2.UWT

Critérium du Dauphiné 2011  |  Stage 4. La Motte-Servolex - Mâcon   

63rd edition

172 km, 9 June 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
John DEGENKOLB
HTC - Highroad 4h15'41"
2.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
3.
Juan José HAEDO
Saxo Bank - Sungard
4.
Tomas VAITKUS
Pro Team Astana
5.
William BONNET
FDJ
6.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Garmin - Cervélo
7.
Marco BANDIERA
Quick Step Cycling Team
8.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
9.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
10.
Kenny DEHAES
Omega Pharma - Lotto
11.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Team Europcar
12.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD
13.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
14.
John MURPHY
BMC Racing Team
15.
Fabian WEGMANN
Leopard Trek
16.
Cyril LEMOINE
Saur - Sojasun
17.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
18.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Cannondale
19.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
20.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale
21.
Antonio FLECHA
Sky Procycling
22.
Mauro FINETTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
23.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
24.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank Cycling Team
25.
Jelle VANENDERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
26.
Andrey ZEITS
Pro Team Astana
27.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
28.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
29.
Oliver ZAUGG
Leopard Trek
30.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Garmin - Cervélo
31.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
32.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Leopard Trek
33.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
34.
Julien SIMON
Saur - Sojasun
35.
Julian DEAN
Team Garmin - Cervélo
36.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank Cycling Team
37.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Team RadioShack
38.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
39.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
40.
Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
41.
Bruno PIRES
Leopard Trek
42.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun
43.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard
44.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
45.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Pro Team Astana
46.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
47.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
48.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
49.
Yannick TALABARDON
Saur - Sojasun
50.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Saur - Sojasun
51.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
52.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
53.
Ben HERMANS
Team RadioShack
54.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ
55.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Katusha Team
56.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Team RadioShack
57.
Matthew BUSCHE
Team RadioShack
58.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
59.
Gatis SMUKULIS
HTC - Highroad
60.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Lampre - ISD
61.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
HTC - Highroad
62.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
63.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Pro Team Astana
64.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
65.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
66.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Pro Team Astana
67.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar
68.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step Cycling Team
69.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard
70.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
71.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
72.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
73.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
74.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Pro Team Astana
75.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
76.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
77.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
78.
Jan TRATNIK
Quick Step Cycling Team
79.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
80.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
81.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Movistar Team
82.
Vitaliy KONDRUT
Lampre - ISD
83.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
84.
Santo ANZÀ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
85.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step Cycling Team
86.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Pro Team Astana
87.
Sven VANDOUSSELAERE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
88.
Rémi PAURIOL
FDJ
89.
Marc DE MAAR
Quick Step Cycling Team
90.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
91.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
92.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Pro Team Astana
93.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
94.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ
95.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Team RadioShack
96.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD
97.
Anders LUND
Leopard Trek
98.
Maxim BELKOV
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
99.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ
100.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
101.
Laurent DIDIER
Saxo Bank - Sungard
102.
Sébastien JOLY
Saur - Sojasun
103.
Brian VANDBORG
Saxo Bank - Sungard
104.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
105.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Team RadioShack
106.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
107.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
108.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick Step Cycling Team
109.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
110.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
111.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ
112.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
113.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
114.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
115.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - ISD
116.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE CEPA
Rabobank Cycling Team
117.
Frederik WILLEMS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
118.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team RadioShack
119.
Simon GERRANS
Sky Procycling
120.
Danny PATE
HTC - Highroad
121.
Vladimir KARPETS
Katusha Team
122.
Rafał MAJKA
Saxo Bank - Sungard
123.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
124.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Saxo Bank - Sungard
125.
Cyril BESSY
Saur - Sojasun
126.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
127.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team RadioShack
128.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
129.
Joost POSTHUMA
Leopard Trek
130.
Mathieu PERGET
Ag2r La Mondiale
131.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team
132.
Cameron WURF
Liquigas - Cannondale
133.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
134.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
135.
José Vicente GARCÍA ACOSTA
Movistar Team
136.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
137.
Andriy GRIVKO
Pro Team Astana
138.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
139.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
140.
Andy CAPPELLE
Quick Step Cycling Team
141.
Karsten KROON
BMC Racing Team
142.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
143.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
144.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Movistar Team
145.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
146.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
147.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
148.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Garmin - Cervélo
149.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
150.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
151.
Egor SILIN
Katusha Team
152.
Sergei IVANOV
Katusha Team
153.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD
154.
Bálint SZEGHALMI
Lampre - ISD
155.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
156.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
157.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
158.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
159.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Rabobank Cycling Team
160.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 37"
161.
Andreas KLIER
Team Garmin - Cervélo 01'18"
162.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Saxo Bank - Sungard
163.
David ZABRISKIE
Team Garmin - Cervélo 01'34"
164.
Daniel LLOYD
Team Garmin - Cervélo 01'36"
165.
Tony MARTIN
HTC - Highroad 01'45"
166.
František RABOŇ
HTC - Highroad 02'00"
167.
Jonathan HIVERT
Saur - Sojasun 02'03"
168.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
169.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
Omega Pharma - Lotto 02'50"
170.
Brice FEILLU
Leopard Trek 04'43"
171.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Team Garmin - Cervélo 05'12"
172.
Jan GHYSELINCK
HTC - Highroad

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. La Motte-Servolex - Mâcon

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 172 km

Date: 9 June 2011