Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau - Gippingen  |  Race History

56 Editions (1964 - 2019)

Season Winner 2nd 3rd
1964
Jan LAUWERS
Georges VAN DEN BERGHE
Sylvain HENCKAERTS
1965
Jean STABLINSKI
Dieter KEMPER
Werner WEBER
1966
Wilfried PEFFGEN
Tom SIMPSON
Dieter KEMPER
1967
Edward SELS
Herman VRANCKEN
Giampiero MACCHI
1968
Willy VEKEMANS
Etienne BUYSSE
Pierre VREYS
1969
Walter GODEFROOT
Erich SPAHN
Jean RONSMANS
1970
Eric DE VLAEMINCK
Frans KERREMANS
Maurice DURY
1971
Michel PÉRIN
Jean-Pierre BERCKMANS
Wim PRINSEN
1972
Georges PINTENS
Karl-Heinz MUDDEMANN
Arthur VAN DE VIJVER
1973
Marino BASSO
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
Alessio PECCOLO
1974
Giacinto SANTAMBROGIO
Marcello OSLER
Martín Emilio "Cochise" RODRÍGUEZ GUTIÉRREZ
1975
André DIERICKX
Didi THURAU
Valerio LUALDI
1976
Roy SCHUITEN
Jan RAAS
Pol VERSCHUERE
1977
Didi THURAU
Michel POLLENTIER
Roland SALM
1978
Simone FRACCARO
Paul WELLENS
Francesco MOSER
1979
Giuseppe SARONNI
Claudio TORELLI
Paul WELLENS
1980
Patrick PEVENAGE
Willy TEIRLINCK
Piet VAN KATWIJK
1981
Daniel GISIGER
Filip VANDEGHINSTE
Luciano RUI
1982
Jacques HANEGRAAF
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Luc GOVAERTS
1983
Siegfried HEKIMI
Bernard GAVILLET
Daniel GISIGER
1984
Ferdi VAN DEN HAUTE
Jeff LIECKENS
Pierino GAVAZZI
1985
Urs FREULER
Erich MÄCHLER
Giuseppe MARTINELLI
1986
Frank HOSTE
Peter STEVENHAAGEN
Gilbert GLAUS
1987
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Frans MAASSEN
Othmar HÄFLIGER
1988
Arjan JAGT
Flavio CHESINI
Frank HOSTE
1989
Paolo ROSOLA
Urs FREULER
Stefan JOHO
1990
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Werner WÜLLER
Carlo BOMANS
1991
Sammie MOREELS
Etienne DE WILDE
Rudy VERDONCK
1992
Uwe AMPLER
Dominique ARNOULD
Dante REZZE
1993
Gianni BUGNO
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
Prudencio INDURAIN
1994
Pascal RICHARD
Armand DE LAS CUEVAS
Rudy VERDONCK
1995
Pascal RICHARD
Arvis PIZIKS
Steffen WESEMANN
1996
Fabrizio GUIDI
Abraham OLANO
Bjarne RIIS
1997
Udo BÖLTS
Andrei TCHMIL
Dmitri KONYCHEV
1998
Michele BARTOLI
Sergei IVANOV
Oskar CAMENZIND
1999
Romāns VAINŠTEINS
Gabriele MISSAGLIA
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
2000
Steffen WESEMANN
Stefano GARZELLI
Laurent DUFAUX
2001
Karsten KROON
Alberto ELLI
Jakob Storm PIIL
2002
Giuseppe PALUMBO
Alberto ONGARATO
Paolo LANFRANCHI
2003
Martin ELMIGER
Paolo BETTINI
Sergei IVANOV
2004
Matteo TOSATTO
Markus ZBERG
Martin ELMIGER
2005
Alexandre MOOS
Jan ULLRICH
Marcel STRAUSS
2006
Beat ZBERG
Nick NUYENS
Gregory RAST
2007
John GADRET
Raffaele FERRARA
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
2008
Lloyd MONDORY
Martin ELMIGER
Thomas LÖVKVIST
2009
Peter VELITS
Ben HERMANS
Heinrich HAUSSLER
2010
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Emanuele SELLA
Heinrich HAUSSLER
2011
Michael ALBASINI
Giovanni VISCONTI
Stefan SCHUMACHER
2012
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vladimir GUSEV
Georg PREIDLER
2013
Michael ALBASINI
Jonathan HIVERT
Marco FRAPPORTI
2014
Simon GESCHKE
Silvan DILLIER
Jérôme BAUGNIES
2015
Alexander KRISTOFF
Michael ALBASINI
Davide APPOLLONIO
2016
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Andrea PASQUALON
David TANNER
2017
Sacha MODOLO
John DEGENKOLB
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
2018
Alexander KRISTOFF
Francesco GAVAZZI
Marco CANOLA
2019
Alexander KRISTOFF
Andrea PASQUALON
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG