1. |
Peter SAGAN
|
Liquigas - Cannondale |
26h40'01" |
2. |
Daniel MARTIN
|
Team Garmin - Cervélo |
06" |
3. |
Marco MARCATO
|
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team |
07" |
4. |
Wout POELS
|
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team |
23" |
5. |
Peter KENNAUGH
|
Sky Procycling |
25" |
6. |
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
|
Ag2r La Mondiale |
28" |
7. |
Bartosz HUZARSKI
|
Team NetAPP |
|
8. |
Christophe RIBLON
|
Ag2r La Mondiale |
|
9. |
Stephen CUMMINGS
|
Sky Procycling |
|
10. |
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
|
CCC - Polsat |
32" |
11. |
Przemysław NIEMIEC
|
Lampre - ISD |
33" |
12. |
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
|
Pro Team Astana |
35" |
13. |
Giampaolo CARUSO
|
Katusha Team |
|
14. |
Sergey LAGUTIN
|
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team |
40" |
15. |
Oliver ZAUGG
|
Leopard Trek |
42" |
16. |
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
|
Sky Procycling |
|
17. |
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
|
Euskaltel - Euskadi |
56" |
18. |
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
|
Team RadioShack |
59" |
19. |
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
|
Quick Step Cycling Team |
01'08" |
20. |
Matthew BUSCHE
|
Team RadioShack |
01'32" |
21. |
Jan BAKELANTS
|
Omega Pharma - Lotto |
01'40" |
22. |
Luca PAOLINI
|
Katusha Team |
|
23. |
Marc DE MAAR
|
Quick Step Cycling Team |
01'48" |
24. |
Rafał MAJKA
|
Saxo Bank - Sungard |
02'14" |
25. |
Francis DE GREEF
|
Omega Pharma - Lotto |
|
26. |
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
|
BMC Racing Team |
02'21" |
27. |
Fabian WEGMANN
|
Leopard Trek |
02'27" |
28. |
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
|
CCC - Polsat |
|
29. |
Paweł CIEŚLIK
|
Bank BGZ |
02'31" |
30. |
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
|
Skil - Shimano |
02'34" |
31. |
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
|
Pro Team Astana |
|
32. |
Michael ALBASINI
|
HTC - Highroad |
|
33. |
Paul MARTENS
|
Rabobank Cycling Team |
02'44" |
34. |
Vincenzo NIBALI
|
Liquigas - Cannondale |
02'50" |
35. |
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
|
Rabobank Cycling Team |
02'55" |
36. |
Carlos Ivan OYARZUN GUINEZ
|
Movistar Team |
02'57" |
37. |
Bruno PIRES
|
Leopard Trek |
02'58" |
38. |
Christophe LE MÉVEL
|
Team Garmin - Cervélo |
03'09" |
39. |
Mathieu PERGET
|
Ag2r La Mondiale |
03'53" |
40. |
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
|
Euskaltel - Euskadi |
03'57" |
41. |
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
|
Movistar Team |
05'56" |
42. |
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
|
CCC - Polsat |
06'30" |
43. |
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
|
Movistar Team |
07'04" |
44. |
Maciej PATERSKI
|
Liquigas - Cannondale |
07'15" |
45. |
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
|
Team RadioShack |
07'28" |
46. |
Paolo BAILETTI
|
De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia |
09'22" |
47. |
Jarosław MARYCZ
|
Saxo Bank - Sungard |
10'51" |
48. |
Steve HOUANARD
|
Ag2r La Mondiale |
11'21" |
49. |
Simon CLARKE
|
Pro Team Astana |
11'38" |
50. |
Heinrich HAUSSLER
|
Team Garmin - Cervélo |
12'04" |
51. |
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
|
Movistar Team |
12'28" |
52. |
Thierry HUPOND
|
Skil - Shimano |
13'16" |
53. |
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
|
De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia |
13'49" |
54. |
Adam HANSEN
|
Omega Pharma - Lotto |
13'55" |
55. |
Davide MALACARNE
|
Quick Step Cycling Team |
14'12" |
56. |
Pierre CAZAUX
|
Euskaltel - Euskadi |
14'26" |
57. |
Andrey MIZOUROV
|
Pro Team Astana |
15'48" |
58. |
Thomas ROHREGGER
|
Leopard Trek |
16'25" |
59. |
Ivan ROVNY
|
Team RadioShack |
16'48" |
60. |
Michał GOŁAŚ
|
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team |
17'04" |
61. |
Ian STANNARD
|
Sky Procycling |
17'35" |
62. |
Thomas LÖVKVIST
|
Sky Procycling |
18'00" |
63. |
Jussi VEIKKANEN
|
Omega Pharma - Lotto |
18'27" |
64. |
Stef CLEMENT
|
Rabobank Cycling Team |
18'39" |
65. |
Kristof VANDEWALLE
|
Quick Step Cycling Team |
19'22" |
66. |
Matteo MONTAGUTI
|
