2.UWT

Critérium du Dauphiné 2011  |  Stage 3. Grenoble - Grenoble I.T.T.   

63rd edition

42.5 km, 8 June 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Tony MARTIN
HTC - Highroad 55'27"
2.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling 11"
3.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling 43"
4.
David ZABRISKIE
Team Garmin - Cervélo 58"
5.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Team RadioShack 01'17"
6.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team 01'20"
7.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling 01'36"
8.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'37"
9.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 01'56"
10.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team 02'00"
11.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
HTC - Highroad 02'02"
12.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - ISD 02'04"
13.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun 02'08"
14.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Pro Team Astana 02'18"
15.
Ben HERMANS
Team RadioShack 02'26"
16.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ 02'38"
17.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Omega Pharma - Lotto 02'39"
18.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling 02'41"
19.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Cannondale 02'43"
20.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
21.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar 02'45"
22.
Matthew BUSCHE
Team RadioShack 02'46"
23.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team 02'49"
24.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Leopard Trek 02'52"
25.
Brian VANDBORG
Saxo Bank - Sungard 02'53"
26.
Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
27.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'55"
28.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 03'01"
29.
Vladimir KARPETS
Katusha Team 03'02"
30.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
31.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ 03'04"
32.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ 03'05"
33.
Bruno PIRES
Leopard Trek
34.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'08"
35.
Joost POSTHUMA
Leopard Trek 03'09"
36.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard 03'10"
37.
Danny PATE
HTC - Highroad 03'12"
38.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Procycling 03'15"
39.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Garmin - Cervélo
40.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar 03'18"
41.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 03'22"
42.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'27"
43.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'31"
44.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD 03'36"
45.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team 03'38"
46.
Andrey ZEITS
Pro Team Astana
47.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling 03'39"
48.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Team RadioShack 03'41"
49.
Jan GHYSELINCK
HTC - Highroad 03'42"
50.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Pro Team Astana 03'44"
51.
Maxim BELKOV
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 03'45"
52.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team RadioShack
53.
Julien SIMON
Saur - Sojasun 03'47"
54.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 03'48"
55.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ 03'49"
56.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'51"
57.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
58.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Pro Team Astana 03'53"
59.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team 03'54"
60.
Rémi PAURIOL
FDJ 03'56"
61.
Gatis SMUKULIS
HTC - Highroad 04'02"
62.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Team RadioShack 04'03"
63.
Brice FEILLU
Leopard Trek 04'05"
64.
Cameron WURF
Liquigas - Cannondale 04'10"
65.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar 04'11"
66.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard 04'12"
67.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Omega Pharma - Lotto 04'13"
68.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale 04'16"
69.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'18"
70.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
71.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
72.
Egor SILIN
Katusha Team
73.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 04'19"
74.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 04'25"
75.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team
76.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team 04'28"
77.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'30"
78.
Andriy GRIVKO
Pro Team Astana 04'31"
79.
Mauro FINETTO
Liquigas - Cannondale 04'32"
80.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
81.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ
82.
Oliver ZAUGG
Leopard Trek
83.
Marc DE MAAR
Quick Step Cycling Team 04'38"
84.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team 04'39"
85.
Simon GERRANS
Sky Procycling
86.
Rafał MAJKA
Saxo Bank - Sungard 04'44"
87.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Rabobank Cycling Team 04'45"
88.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Pro Team Astana 04'49"
89.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 04'50"
90.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Garmin - Cervélo 04'52"
91.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE CEPA
Rabobank Cycling Team
92.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar 04'53"
93.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team RadioShack 04'54"
94.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'57"
95.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team 04'59"
96.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale 05'03"
97.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'04"
98.
Stefan DENIFL
Leopard Trek 05'05"
99.
William BONNET
FDJ 05'09"
100.
Laurent DIDIER
Saxo Bank - Sungard 05'15"
101.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
102.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 05'16"
103.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar 05'17"
104.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank Cycling Team 05'20"
105.
Tomas VAITKUS
Pro Team Astana
106.
John DEGENKOLB
HTC - Highroad 05'22"
107.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Pro Team Astana 05'24"
108.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team 05'28"
109.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step Cycling Team 05'32"
110.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick Step Cycling Team
111.
Cyril LEMOINE
Saur - Sojasun 05'33"
112.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
113.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Lampre - ISD 05'34"
114.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank Cycling Team 05'35"
115.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Katusha Team 05'38"
116.
Jelle VANENDERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto 05'39"
117.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Saxo Bank - Sungard
118.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Saur - Sojasun 05'42"
119.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ 05'44"
120.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step Cycling Team 05'46"
121.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 05'47"
122.
Sébastien JOLY
Saur - Sojasun
123.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale 05'52"
124.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Team Garmin - Cervélo 05'53"
125.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Team RadioShack 05'54"
126.
Karsten KROON
BMC Racing Team 05'59"
127.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Movistar Team 06'00"
128.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Pro Team Astana 06'02"
129.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 06'07"
130.
Mathieu PERGET
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'08"
131.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 06'09"
132.
Fabian WEGMANN
Leopard Trek
133.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 06'12"
134.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step Cycling Team 06'14"
135.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale 06'16"
136.
José Vicente GARCÍA ACOSTA
Movistar Team 06'17"
137.
Jonathan HIVERT
Saur - Sojasun 06'21"
138.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 06'23"
139.
Bálint SZEGHALMI
Lampre - ISD 06'24"
140.
Andreas KLIER
Team Garmin - Cervélo 06'25"
141.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 06'27"
142.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar 06'28"
143.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 06'32"
144.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 06'33"
145.
Marco BANDIERA
Quick Step Cycling Team 06'34"
146.
Cyril BESSY
Saur - Sojasun 06'39"
147.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 06'40"
148.
Sven VANDOUSSELAERE
Omega Pharma - Lotto 06'48"
149.
Sergei IVANOV
Katusha Team 06'53"
150.
Jan TRATNIK
Quick Step Cycling Team 06'59"
151.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD
152.
Yannick TALABARDON
Saur - Sojasun 07'00"
153.
Juan José HAEDO
Saxo Bank - Sungard 07'02"
154.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
155.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Saxo Bank - Sungard 07'09"
156.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 07'10"
157.
Julian DEAN
Team Garmin - Cervélo 07'13"
158.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar 07'19"
159.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 07'21"
160.
František RABOŇ
HTC - Highroad 07'25"
161.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Movistar Team 07'28"
162.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD 07'41"
163.
Anders LUND
Leopard Trek 07'45"
164.
Daniel LLOYD
Team Garmin - Cervélo 07'46"
165.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Garmin - Cervélo 07'51"
166.
Andy CAPPELLE
Quick Step Cycling Team 08'09"
167.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team 08'17"
168.
Vitaliy KONDRUT
Lampre - ISD 08'19"
169.
Kenny DEHAES
Omega Pharma - Lotto 08'24"
170.
John MURPHY
BMC Racing Team 08'30"
171.
Frederik WILLEMS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 08'34"
172.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 08'42"
173.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Team Europcar 08'44"
174.
Santo ANZÀ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 08'45"
175.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
Omega Pharma - Lotto 10'26"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Grenoble - Grenoble I.T.T.

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 42.5 km

Date: 8 June 2011