GT

Giro d'Italia 2013  |  Stage 16. Valloire (Fra) - Ivrea   

96th edition

237 km, 21 May 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 5h52'48"
2.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
3.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
4.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin - Sharp 14"
5.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
6.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
7.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - Merida
8.
Rafał MAJKA
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
9.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
10.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
11.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
12.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
13.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
14.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
15.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
16.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia 20"
17.
Robert GESINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
18.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 01'51"
19.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
20.
Fabio FELLINE
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
21.
Diego ROSA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
22.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
23.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
24.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel Euskadi
25.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
26.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
RadioShack - Leopard
27.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel Euskadi
28.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
29.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling 02'24"
30.
Dario CATALDO
Sky Procycling
31.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling
32.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
33.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling
34.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE CEPA
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
35.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
36.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Argos - Shimano
37.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ.fr
38.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
39.
Oscar GATTO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 02'52"
40.
Miguel Ángel RUBIANO CHÁVEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 03'31"
41.
Vladimir KARPETS
Movistar Team
42.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team
43.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano
44.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto - Belisol
45.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel Euskadi
46.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 04'01"
47.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
48.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
49.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
50.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto - Belisol
51.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
52.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Colombia
53.
Sacha MODOLO
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
54.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team 05'34"
55.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 06'20"
56.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 06'31"
57.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
58.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
59.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
60.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
61.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
62.
Johan LE BON
FDJ.fr
63.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
64.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
65.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 09'19"
66.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
67.
Jérôme PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
68.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
69.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Argos - Shimano
70.
Mark CAVENDISH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
71.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
72.
Grega BOLE
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
73.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
74.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling
75.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling
76.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano
77.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
78.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
79.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
RadioShack - Leopard
80.
Emanuele SELLA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
81.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
82.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ.fr 09'46"
83.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
84.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
85.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
86.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
87.
Peter STETINA
Garmin - Sharp 10'53"
88.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
89.
Brian BULGAC
Lotto - Belisol
90.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
91.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica - GreenEdge
92.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto - Belisol
93.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Argos - Shimano
94.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Lotto - Belisol
95.
Juan José COBO ACEBO
Movistar Team
96.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Sharp
97.
Ioannis TAMOURIDIS
Euskaltel Euskadi
98.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin - Sharp
99.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
100.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
101.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
RadioShack - Leopard
102.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - GreenEdge
103.
Manuel BELLETTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
104.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
105.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
106.
Manuele BOARO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
107.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Belisol
108.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Lotto - Belisol
109.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
110.
Danilo HONDO
RadioShack - Leopard
111.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano
112.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin - Sharp
113.
Robert VREČER
Euskaltel Euskadi
114.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ.fr
115.
Cameron WURF
Cannondale Pro Cycling
116.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
117.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Belisol
118.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
119.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto - Belisol
120.
Stefano GARZELLI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 13'59"
121.
Alessandro PRONI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
122.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
123.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
124.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 16'16"
125.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
RadioShack - Leopard
126.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
127.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Argos - Shimano
128.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
129.
Marco CANOLA
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
130.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
RadioShack - Leopard
131.
Hayden ROULSTON
RadioShack - Leopard
132.
Jesse SERGENT
RadioShack - Leopard
133.
Cristiano SALERNO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
134.
Jens MOURIS
Orica - GreenEdge
135.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
136.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - GreenEdge
137.
Svein TUFT
Orica - GreenEdge
138.
Willem WAUTERS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
139.
George BENNETT
RadioShack - Leopard
140.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Colombia
141.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
142.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - Merida
143.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
144.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel Euskadi
145.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
146.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team
147.
Adam BLYTHE
BMC Racing Team
148.
Rafael Mattos ANDRIATO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
149.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr
150.
Giairo ERMETI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 16'23"
151.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - Merida
152.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
153.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
154.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
155.
Stefano LOCATELLI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
156.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
Euskaltel Euskadi 17'10"
157.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 17'17"
158.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Colombia
159.
Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES
Colombia
160.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
161.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
162.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GÓMEZ
Colombia
163.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
164.
Iljo KEISSE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
165.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
166.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
167.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Sharp
168.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
169.
Christian MEIER
Orica - GreenEdge
170.
Pieter WEENING
Orica - GreenEdge
171.
Maxim BELKOV
Katusha Team
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 16. Valloire (Fra) - Ivrea

Distance: 237 km

Date: 21 May 2013