Ag2r La Mondiale |
19'33" |
67. |
Ruslan PIDGORNYY
|
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team |
19'55" |
68. |
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
|
Omega Pharma - Lotto |
20'20" |
69. |
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
|
Katusha Team |
20'28" |
70. |
Ben GASTAUER
|
Ag2r La Mondiale |
21'03" |
71. |
Marco MARZANO
|
Lampre - ISD |
21'10" |
72. |
Thomas PETERSON
|
Team Garmin - Cervélo |
21'23" |
73. |
Simon ŠPILAK
|
Lampre - ISD |
21'44" |
74. |
Eros CAPECCHI
|
Liquigas - Cannondale |
21'56" |
75. |
Daniel SESMA
|
Euskaltel - Euskadi |
22'06" |
76. |
John DEGENKOLB
|
HTC - Highroad |
22'34" |
77. |
Assan BAZAYEV
|
Pro Team Astana |
22'37" |
78. |
Danilo WYSS
|
BMC Racing Team |
22'43" |
79. |
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
|
Team RadioShack |
22'52" |
80. |
Jonas AAEN JØRGENSEN
|
Saxo Bank - Sungard |
23'08" |
81. |
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
|
Movistar Team |
23'35" |
82. |
Morris POSSONI
|
Sky Procycling |
23'51" |
83. |
Diego ULISSI
|
Lampre - ISD |
24'00" |
84. |
Enrico GASPAROTTO
|
Pro Team Astana |
26'02" |
85. |
Christopher FROOME
|
Sky Procycling |
26'18" |
86. |
Evgeni PETROV
|
Pro Team Astana |
27'18" |
87. |
Dario CATALDO
|
Quick Step Cycling Team |
28'01" |
88. |
Sep VANMARCKE
|
Team Garmin - Cervélo |
29'07" |
89. |
Jacek MORAJKO
|
CCC - Polsat |
29'26" |
90. |
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
|
Lampre - ISD |
30'08" |
91. |
Nikolai TRUSOV
|
Katusha Team |
30'43" |
92. |
Timothy ROE
|
BMC Racing Team |
30'45" |
93. |
Martin VELITS
|
HTC - Highroad |
31'18" |
94. |
Matthieu SPRICK
|
Skil - Shimano |
32'37" |
95. |
Andrew TALANSKY
|
Team Garmin - Cervélo |
33'09" |
96. |
Romain FEILLU
|
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team |
33'45" |
97. |
Michał PODLASKI
|
Elite without contract |
33'51" |
98. |
Matteo CARRARA
|
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team |
34'28" |
99. |
Danilo DI LUCA
|
Katusha Team |
35'02" |
100. |
Adrian KUREK
|
Elite without contract |
35'17" |
101. |
Federico ROCCHETTI
|
De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia |
35'18" |
102. |
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
|
Sky Procycling |
35'49" |
103. |
Chris BUTLER
|
BMC Racing Team |
36'05" |
104. |
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
|
Omega Pharma - Lotto |
36'26" |
105. |
Jarosław DĄBROWSKI
|
|
37'48" |
106. |
Arkimedes ARGUELYES RODRIGES
|
Katusha Team |
38'07" |
107. |
Leigh HOWARD
|
HTC - Highroad |
40'02" |
108. |
Valerio AGNOLI
|
Liquigas - Cannondale |
40'04" |
109. |
Simon GESCHKE
|
Skil - Shimano |
40'08" |
110. |
Tom BOONEN
|
Quick Step Cycling Team |
40'14" |
111. |
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
|
Team RadioShack |
40'49" |
112. |
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
|
Saxo Bank - Sungard |
42'12" |
113. |
Dominik NERZ
|
Liquigas - Cannondale |
42'57" |
114. |
Bartłomiej MATYSIAK
|
CCC - Polsat |
43'03" |
115. |
Alexander KRISTOFF
|
BMC Racing Team |
43'30" |
116. |
Laurent DIDIER
|
Saxo Bank - Sungard |
44'53" |
117. |
Daniele RIGHI
|
Lampre - ISD |
45'00" |
118. |
Michael MATTHEWS
|
Rabobank Cycling Team |
45'03" |
119. |
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
|
Pro Team Astana |
47'30" |
120. |
Alan MARANGONI
|
Liquigas - Cannondale |
48'23" |
121. |
Oleksandr KVACHUK
|
Lampre - ISD |
48'32" |
122. |
Fabio PISCOPIELLO
|
De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia |
48'53" |
123. |
Mateusz TACIAK
|
CCC - Polsat |
50'32" |
124. |
Filippo POZZATO
|
Katusha Team |
51'25" |
125. |
Martijn KEIZER
|
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team |
53'00" |
126. |
Gianluca MAGGIORE
|
De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia |
56'42" |
127. |
William CLARKE
|
Leopard Trek |
56'48" |
128. |
Łukasz BODNAR
|
CCC - Polsat |
57'16" |
129. |
Marcel KITTEL
|
Skil - Shimano |
59'18" |
130. |
Giacomo NIZZOLO
|
Leopard Trek |
1h02'23" |
131. |
Albert TIMMER
|
Skil - Shimano |
1h08'36" |
132. |
Matteo FEDI
|
De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia |
1h16'54" |
133. |
Piotr GAWROŃSKI
|
Elite without contract |
1h20'55" |
134. |
John MURPHY
|
BMC Racing Team |
1h25'10" |