Ranking 1993

Name Birthday Team Country Score
1. Maurizio FONDRIEST 15-Jan-1965 Lampre - Polti
ITA
3767
2. Toni ROMINGER 27-Mar-1961 Clas
SUI
3497
3. Miguel INDURAIN 16-Jul-1964 Banesto
ESP
3440
4. Claudio CHIAPPUCCI 28-Feb-1963 Carrera
ITA
3227
5. Alex ZÜLLE 05-Jul-1968 Once
SUI
2484
6. Johan MUSEEUW 13-Oct-1965 GB - MG Magflicio
BEL
2228
7. Rolf SÖRENSEN 20-Apr-1965 Carrera
DEN
2069
8. Laurent JALABERT 30-Nov-1968 Once
FRA
1878
9. Erik BREUKINK 01-Apr-1964 Once
NED
1794
10. Maximillian SCIANDRI 15-Feb-1967 Motorola
GBR
1695
11. Giorgio FURLAN 09-Mar-1963 Ariostea
ITA
1610
12. Pascal RICHARD 16-Mar-1964 Ariostea
SUI
1592
13. Olaf LUDWIG 13-Apr-1960 T-Mobile/Telekom
GER
1574
14. Zenon JASKULA 04-Jun-1962 GB - MG Magflicio
POL
1571
15. Raul ALCALA 03-Mar-1964 WordPerfect
MEX
1455
16. Gianni BUGNO 14-Feb-1964 Gatorade
ITA
1426
17. Oliviera RINCON 24-Apr-1968 Amaya Seguros
COL
1397
18. Viatcheslav EKIMOV 04-Feb-1966 Novemail
RUS
1365
19. Andrew HAMPSTEN 07-Apr-1962 Motorola
USA
1333
20. Pjotr UGRUMOV 21-Jan-1961 Mecair
LAT
1294
21. Mario CIPOLLINI 22-Mar-1967 GB - MG Magflicio
ITA
1287
22. Pedro DELGADO 15-Apr-1960 Banesto
ESP
1252
23. Alvaro MEJIA 19-Jan-1967 Motorola
COL
1243
24. Dzamolidine ABDUZHAPAROV 28-Feb-1964 Lampre - Polti
UZB
1210
25. Lance ARMSTRONG 18-Sep-1971 Motorola
USA
1193
26. Johan BRUYNEEL 23-Aug-1964 Once
BEL
1180
27. Stephen ROCHE 28-Nov-1959 Carrera
IRL
1179
28. Moreno ARGENTIN 17-Dec-1960 Mecair
ITA
1070
29. Adriano BAFFI 07-Aug-1962 Mercatone Uno
ITA
1052
30. Laurent DUFAUX 20-May-1969 Once
SUI
1023
31. Bjarne RIIS 03-Apr-1964 Ariostea
DEN
1008
32. Rolf JÄRMANN 31-Jan-1961 Ariostea
SUI
994
33. Laudelino CUBINO 31-May-1963 Amaya Seguros
ESP
975
34. Wilfried NELISSEN 05-May-1970 Novemail
BEL
956
35. Franco BALLERINI 11-Dec-1964 GB - MG Magflicio
ITA
950
36. Massimiliano LELLI 02-Dec-1967 Ariostea
ITA
941
37. Jesus MONTOYA ALARCON 04-Dec-1963 Amaya Seguros
ESP
938
38. Fernando ESCARTIN 24-Jan-1968 Clas
ESP
925
39. Frans MAASSEN 27-Jan-1965 WordPerfect
NED
905
40. Davide REBELLIN 09-Aug-1971 GB - MG Magflicio
ITA
900
41. Vladimir PULNIKOV 06-Jun-1965 Carrera
UKR
889
42. Andrei TCHMIL 22-Jan-1963 GB - MG Magflicio
MDA
877
43. Frédéric MONCASSIN 26-Sep-1968 WordPerfect
FRA
869
44. Laurent BROCHARD 26-Mar-1968 Castorama
FRA
857
45. Stefano DELLA SANTA 22-May-1967 Mapei
ITA
853
46. Robert MILLAR 13-Sep-1958 TVM
GBR
852
47. Melchor MAURI PRAT 08-Apr-1966 Amaya Seguros
ESP
846
48. Thierry CLAVEYROLAT 31-Mar-1959 GAN
FRA
840
49. Jelle NIJDAM 16-Aug-1963 WordPerfect
NED
828
50. Alberto ELLI 09-Mar-1964 Ariostea
ITA
827
51. Marco SALIGARI 18-May-1965 Ariostea
ITA
823
52. François SIMON 28-Oct-1968 Castorama
FRA
812
53. Richard VIRENQUE 19-Nov-1969 Lotus
FRA
804
54. Pavel TONKOV 09-Feb-1969 Lampre - Polti
RUS
783
55. Massimo GHIROTTO 25-Jun-1961 ZG Mobili
ITA
781
56. Jean Francois BERNARD 02-May-1962 Banesto
FRA
777
57. Davide CASSANI 01-Jan-1961 Ariostea
ITA
772
58. Jesper SKIBBY 21-Mar-1964 TVM
DEN
770
59. Gerard RUÉ 07-Jul-1965 Banesto
FRA
770
60. Luca GELFI 21-Jun-1966 Mapei
ITA
766
61. Ronan PENSEC 10-Jul-1963 Novemail
FRA
741
62. Johan CAPIOT 12-Apr-1964 TVM
BEL
738
63. Adrie VAN DER POEL 17-Jun-1959 Mercatone Uno
NED
738
64. Gianni FARESIN 16-Jul-1965 ZG Mobili
ITA
732
65. Jean Philippe DOJWA 07-Aug-1967 Festina
FRA
718
66. Eddy BOUWMANS 30-Jan-1968 Novemail
NED
708
67. Charly MOTTET 16-Dec-1962 Novemail
FRA
684
68. Inaki GASTON 25-May-1963 Clas
ESP
681
69. Marc SERGEANT 16-Aug-1959 Novemail
BEL
678
70. Dmitri KONYCHEV 18-Feb-1966 Jolly Componibili
RUS
676
71. Jon UNZAGA BOMBIN 20-Aug-1962 Clas
ESP
666
72. Udo BÖLTS 10-Aug-1966 T-Mobile/Telekom
GER
662
73. Gert Jan THEUNISSE 14-Jan-1963 TVM
NED
658
74. Antonio MARTIN VELASCO 24-May-1970 Amaya Seguros
ESP
656
75. Giovanni FIDANZA 27-Sep-1965 Gatorade
ITA
635
76. Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK 04-Aug-1966 WordPerfect
BEL
616
77. Gilbert DUCLOS LASSALLE 25-Aug-1954 GAN
FRA
607
78. Marco GIOVANNETTI 04-Apr-1962 Mapei
ITA
604
79. Fabio BALDATO 13-Jun-1968 GB - MG Magflicio
ITA
604
80. Bruno CORNILLET 08-Feb-1963 Novemail
FRA
597
81. Gianluca BORTOLAMI 28-Aug-1968 Lampre - Polti
ITA
572
82. Jens HEPPNER 23-Dec-1964 T-Mobile/Telekom
GER
554
83. Jean Claude COLOTTI 01-Jul-1967 GAN
FRA
552
84. Roberto CONTI 16-Dec-1964 Ariostea
ITA
539
85. Mikel ZARRABEITIA 14-May-1970 Amaya Seguros
ESP
537
86. Beat ZBERG 10-May-1971 Carrera
SUI
537
87. Sean YATES 18-May-1960 Motorola
GBR
531
88. Dag Otto LAURITZEN 12-Sep-1956 TVM
NOR
526
89. Laurent BEZAULT 08-Mar-1966 GAN
FRA
523
90. Rolf ALDAG 25-Aug-1968 T-Mobile/Telekom
GER
516
91. Giancarlo PERINI 02-Dec-1959 ZG Mobili
ITA
514
92. Wladimir BELLI 25-Jul-1970 Lampre - Polti
ITA
514
93. Alberto VOLPI 09-Dec-1962 Mecair
ITA
501
94. Dominique ARNOULD 19-Nov-1966 Castorama
FRA
500
95. Stefano COLAGE 08-Jul-1962 ZG Mobili
ITA
497
96. Luc ROOSEN 17-Sep-1964 Lotto - Caloi
BEL
497
97. Bo HAMBURGER 24-May-1970 TVM
DEN
489
98. Federico ECHAVE 20-Jul-1960 Clas
ESP
486
99. Scott SUNDERLAND 28-Nov-1966 TVM
AUS
486
100. Bruno CENGHIALTA 05-Dec-1962 Ariostea
ITA
485


View year ranking: