1961 Clas
SUI
3190
3. Claudio CHIAPPUCCI 28-Feb-1963 Carrera
ITA
2713
4. Gianni BUGNO 14-Feb-1964 Gatorade
ITA
2303
5. Raul ALCALA 03-Mar-1964 PDM
MEX
2271
6. Pedro DELGADO 15-Apr-1960 Banesto
ESP
1953
7. Andrew HAMPSTEN 07-Apr-1962 Motorola
USA
1881
8. Olaf LUDWIG 13-Apr-1960 Panasonic
GER
1876
9. Stephen ROCHE 28-Nov-1959 Carrera
IRL
1862
10. Laurent JALABERT 30-Nov-1968 Once
FRA
1819
11. Johan MUSEEUW 13-Oct-1965 Lotto
BEL
1807
12. Erik BREUKINK 01-Apr-1964 PDM
NED
1780
13. Viatcheslav EKIMOV 04-Feb-1966 Panasonic
RUS
1729
14. Steven ROOKS 07-Aug-1960 Buckler
NED
1643
15. Giorgio FURLAN 09-Mar-1963 Ariostea
ITA
1563
16. Franco CHIOCCIOLI 25-Aug-1959 GB
ITA
1542
17. Jelle NIJDAM 16-Aug-1963 Buckler
NED
1519
18. Jean Francois BERNARD 02-May-1962 Banesto
FRA
1515
19. Gert Jan THEUNISSE 14-Jan-1963 TVM
NED
1455
20. Alex ZÜLLE 05-Jul-1968 Once
SUI
1362
21. Charly MOTTET 16-Dec-1962 RMO
FRA
1338
22. Jesus MONTOYA ALARCON 04-Dec-1963 Amaya Seguros
ESP
1314
23. Marco GIOVANNETTI 04-Apr-1962 Gatorade
ITA
1281
24. Maurizio FONDRIEST 15-Jan-1965 Panasonic
ITA
1243
25. Davide CASSANI 01-Jan-1961 Ariostea
ITA
1237
26. Federico ECHAVE 20-Jul-1960 Clas
ESP
1236
27. Beat ZBERG 10-May-1971 Helvetia
SUI
1208
28. Luc LEBLANC 04-Aug-1966 Castorama
FRA
1200
29. Dmitri KONYCHEV 18-Feb-1966 TVM
RUS
1156
30. Frans MAASSEN 27-Jan-1965 Buckler
NED
1097
31. Ronan PENSEC 10-Jul-1963 RMO
FRA
1078
32. Sean KELLY 24-May-1956 Lotus
IRL
1064
33. Rolf SÖRENSEN 20-Apr-1965 Ariostea
DEN
1035
34. Franco VONA 20-Aug-1964 GB
ITA
1024
35. Maximillian SCIANDRI 15-Feb-1967 Motorola
GBR
1005
36. Gerard RUÉ 07-Jul-1965 Castorama
FRA
1001
37. Massimo GHIROTTO 25-Jun-1961 Carrera
ITA
995
38. Jean Claude COLOTTI 01-Jul-1967 Z
FRA
990
39. Mario CIPOLLINI 22-Mar-1967 GB
ITA
948
40. Giancarlo PERINI 02-Dec-1959 Carrera
ITA
942
41. Johan BRUYNEEL 23-Aug-1964 Once
BEL
929
42. Luc ROOSEN 17-Sep-1964 Tulip Computers
BEL
920
43. Guido BONTEMPI 12-Jan-1960 Carrera
ITA
912
44. Francisco Javier MAULEON 16-Sep-1965 Clas
ESP
911
45. Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK 04-Aug-1966 Buckler
BEL
900
46. Greg LEMOND 26-Jun-1961 Z
USA
877
47. Udo BÖLTS 10-Aug-1966 T-Mobile/Telekom
GER
869
48. Jerome SIMON 05-Dec-1960 Z
FRA
856
49. Richard VIRENQUE 19-Nov-1969 RMO
FRA
855
50. Robert MILLAR 13-Sep-1958 TVM
GBR
842
51. Phil ANDERSON 20-Mar-1958 Motorola
