Ranking 1995

Name Birthday Team Country Score
1. Laurent JALABERT 30-Nov-1968 Once
FRA
5105
2. Miguel INDURAIN 16-Jul-1964 Banesto
ESP
3235
3. Toni ROMINGER 27-Mar-1961 Mapei
SUI
3057
4. Claudio CHIAPPUCCI 28-Feb-1963 Carrera
ITA
2777
5. Alex ZÜLLE 05-Jul-1968 Once
SUI
2551
6. Johan MUSEEUW 13-Oct-1965 Mapei
BEL
2113
7. Abraham OLANO 22-Jan-1970 Mapei
ESP
2108
8. Francesco CASAGRANDE 14-Sep-1970 Saeco
ITA
2061
9. Richard VIRENQUE 19-Nov-1969 Festina
FRA
1995
10. Viatcheslav EKIMOV 04-Feb-1966 Novell Software
RUS
1926
11. Maurizio FONDRIEST 15-Jan-1965 Lampre - Panaria
ITA
1887
12. Mauro GIANETTI 16-Mar-1964 Polti
SUI
1858
13. Andrei TCHMIL 22-Jan-1963 Lotto - Isoglass
UKR
1760
14. Melchor MAURI PRAT 08-Apr-1966 Once
ESP
1657
15. Evgueni BERZIN 03-Jun-1970 Gewiss
RUS
1633
16. Michele BARTOLI 27-May-1970 Mercatone Uno
ITA
1574
17. Davide REBELLIN 09-Aug-1971 MG Maglificio
ITA
1450
18. Pavel TONKOV 09-Feb-1969 Lampre - Panaria
RUS
1383
19. Johan BRUYNEEL 23-Aug-1964 Once
BEL
1352
20. Pjotr UGRUMOV 21-Jan-1961 Gewiss
LAT
1334
21. Bjarne RIIS 03-Apr-1964 Gewiss
DEN
1322
22. Rolf SÖRENSEN 20-Apr-1965 MG Maglificio
DEN
1320
23. Paolo LANFRANCHI 25-Jul-1968 Brescialat
ITA
1315
24. Beat ZBERG 10-May-1971 Carrera
SUI
1280
25. Fernando ESCARTIN 24-Jan-1968 Mapei
ESP
1259
26. Pascal RICHARD 16-Mar-1964 MG Maglificio
SUI
1221
27. Laurent MADOUAS 08-Feb-1967 Castorama
FRA
1187
28. Fabio BALDATO 13-Jun-1968 MG Technogym
ITA
1184
29. Enrico ZAINA 27-Sep-1967 Carrera
ITA
1170
30. Francesco FRATTINI 18-Jan-1967 Gewiss
ITA
1125
31. Ivan GOTTI 28-Mar-1969 Gewiss
ITA
1111
32. Gianni BUGNO 14-Feb-1964 MG Maglificio
ITA
1094
33. Oliviera RINCON 24-Apr-1968 Once
COL
1077
34. Marco PANTANI 13-Jan-1970 Carrera
ITA
1076
35. Lance ARMSTRONG 18-Sep-1971 Motorola
USA
1034
36. Maarten DEN BAKKER 26-Jan-1969 TVM
NED
1006
37. Maximillian SCIANDRI 15-Feb-1967 MG Maglificio
GBR
1001
38. Zenon JASKULA 04-Jun-1962 Aki
POL
992
39. Mario CIPOLLINI 22-Mar-1967 Saeco
ITA
984
40. Bruno CENGHIALTA 05-Dec-1962 Gewiss
ITA
963
41. Erik BREUKINK 01-Apr-1964 Once
NED
947
42. Erik ZABEL 07-Jul-1970 T-Mobile/Telekom
GER
946
43. Dmitri KONYCHEV 18-Feb-1966 Aki
RUS
945
44. Heinz IMBODEN 04-Jan-1962 Refin
SUI
920
45. Jesper SKIBBY 21-Mar-1964 TVM
DEN
917
46. Giovanni LOMBARDI 20-Jun-1969 Polti
ITA
900
47. Stefano ZANINI 23-Jan-1969 Gewiss
ITA
881
48. Alberto ELLI 09-Mar-1964 MG Maglificio
ITA
880
49. Bo HAMBURGER 24-May-1970 TVM
DEN
865
50. Rolf JÄRMANN 31-Jan-1961 MG Maglificio
SUI
862
