2.UWT

Critérium du Dauphiné 2011  |  Stage 7. Pontcharra - La Toussuire   

63rd edition

117.5 km, 12 June 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team 3h24'30"
2.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ 07"
3.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
4.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
5.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Pro Team Astana
6.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard 10"
7.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
8.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
HTC - Highroad
9.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Team RadioShack
10.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
11.
Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
12.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar 14"
13.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar 23"
14.
Tony MARTIN
HTC - Highroad 01'02"
15.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 01'34"
16.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'42"
17.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
18.
Andrey ZEITS
Pro Team Astana 02'19"
19.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun 02'37"
20.
Jonathan HIVERT
Saur - Sojasun 03'35"
21.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling 04'30"
22.
Mathieu PERGET
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'36"
23.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 06'36"
24.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
25.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
26.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD
27.
Bruno PIRES
Leopard Trek
28.
Marc DE MAAR
Quick Step Cycling Team
29.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team RadioShack
30.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
31.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
32.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Katusha Team
33.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ 07'44"
34.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Pro Team Astana 08'29"
35.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
36.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Saur - Sojasun
37.
Danny PATE
HTC - Highroad
38.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Garmin - Cervélo 09'22"
39.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team 10'23"
40.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale 10'31"
41.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale 10'51"
42.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Cannondale 12'57"
43.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 13'59"
44.
Rafał MAJKA
Saxo Bank - Sungard
45.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
46.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank Cycling Team
47.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Pro Team Astana
48.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD
49.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
50.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale
51.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
52.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Movistar Team
53.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
54.
Gatis SMUKULIS
HTC - Highroad 15'05"
55.
Cameron WURF
Liquigas - Cannondale
56.
Ben HERMANS
Team RadioShack
57.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Team RadioShack
58.
Joost POSTHUMA
Leopard Trek
59.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard
60.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Team RadioShack
61.
Matthew BUSCHE
Team RadioShack
62.
Egor SILIN
Katusha Team
63.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
64.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ
65.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ
66.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Rabobank Cycling Team
67.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
68.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Pro Team Astana
69.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
70.
Julien SIMON
Saur - Sojasun
71.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
72.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
73.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
74.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE CEPA
Rabobank Cycling Team
75.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
76.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Team Garmin - Cervélo
77.
Vladimir KARPETS
Katusha Team 16'02"
78.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
79.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
80.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
81.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
82.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Pro Team Astana 17'30"
83.
Oliver ZAUGG
Leopard Trek 19'17"
84.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 21'49"
85.
Santo ANZÀ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
86.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
87.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
88.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
89.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Movistar Team
90.
Rui Alberto Faria COSTA
Movistar Team
91.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 24'38"
92.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
93.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
94.
Rémi PAURIOL
FDJ
95.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team RadioShack
96.
Simon GERRANS
Sky Procycling
97.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
98.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ
99.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
100.
Andriy GRIVKO
Pro Team Astana
101.
Yannick TALABARDON
Saur - Sojasun
102.
Sébastien JOLY
Saur - Sojasun
103.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Lampre - ISD
104.
Anders LUND
Leopard Trek
105.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
106.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
107.
Brian VANDBORG
Saxo Bank - Sungard
108.
David ZABRISKIE
Team Garmin - Cervélo
109.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
110.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - ISD
111.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
112.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD
113.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
114.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ 27'31"
115.
Kenny DEHAES
Omega Pharma - Lotto 28'13"
116.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick Step Cycling Team 29'55"
117.
Jelle VANENDERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
118.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale 30'03"
119.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Pontcharra - La Toussuire

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 117.5 km

Date: 12 June 2011