2.UWT

Critérium du Dauphiné 2011  |  Stage 6. Les Gets - Le Collet d’Allevard   

63rd edition

185 km, 11 June 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team 5h12'47"
2.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team 31"
3.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Omega Pharma - Lotto 39"
4.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar 41"
5.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Pro Team Astana 50"
6.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling 54"
7.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard 01'00"
8.
Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'06"
9.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team 01'09"
10.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar 01'58"
11.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 02'16"
12.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
HTC - Highroad
13.
Oliver ZAUGG
Leopard Trek 02'44"
14.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun 02'48"
15.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'10"
16.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Team RadioShack 03'55"
17.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Pro Team Astana
18.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
19.
Andrey ZEITS
Pro Team Astana 03'58"
20.
Bruno PIRES
Leopard Trek 04'04"
21.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'06"
22.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'09"
23.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 04'13"
24.
Ben HERMANS
Team RadioShack 04'15"
25.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale 04'22"
26.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Team RadioShack
27.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale 04'28"
28.
Danny PATE
HTC - Highroad 04'42"
29.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ 04'54"
30.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Garmin - Cervélo 04'58"
31.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 05'13"
32.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Saur - Sojasun 05'27"
33.
Rafał MAJKA
Saxo Bank - Sungard 05'52"
34.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
35.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
36.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ 06'40"
37.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ 06'48"
38.
Marc DE MAAR
Quick Step Cycling Team 06'50"
39.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD 06'54"
40.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
41.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
42.
Matthew BUSCHE
Team RadioShack 07'16"
43.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team 07'20"
44.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team 07'35"
45.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ 07'38"
46.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale 07'50"
47.
Julien SIMON
Saur - Sojasun 07'55"
48.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team 08'35"
49.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team RadioShack 09'17"
50.
Cameron WURF
Liquigas - Cannondale
51.
Yannick TALABARDON
Saur - Sojasun 10'02"
52.
Rémi PAURIOL
FDJ
53.
Karsten KROON
BMC Racing Team 10'05"
54.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling 13'01"
55.
Joost POSTHUMA
Leopard Trek 13'06"
56.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Leopard Trek
57.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
58.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Katusha Team
59.
Tony MARTIN
HTC - Highroad
60.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Saxo Bank - Sungard
61.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick Step Cycling Team
62.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard
63.
Egor SILIN
Katusha Team
64.
Fabian WEGMANN
Leopard Trek
65.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE CEPA
Rabobank Cycling Team
66.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
67.
Gatis SMUKULIS
HTC - Highroad
68.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
69.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Team RadioShack
70.
Vladimir KARPETS
Katusha Team
71.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
72.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
73.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
74.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Movistar Team
75.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
76.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Team RadioShack
77.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
78.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
79.
Sergei IVANOV
Katusha Team
80.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Movistar Team
81.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Pro Team Astana
82.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ
83.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
84.
David ZABRISKIE
Team Garmin - Cervélo
85.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Rabobank Cycling Team
86.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
87.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step Cycling Team
88.
Jelle VANENDERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
89.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team RadioShack
90.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Cannondale 15'18"
91.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - ISD
92.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Pro Team Astana
93.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 16'07"
94.
Julian DEAN
Team Garmin - Cervélo
95.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
96.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
97.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Team Garmin - Cervélo
98.
Brian VANDBORG
Saxo Bank - Sungard
99.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
100.
Anders LUND
Leopard Trek
101.
Tomas VAITKUS
Pro Team Astana
102.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Pro Team Astana
103.
Sébastien JOLY
Saur - Sojasun
104.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team 16'35"
105.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 17'42"
106.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
107.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
108.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
109.
Jonathan HIVERT
Saur - Sojasun 17'50"
110.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 19'21"
111.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
112.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Lampre - ISD
113.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
114.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
115.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
116.
Andriy GRIVKO
Pro Team Astana
117.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank Cycling Team
118.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
119.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
120.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
121.
Simon GERRANS
Sky Procycling
122.
Kenny DEHAES
Omega Pharma - Lotto
123.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD
124.
Mauro FINETTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
125.
William BONNET
FDJ 21'29"
126.
Cyril LEMOINE
Saur - Sojasun
127.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD
128.
Mathieu PERGET
Ag2r La Mondiale 21'57"
129.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling 23'07"
130.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ 23'27"
131.
Antonio FLECHA
Sky Procycling 27'58"
132.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
133.
Santo ANZÀ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 29'04"
134.
José Vicente GARCÍA ACOSTA
Movistar Team 29'39"
135.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Team Europcar
136.
Daniel LLOYD
Team Garmin - Cervélo
137.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank Cycling Team
138.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
139.
Sven VANDOUSSELAERE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
140.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Garmin - Cervélo
141.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
142.
Cyril BESSY
Saur - Sojasun
143.
Marco BANDIERA
Quick Step Cycling Team
144.
Jan GHYSELINCK
HTC - Highroad
145.
John DEGENKOLB
HTC - Highroad
146.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team
147.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
148.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
149.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
150.
Frederik WILLEMS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
151.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
152.
Andreas KLIER
Team Garmin - Cervélo
153.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 29'44"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Les Gets - Le Collet d’Allevard

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 185 km

Date: 11 June 2011