GT

Vuelta a España 2007  |  Stage 16. Jaen - Puertollano   

62nd edition

165 km, 18 September 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 4h00'39"
2.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team CSC
3.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Caisse d'Epargne
4.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 06"
5.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Liquigas
6.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Saunier Duval - Prodir
7.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
8.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
9.
Jean Marc MARINO
Crédit Agricole
10.
Jose RUIZ SANCHEZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
11.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prévoyance
12.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Quick Step - Innergetic 13"
13.
Eduard VORGANOV
Karpin Galicia
14.
Mario AERTS
Predictor - Lotto
15.
Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
16.
Bert GRABSCH
T-Mobile Team 25"
17.
David HERRERO LLORENTE
Karpin Galicia
18.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r Prévoyance 07'43"
19.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia - Cajasur
20.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
21.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
22.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
23.
Marc DE MAAR
Rabobank
24.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
25.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank
26.
Ezequiel MOSQUERA MÍGUEZ
Karpin Galicia
27.
Roy SENTJENS
Predictor - Lotto
28.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Caisse d'Epargne
29.
Cadel EVANS
Predictor - Lotto
30.
Santos GONZALEZ CAPILLA
Karpin Galicia
31.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
32.
Christophe BRANDT
Predictor - Lotto
33.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom
34.
Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS
Karpin Galicia
35.
Manuel VAZQUEZ HUESO
Andalucia - Cajasur
36.
Manuel BELTRÁN MARTÍNEZ
Liquigas
37.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Liquigas
38.
Matej JURČO
Team Milram
39.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole
40.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
41.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Karpin Galicia
42.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
43.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step - Innergetic
44.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r Prévoyance
45.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
46.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas
47.
Jorge GARCIA MARIN
Relax - Gam
48.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team CSC
49.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC
50.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
51.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
52.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team CSC
53.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
54.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
55.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r Prévoyance
56.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Gerolsteiner
57.
Carlos DA CRUZ
Francaise des Jeux
58.
Oliver ZAUGG
Gerolsteiner
59.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Ag2r Prévoyance
60.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Francaise des Jeux
61.
Nacor BURGOS ROJO
Relax - Gam
62.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
63.
Manuel ORTEGA OCANA
Andalucia - Cajasur
64.
Luis PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
65.
Vladimir KARPETS
Caisse d'Epargne
66.
José Luis CARRASCO GÁMIZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
67.
Francisco Jose MARTINEZ PEREZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
68.
David GARCIA DA PENA
Karpin Galicia
69.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
70.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
71.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas
72.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team CSC
73.
Philip DEIGNAN
Ag2r Prévoyance
74.
Davide VIGANO
Quick Step - Innergetic
75.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
76.
Chris HORNER
Predictor - Lotto
77.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Relax - Gam
78.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
79.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
80.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Liquigas
81.
Bart DOCKX
Predictor - Lotto
82.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC
83.
André GREIPEL
T-Mobile Team
84.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Predictor - Lotto
85.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank
86.
Morris POSSONI
Lampre - Fondital
87.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
88.
Rene MANDRI
Ag2r Prévoyance
89.
Juan OLMO MENACHO
Andalucia - Cajasur
90.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram
91.
Ángel VALLEJO DOMÍNGUEZ
Relax - Gam
92.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas
93.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
94.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Team Milram
95.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
96.
Geert VERHEYEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
97.
Marco VELO
Team Milram
98.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r Prévoyance
99.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
100.
André KORFF
T-Mobile Team
101.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
102.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux
103.
Enrico FRANZOI
Lampre - Fondital
104.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Gerolsteiner
105.
Stephan SCHRECK
T-Mobile Team
106.
Andrea TONTI
Quick Step - Innergetic
107.
Karsten KROON
Team CSC
108.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram
109.
Maryan HARY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
110.
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
111.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Fondital
112.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
113.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank
114.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre - Fondital
115.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Innergetic
116.
Fabio SABATINI
Team Milram
117.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
118.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
119.
Torsten HIEKMANN
Gerolsteiner
120.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Gerolsteiner
121.
Andrea MOLETTA
Gerolsteiner
122.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram
123.
Alberto ONGARATO
Team Milram
124.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
125.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
126.
Santiago PÉREZ FERNÁNDEZ
Relax - Gam
127.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
128.
Scott DAVIS
T-Mobile Team
129.
Raul GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Relax - Gam
130.
José Luis RUBIERA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
131.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne
132.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Relax - Gam
133.
Francisco Jose TERCIADO SACEDO
Relax - Gam
134.
Jose Antonio LOPEZ GIL
Andalucia - Cajasur
135.
Renaud DION
Ag2r Prévoyance
136.
Mark RENSHAW
Crédit Agricole
137.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Fondital
138.
Iñigo CUESTA
Team CSC
139.
Allan DAVIS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
140.
Adam HANSEN
T-Mobile Team
141.
Claudio CORIONI
Lampre - Fondital
142.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas
143.
Elia RIGOTTO
Team Milram
144.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic
145.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Bouygues Telecom
146.
José Ángel GÓMEZ MARCHANTE
Saunier Duval - Prodir
147.
Daniele BENNATI
Lampre - Fondital
148.
Christophe KERN
Crédit Agricole
149.
Erki PÜTSEP
Bouygues Telecom
150.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step - Innergetic
151.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Francaise des Jeux
152.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux
153.
Giuseppe GUERINI
T-Mobile Team 08'20"
154.
Tim KLINGER
Gerolsteiner 11'55"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 16. Jaen - Puertollano

Distance: 165 km

Date: 18 September 2007