2.UWT

Critérium du Dauphiné 2011  |  Stage 5. Villars-les-Dombes - Les Gets   

63rd edition

207.5 km, 10 June 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar 5h05'03"
2.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard 07"
3.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar 09"
4.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
5.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Pro Team Astana
6.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
7.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
8.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Garmin - Cervélo
9.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
10.
Ben HERMANS
Team RadioShack
11.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
12.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
13.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
14.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun
15.
Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
16.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
17.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Team RadioShack
18.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
HTC - Highroad
19.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
20.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team 19"
21.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 25"
22.
Oliver ZAUGG
Leopard Trek
23.
Bruno PIRES
Leopard Trek
24.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
25.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
26.
Jelle VANENDERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto 39"
27.
Matthew BUSCHE
Team RadioShack
28.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ
29.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Leopard Trek 43"
30.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Saur - Sojasun
31.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE CEPA
Rabobank Cycling Team 52"
32.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Pro Team Astana
33.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
34.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard
35.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
36.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
37.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Pro Team Astana
38.
Rémi PAURIOL
FDJ
39.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ
40.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
41.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
42.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
43.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Movistar Team
44.
Danny PATE
HTC - Highroad 01'04"
45.
Marc DE MAAR
Quick Step Cycling Team 01'06"
46.
Brian VANDBORG
Saxo Bank - Sungard
47.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar 01'17"
48.
Mauro FINETTO
Liquigas - Cannondale 01'19"
49.
Rafał MAJKA
Saxo Bank - Sungard 01'21"
50.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ
51.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ
52.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
53.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
54.
Vladimir KARPETS
Katusha Team
55.
Andrey ZEITS
Pro Team Astana
56.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
57.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Pro Team Astana
58.
Yannick TALABARDON
Saur - Sojasun
59.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale
60.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Team RadioShack
61.
David ZABRISKIE
Team Garmin - Cervélo
62.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
63.
Santo ANZÀ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
64.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Rabobank Cycling Team
65.
Julien SIMON
Saur - Sojasun 01'40"
66.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank Cycling Team 02'20"
67.
Cameron WURF
Liquigas - Cannondale
68.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
69.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team RadioShack
70.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Team RadioShack 02'25"
71.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team 02'39"
72.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 02'54"
73.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling 02'58"
74.
Tony MARTIN
HTC - Highroad 03'41"
75.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Saxo Bank - Sungard 03'45"
76.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team 04'12"
77.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
78.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling 04'41"
79.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 04'53"
80.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Garmin - Cervélo 05'05"
81.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 06'11"
82.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Pro Team Astana 06'53"
83.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Cannondale 07'43"
84.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
85.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD
86.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team RadioShack
87.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
88.
Sébastien JOLY
Saur - Sojasun 09'31"
89.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Team RadioShack
90.
Joost POSTHUMA
Leopard Trek
91.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
92.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
93.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Movistar Team
94.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
95.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
96.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling 10'05"
97.
Cyril LEMOINE
Saur - Sojasun 11'09"
98.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
99.
Jonathan HIVERT
Saur - Sojasun
100.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank Cycling Team 11'56"
101.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Team Garmin - Cervélo
102.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
103.
Daniel LLOYD
Team Garmin - Cervélo
104.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Katusha Team
105.
Simon GERRANS
Sky Procycling
106.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Pro Team Astana
107.
Andriy GRIVKO
Pro Team Astana
108.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD
109.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
110.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Lampre - ISD
111.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step Cycling Team
112.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - ISD
113.
Fabian WEGMANN
Leopard Trek
114.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
115.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
116.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
117.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
118.
Anders LUND
Leopard Trek
119.
William BONNET
FDJ
120.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
121.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
122.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
123.
José Vicente GARCÍA ACOSTA
Movistar Team
124.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
125.
Karsten KROON
BMC Racing Team
126.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
127.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
128.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
129.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
130.
Cyril BESSY
Saur - Sojasun
131.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
132.
Marco BANDIERA
Quick Step Cycling Team
133.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
134.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
135.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team 13'58"
136.
Tomas VAITKUS
Pro Team Astana 14'01"
137.
Julian DEAN
Team Garmin - Cervélo 14'02"
138.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Garmin - Cervélo 19'10"
139.
Andreas KLIER
Team Garmin - Cervélo
140.
Vitaliy KONDRUT
Lampre - ISD
141.
Bálint SZEGHALMI
Lampre - ISD
142.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD
143.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank Cycling Team
144.
Jan TRATNIK
Quick Step Cycling Team
145.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Team Europcar
146.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step Cycling Team
147.
Kenny DEHAES
Omega Pharma - Lotto
148.
Jan GHYSELINCK
HTC - Highroad
149.
John DEGENKOLB
HTC - Highroad
150.
Laurent DIDIER
Saxo Bank - Sungard
151.
Sven VANDOUSSELAERE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
152.
Sergei IVANOV
Katusha Team
153.
Antonio FLECHA
Sky Procycling
154.
Maxim BELKOV
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
155.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick Step Cycling Team
156.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
157.
Gatis SMUKULIS
HTC - Highroad
158.
František RABOŇ
HTC - Highroad
159.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
160.
Egor SILIN
Katusha Team 22'36"
161.
Mathieu PERGET
Ag2r La Mondiale 25'06"
162.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
163.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
164.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
165.
Frederik WILLEMS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 26'48"
166.
John MURPHY
BMC Racing Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Villars-les-Dombes - Les Gets

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 207.5 km

Date: 10 June 2011