2.UWT

Critérium du Dauphiné 2011  |  Stage 2. Voiron - Lyon   

63rd edition

179 km, 7 June 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
John DEGENKOLB
HTC - Highroad 4h02'39"
2.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
3.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
4.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
5.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
6.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
7.
Jelle VANENDERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
8.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD
9.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
10.
Fabian WEGMANN
Leopard Trek
11.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
12.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Team RadioShack
13.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
14.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Pro Team Astana
15.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Cannondale 06"
16.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun
17.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
18.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
19.
Ben HERMANS
Team RadioShack
20.
Oliver ZAUGG
Leopard Trek
21.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Leopard Trek
22.
William BONNET
FDJ
23.
Cyril LEMOINE
Saur - Sojasun
24.
Julien SIMON
Saur - Sojasun
25.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Pro Team Astana
26.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Team RadioShack
27.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
28.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
29.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard
30.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
31.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
33.
Bruno PIRES
Leopard Trek
34.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale
35.
Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
36.
Rémi PAURIOL
FDJ
37.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
38.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
39.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
40.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
HTC - Highroad
41.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
42.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
43.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
44.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ
45.
Julian DEAN
Team Garmin - Cervélo
46.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
47.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
48.
Vladimir KARPETS
Katusha Team
49.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Movistar Team
50.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
51.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard
52.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
53.
Marc DE MAAR
Quick Step Cycling Team
54.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar
55.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Garmin - Cervélo
56.
Mauro FINETTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
57.
Brian VANDBORG
Saxo Bank - Sungard
58.
Anders LUND
Leopard Trek
59.
Antonio FLECHA
Sky Procycling
60.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
61.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ
62.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
63.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
64.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
65.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ
66.
Mathieu PERGET
Ag2r La Mondiale
67.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Team RadioShack
68.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
69.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Pro Team Astana
70.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
71.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
72.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Katusha Team
73.
Laurent DIDIER
Saxo Bank - Sungard
74.
Sébastien JOLY
Saur - Sojasun
75.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
76.
Yannick TALABARDON
Saur - Sojasun
77.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
78.
Joost POSTHUMA
Leopard Trek
79.
Andrey ZEITS
Pro Team Astana
80.
Rafał MAJKA
Saxo Bank - Sungard
81.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ
82.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
83.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Pro Team Astana
84.
Jonathan HIVERT
Saur - Sojasun
85.
Jan GHYSELINCK
HTC - Highroad
86.
Gatis SMUKULIS
HTC - Highroad
87.
Andreas KLIER
Team Garmin - Cervélo
88.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Saxo Bank - Sungard 29"
89.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Omega Pharma - Lotto 06"
90.
Matthew BUSCHE
Team RadioShack 33"
91.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
92.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team 38"
93.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Saxo Bank - Sungard
94.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 39"
95.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD
96.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
97.
Brice FEILLU
Leopard Trek
98.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team
99.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Garmin - Cervélo 43"
100.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 51"
101.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Rabobank Cycling Team
102.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
103.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE CEPA
Rabobank Cycling Team
104.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
105.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
106.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Pro Team Astana
107.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank Cycling Team 55"
108.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 59"
109.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Movistar Team
110.
José Vicente GARCÍA ACOSTA
Movistar Team
111.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 01'10"
112.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
113.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Team Garmin - Cervélo
114.
Daniel LLOYD
Team Garmin - Cervélo
115.
Karsten KROON
BMC Racing Team
116.
Juan José HAEDO
Saxo Bank - Sungard
117.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale 01'13"
118.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
119.
Marco BANDIERA
Quick Step Cycling Team 01'28"
120.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'43"
121.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar 01'44"
122.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 01'47"
123.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 01'58"
124.
Andriy GRIVKO
Pro Team Astana 02'06"
125.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank Cycling Team 02'09"
126.
Simon GERRANS
Sky Procycling
127.
Sven VANDOUSSELAERE
Omega Pharma - Lotto 02'26"
128.
Frederik WILLEMS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 02'28"
129.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Team Europcar 03'36"
130.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling 04'31"
131.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ 05'50"
132.
David ZABRISKIE
Team Garmin - Cervélo 07'43"
133.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
134.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD
135.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Garmin - Cervélo
136.
Santo ANZÀ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
137.
Jan TRATNIK
Quick Step Cycling Team
138.
Sergei IVANOV
Katusha Team
139.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team RadioShack
140.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Team RadioShack
141.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Lampre - ISD
142.
Stefan DENIFL
Leopard Trek
143.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team RadioShack
144.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step Cycling Team
145.
Bálint SZEGHALMI
Lampre - ISD
146.
Andy CAPPELLE
Quick Step Cycling Team
147.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
148.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
149.
Vitaliy KONDRUT
Lampre - ISD
150.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
151.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
152.
Egor SILIN
Katusha Team
153.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step Cycling Team
154.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
155.
Cyril BESSY
Saur - Sojasun
156.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
157.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - ISD
158.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
159.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
160.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Pro Team Astana
161.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
162.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick Step Cycling Team
163.
Cameron WURF
Liquigas - Cannondale
164.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Saur - Sojasun
165.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
166.
Maxim BELKOV
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
167.
John MURPHY
BMC Racing Team
168.
Kenny DEHAES
Omega Pharma - Lotto
169.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step Cycling Team
170.
Tomas VAITKUS
Pro Team Astana
171.
Tony MARTIN
HTC - Highroad
172.
Danny PATE
HTC - Highroad
173.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
174.
František RABOŇ
HTC - Highroad
175.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
Omega Pharma - Lotto 07'50"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Voiron - Lyon

Distance: 179 km

Date: 7 June 2011