AUS
829
52. Gilbert DUCLOS LASSALLE 25-Aug-1954 Z
FRA
826
53. Johan CAPIOT 12-Apr-1964 TVM
BEL
825
54. Thierry MARIE 25-Jun-1963 Castorama
FRA
822
55. Atle KVALSVOLL 10-Apr-1962 Z
NOR
820
56. Eddy BOUWMANS 30-Jan-1968 Panasonic
NED
820
57. Dirk DE WOLF 16-Jan-1961 Gatorade
BEL
818
58. Adrie VAN DER POEL 17-Jun-1959 Tulip Computers
NED
796
59. Jon UNZAGA BOMBIN 20-Aug-1962 Clas
ESP
787
60. Adriano BAFFI 07-Aug-1962 Ariostea
ITA
787
61. Pjotr UGRUMOV 21-Jan-1961 Seur
LAT
786
62. Laurent DUFAUX 20-May-1969 Helvetia
SUI
775
63. Jacky DURAND 10-Feb-1967 Castorama
FRA
763
64. Pascal LINO 13-Aug-1966 RMO
FRA
759
65. Eric BOYER 02-Dec-1963 Z
FRA
752
66. Eric CARITOUX 16-Aug-1960 RMO
FRA
728
67. Fabian JEKER 28-Nov-1968 Helvetia
SUI
727
68. Uwe RAAB 26-Jul-1962 PDM
GER
725
69. Jens HEPPNER 23-Dec-1964 T-Mobile/Telekom
GER
723
70. Nico VERHOEVEN 02-Oct-1961 PDM
NED
716
71. Hendrik REDANT 01-Nov-1962 Lotto
BEL
704
72. Jim VAN DE LAER 11-Apr-1968 Tulip Computers
BEL
701
73. Armand DE LAS CUEVAS 26-Jun-1968 Banesto
FRA
701
74. Etienne DE WILDE 23-Mar-1958 T-Mobile/Telekom
BEL
700
75. Laudelino CUBINO 31-May-1963 Amaya Seguros
ESP
698
76. Laurent FIGNON 12-Aug-1960 Gatorade
FRA
697
77. Jean Paul VAN POPPEL 30-Sep-1962 PDM
NED
684
78. Massimiliano LELLI 02-Dec-1967 Ariostea
ITA
682
79. Giovanni FIDANZA 27-Sep-1965 Gatorade
ITA
660
80. Jesper SKIBBY 21-Mar-1964 TVM
DEN
659
81. Dimitri ZHDANOV 14-Oct-1969 Panasonic
RUS
649
82. Marc MADIOT 16-Apr-1959 T-Mobile/Telekom
FRA
644
83. Arsenio GONZALEZ 09-Mar-1960 Clas
ESP
640
84. Dzamolidine ABDUZHAPAROV 28-Feb-1964 Carrera
UZB
636
85. Thomas WEGMULLER 28-Sep-1960 Lotus
SUI
614
86. Andrei TCHMIL 22-Jan-1963 GB
MDA
608
87. Roberto CONTI 16-Dec-1964 Ariostea
ITA
602
88. Stephen HODGE 18-Jul-1961 Once
AUS
594
89. Rolf GÖLZ 30-Sep-1962 Ariostea
GER
591
90. Mikel ZARRABEITIA 14-May-1970 Amaya Seguros
ESP
587
91. Julian GOROSPE 22-Mar-1960 Banesto
ESP
584
92. Sean YATES 18-May-1960 Motorola
GBR
570
93. Dominique ARNOULD 19-Nov-1966 Castorama
FRA
569
94. Zenon JASKULA 04-Jun-1962 GB
POL
568
95. Pavel TONKOV 09-Feb-1969 RUSS
RUS
568
96. Jose Martin FARFAN 21-Aug-1965 Kelme
COL
568
97. Alberto ELLI 09-Mar-1964 Ariostea
ITA
559
98. Eric VANDERAERDEN 11-Feb-1962 Buckler
BEL
554
99. Harald MAIER 17-Nov-1960 PDM
AUT
549
100. Wilfried NELISSEN 05-May-1970 Panasonic
BEL
547


View year ranking: