2.HC

Bayern Rundfahrt 2011  |  Stage 5. Friedberg - Moosburg   

15th edition

162.1 km, 29 May 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Leopard Trek 3h40'00"
2.
John DEGENKOLB
HTC - Highroad
3.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
4.
Andre SCHULZE
CCC Polsat Polkowice
5.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD
6.
Roger KLUGE
Skil - Shimano
7.
Grischa JANORSCHKE
Nutrixxion Sparkasse
8.
Patrick BERCZ
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
9.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
10.
Tino THÖMEL
Team NSP
11.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
12.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
13.
Denys KOSTYUK
Lampre - ISD
14.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP
15.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
16.
Philipp RIES
Team Heizomat
17.
Fabian WEGMANN
Leopard Trek
18.
Michael SCHWEIZER
Nutrixxion Sparkasse
19.
Sven JODTS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
20.
Eric BAUMANN
Team NetAPP
21.
Markus EICHLER
Team NSP
22.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Team Garmin - Cervélo
23.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ
24.
Julian DEAN
Team Garmin - Cervélo
25.
Stefan GANSER
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
26.
Dmytro KRIVTSOV
Lampre - ISD
27.
Olivier BONNAIRE
FDJ
28.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
29.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano
30.
Marcel KITTEL
Skil - Shimano
31.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Garmin - Cervélo
32.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Skil - Shimano
33.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - ISD
34.
Stijn JOSEPH
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
35.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar
36.
Gatis SMUKULIS
HTC - Highroad
37.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
38.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
39.
Manman VAN RUITENBEEK
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
40.
Nils PLOTNER
Team Heizomat
41.
Dirk MÜLLER
Nutrixxion Sparkasse
42.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard
43.
Christian MAGER
Team Heizomat
44.
Daryl IMPEY
Team NetAPP
45.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
46.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Nutrixxion Sparkasse
47.
Luc HAGENAARS
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
48.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
49.
Michael BÄR
Team NetAPP
50.
Julian HELLMANN
Team Heizomat
51.
Luke ROBERTS
Saxo Bank - Sungard
52.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
53.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
54.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
55.
Andreas KLIER
Team Garmin - Cervélo
56.
Daniel LLOYD
Team Garmin - Cervélo
57.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
58.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Pro Team Astana
59.
Michael ALBASINI
HTC - Highroad
60.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
HTC - Highroad
61.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar
62.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Team NetAPP
63.
Roger HAMMOND
Team Garmin - Cervélo
64.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
65.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
66.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling
67.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
68.
Benjamin SYDLIK
Nutrixxion Sparkasse
69.
David TANNER
Saxo Bank - Sungard
70.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
71.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard
72.
Wesley SULZBERGER
FDJ
73.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Sander ARMEE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
75.
Frédéric GUESDON
FDJ
76.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
CCC Polsat Polkowice
77.
Alexander KRIEGER
Team Heizomat
78.
Bert GRABSCH
HTC - Highroad
79.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
80.
Manuele BOARO
Saxo Bank - Sungard
81.
Jan GHYSELINCK
HTC - Highroad
82.
Pieter SERRY
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
83.
Jacek MORAJKO
CCC Polsat Polkowice
84.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP
85.
Łukasz BODNAR
CCC Polsat Polkowice
86.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
87.
Joost POSTHUMA
Leopard Trek
88.
Alfredo BALLONI
Lampre - ISD
89.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - ISD
90.
Mariusz WITECKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
91.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
92.
Daniel WESTMATTELMANN
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
93.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Saxo Bank - Sungard
94.
Sergej FUCHS
Nutrixxion Sparkasse
95.
Markus FOTHEN
Team NSP
96.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar 00'15"
97.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar 00'25"
98.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Nutrixxion Sparkasse
99.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
100.
Martin REIMER
Skil - Shimano
101.
Marcel MEISEN
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
102.
Jannick GEISLER
Team Heizomat
103.
Simon GESCHKE
Skil - Shimano
104.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Leopard Trek
105.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Team NetAPP
106.
Travis MEYER
Team Garmin - Cervélo
107.
Rene OBST
Team NSP
108.
Yann HUGUET
Skil - Shimano
109.
Jarosław MARYCZ
Saxo Bank - Sungard
110.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
111.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling 00'55"
112.
Jacob FIEDLER
Team NSP 01'38"
113.
Lucas SCHADLICH
Team NSP 04'17"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Friedberg - Moosburg

Distance: 162.1 km

Date: 29 May 2011