51. Nicola MINALI 10-Nov-1969 Gewiss
ITA
854
52. Stefano COLAGE 08-Jul-1962 ZG Mobili
ITA
835
53. Laurent BROCHARD 26-Mar-1968 Festina
FRA
796
54. Franco BALLERINI 11-Dec-1964 Mapei
ITA
786
55. François SIMON 28-Oct-1968 Castorama
FRA
784
56. Vladislav BOBRIK 06-Jan-1971 Gewiss
RUS
777
57. Hernan BUENAHORA 18-Mar-1967 Kelme
COL
766
58. Gianni FARESIN 16-Jul-1965 Lampre - Panaria
ITA
752
59. Adriano BAFFI 07-Aug-1962 Mapei
ITA
744
60. Stefano DELLA SANTA 22-May-1967 Mapei
ITA
737
61. Laurent DUFAUX 20-May-1969 Lotus
SUI
733
62. Alvaro MEJIA 19-Jan-1967 Motorola
COL
732
63. Dzamolidine ABDUZHAPAROV 28-Feb-1964 Novell Software
UZB
730
64. Roberto PISTORE 02-May-1971 Polti
ITA
693
65. Georg TOTSCHNIG 25-May-1971 Polti
AUT
691
66. Giorgio FURLAN 09-Mar-1963 Gewiss
ITA
685
67. Vicente APARICIO 14-Sep-1969 Banesto
ESP
677
68. Jens HEPPNER 23-Dec-1964 T-Mobile/Telekom
GER
672
69. Sergei UTCHAKOV 11-May-1968 Polti
UKR
664
70. Rolf ALDAG 25-Aug-1968 T-Mobile/Telekom
GER
657
71. Gianluca BORTOLAMI 28-Aug-1968 Mapei
ITA
655
72. Lars MICHAELSEN 13-Mar-1969 Festina
DEN
653
73. Oscar PELLICCIOLI 01-Jul-1965 Polti
ITA
650
74. Jean Cyril ROBIN 27-Aug-1969 Festina
FRA
639
75. Arsenio GONZALEZ 09-Mar-1960 Mapei
ESP
619
76. Jesus MONTOYA ALARCON 04-Dec-1963 Banesto
ESP
608
77. Jose Maria JIMENEZ SASTRE 06-Feb-1971 Banesto
ESP
603
78. Wilfried NELISSEN 05-May-1970 Lotto - Isoglass
BEL
598
79. Johan CAPIOT 12-Apr-1964 Refin
BEL
593
80. Andrea PERON 14-Aug-1971 Motorola
ITA
589
81. Davide CASSANI 01-Jan-1961 MG Technogym
ITA
574
82. Giovanni FIDANZA 27-Sep-1965 Polti
ITA
573
83. Orlando RODRIGUES 21-Oct-1969 Artiach
POR
567
84. Andrea TAFI 07-May-1966 Mapei
ITA
566
85. Felix GARCIA CASAS 29-Dec-1968 Artiach
ESP
565
86. Vladimir PULNIKOV 06-Jun-1965 T-Mobile/Telekom
UKR
564
87. Mariano PICCOLI 11-Sep-1970 Brescialat
ITA
562
88. Andrea FERRIGATO 01-Sep-1969 ZG Mobili
ITA
562
89. Yvon LEDANOIS 05-Jul-1969 GAN
FRA
554
90. Gabriele COLOMBO 11-May-1972 Gewiss
ITA
543
91. Ján SVORADA 28-Aug-1968 Lampre - Panaria
CZE
543
92. Felice PUTTINI 18-Sep-1967 Refin
SUI
538
93. Eddy BOUWMANS 30-Jan-1968 Novell Software
NED
518
94. Christopher BOARDMAN 26-Aug-1968 GAN
GBR
516
95. Thierry MARIE 25-Jun-1963 Castorama
FRA
512
96. Laudelino CUBINO 31-May-1963 Kelme
ESP
510
97. Francisco Javier MAULEON 16-Sep-1965 Mapei
ESP
505
98. Massimo PODENZANA 29-Jul-1961 Brescialat
ITA
497
99. Asiat SAITOV 01-Jan-1965 Artiach
RUS
492
100. David GARCIA MARQUINA 11-Apr-1970 Banesto
ESP
490


View year ranking: