Ranking 1994

Name Birthday Team Country Score
1. Toni ROMINGER 27-Mar-1961 Mapei
SUI
3028
2. Claudio CHIAPPUCCI 28-Feb-1963 Carrera
ITA
2903
3. Evgueni BERZIN 03-Jun-1970 Gewiss
RUS
2756
4. Miguel INDURAIN 16-Jul-1964 Banesto
ESP
2575
5. Andrei TCHMIL 22-Jan-1963 Lotto - Caloi
MDA
2344
6. Gianni BUGNO 14-Feb-1964 Polti
ITA
2075
7. Richard VIRENQUE 19-Nov-1969 Festina
FRA
2006
8. Giorgio FURLAN 09-Mar-1963 Gewiss
ITA
2000
9. Pascal RICHARD 16-Mar-1964 GB
SUI
1981
10. Armand DE LAS CUEVAS 26-Jun-1968 Castorama
FRA
1890
11. Johan MUSEEUW 13-Oct-1965 GB
BEL
1845
12. Gianluca BORTOLAMI 28-Aug-1968 Mapei
ITA
1813
13. Luc LEBLANC 04-Aug-1966 Festina
FRA
1804
14. Alex ZÜLLE 05-Jul-1968 Once
SUI
1680
15. Laurent JALABERT 30-Nov-1968 Once
FRA
1621
16. Dzamolidine ABDUZHAPAROV 28-Feb-1964 Polti
UZB
1600
17. Marco PANTANI 13-Jan-1970 Carrera
ITA
1593
18. Francesco CASAGRANDE 14-Sep-1970 Mercatone Uno
ITA
1588
19. Vladimir PULNIKOV 06-Jun-1965 Carrera
UKR
1485
20. Udo BÖLTS 10-Aug-1966 T-Mobile/Telekom
GER
1363
21. Pjotr UGRUMOV 21-Jan-1961 Gewiss
LAT
1303
22. Alberto ELLI 09-Mar-1964 GB
ITA
1301
23. Rolf SÖRENSEN 20-Apr-1965 GB
DEN
1298
24. Laurent DUFAUX 20-May-1969 Once
SUI
1283
25. Bjarne RIIS 03-Apr-1964 Gewiss
DEN
1271
26. Ronan PENSEC 10-Jul-1963 Novemail
FRA
1260
27. Dmitri KONYCHEV 18-Feb-1966 Jolly Componibili
RUS
1247
28. Viatcheslav EKIMOV 04-Feb-1966 WordPerfect
RUS
1197
29. Erik BREUKINK 01-Apr-1964 Once
NED
1148
30. Stefano DELLA SANTA 22-May-1967 Mapei
ITA
1140
31. Abraham OLANO 22-Jan-1970 Mapei
ESP
1109
32. Fernando ESCARTIN 24-Jan-1968 Mapei
ESP
1107
33. Lance ARMSTRONG 18-Sep-1971 Motorola
USA
1090
34. Christopher BOARDMAN 26-Aug-1968 GAN
GBR
999
35. Bruno CENGHIALTA 05-Dec-1962 Gewiss
ITA
982
36. Davide REBELLIN 09-Aug-1971 GB
ITA
977
37. Fabio BALDATO 13-Jun-1968 GB
ITA
954
38. Roberto CONTI 16-Dec-1964 Lampre - Panaria
ITA
943
39. Marco SALIGARI 18-May-1965 GB
ITA
938
40. Olaf LUDWIG 13-Apr-1960 T-Mobile/Telekom
GER
928
41. Pascal LINO 13-Aug-1966 Festina
FRA
912
42. Vladislav BOBRIK 06-Jan-1971 Gewiss
RUS
898
43. Franco BALLERINI 11-Dec-1964 Mapei
ITA
867
44. Pedro DELGADO 15-Apr-1960 Banesto
ESP
859
45. Angel EDO ALSINA 04-Aug-1970 Kelme
ESP
852
46. Moreno ARGENTIN 17-Dec-1960 Gewiss
ITA
838
47. Pavel TONKOV 09-Feb-1969 Lampre - Panaria
RUS
834
48. Oscar PELLICCIOLI 01-Jul-1965 Polti
ITA
825
49. Davide CASSANI 01-Jan-1961 GB
ITA
820
50. Nelson RODRIGUEZ SERNA 16-Nov-1965 ZG Mobili
COL
807
51. Ján SVORADA 28-Aug-1968 Lampre - Panaria
CZE
796
52. Maximillian SCIANDRI 15-Feb-1967 GB
GBR
775
53. Wladimir BELLI 25-Jul-1970 Lampre - Panaria
ITA
773
54. Massimo GHIROTTO 25-Jun-1961 ZG Mobili
ITA
744
55. Stefano ZANINI 23-Jan-1969 Navigare
ITA
737
56. Mikel ZARRABEITIA 14-May-1970 Banesto
ESP
724
57. Erik ZABEL 07-Jul-1970 T-Mobile/Telekom
GER
718
58. Vicente APARICIO 14-Sep-1969 Banesto
ESP
714
59. Maurizio FONDRIEST 15-Jan-1965 Lampre - Panaria
ITA
711
60. Pascal HERVÉ 13-Jul-1964 Festina
FRA
710
61. Melchor MAURI PRAT 08-Apr-1966 Banesto
ESP
682
62. Oliviera RINCON 24-Apr-1968 Once
COL
678
63. Sean YATES 18-May-1960 Motorola
GBR
675
64. Jesper SKIBBY 21-Mar-1964 TVM
DEN
670
65. Massimo PODENZANA 29-Jul-1961 Navigare
ITA
668
66. Laudelino CUBINO 31-May-1963 Kelme
ESP
667
67. Rolf ALDAG 25-Aug-1968 T-Mobile/Telekom
GER
660
68. Bo HAMBURGER 24-May-1970 TVM
DEN
642
69. Giovanni FIDANZA 27-Sep-1965 Polti
ITA
634
70. Charly MOTTET 16-Dec-1962 Novemail
FRA
621
71. Andrea CHIURATO 07-Feb-1965 Mapei
ITA
612
72. Zbigniew SPRUCH 13-Dec-1965 Lampre - Panaria
POL
610
73. Arturas KASPUTIS 26-Feb-1967 Chazal
LTU
604
74. Silvio MARTINELLO 19-Jan-1963 Mercatone Uno
ITA
601
75. Jens HEPPNER 23-Dec-1964 T-Mobile/Telekom
GER
597
76. François SIMON 28-Oct-1968 Castorama
FRA
595
77. Gianni FARESIN 16-Jul-1965 Lampre - Panaria
ITA
595
78. Ignacio GARCIA CAMACHO 04-Aug-1968 Kelme
ESP
589
79. Andrew HAMPSTEN 07-Apr-1962 Motorola
USA
587
80. Emmanuel MAGNIEN 07-May-1971 Castorama
FRA
575
81. Thierry MARIE 25-Jun-1963 Castorama
FRA
571
82. Jean Francois BERNARD 02-May-1962 Banesto
FRA
568
83. Johan CAPIOT 12-Apr-1964 TVM
BEL
548
84. Laurent MADOUAS 08-Feb-1967 Castorama
FRA
544
85. Eddy SEIGNEUR 15-Feb-1969 GAN
FRA
543
86. Adriano BAFFI 07-Aug-1962 Mercatone Uno
ITA
541
87. Michele BARTOLI 27-May-1970 Mercatone Uno
ITA
541
88. Beat ZBERG 10-May-1971 Carrera
SUI
540
89. Stefano COLAGE 08-Jul-1962 ZG Mobili
ITA
538
90. Thomas DAVY 01-May-1968 Castorama
FRA
537
91. Wilfried NELISSEN 05-May-1970 Novemail
BEL
531
92. Didier ROUS 18-Sep-1970 GAN
FRA
531
93. Wilfried PEETERS 10-Jul-1964 GB
BEL
529
94. Jim VAN DE LAER 11-Apr-1968 Lotto - Caloi
BEL
522
95. Andrea PERON 14-Aug-1971 Polti
ITA
521
96. Jesus MONTOYA ALARCON 04-Dec-1963 Banesto
ESP
517
97. Franco VONA 20-Aug-1964 GB
ITA
512
98. Carlo BOMANS 10-Jun-1963 GB
BEL
502
99. Jon UNZAGA BOMBIN 20-Aug-1962 Mapei
ESP
499
100. Andreas KAPPES 23-Dec-1965 Trident
GER
497


View year ranking: