GT

Vuelta a España 2013  |  Stage 19. San Vicente de la Barquera - Alto del Naranco   

68th edition

178 km, 13 September 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team 4h16'13"
2.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida 11"
3.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team
4.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
5.
Chris HORNER
RadioShack - Leopard 14"
6.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
7.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - Merida 16"
8.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura 20"
9.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
10.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 23"
11.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 25"
12.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale 33"
13.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team 41"
14.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
15.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
16.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling 45"
17.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel Euskadi 51"
18.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
RadioShack - Leopard
19.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Team NetAPP - Endura 01'02"
21.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Argos - Shimano 01'05"
22.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr
23.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura
24.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr 01'29"
25.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
26.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
27.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
28.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel Euskadi
29.
Rafał MAJKA
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 01'42"
30.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 01'57"
31.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
32.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
33.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel Euskadi
34.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
35.
Maciej PATERSKI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 02'25"
36.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
37.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
38.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana Pro Team 02'37"
39.
Ben HERMANS
RadioShack - Leopard
40.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Lampre - Merida 02'41"
41.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 02'49"
42.
Alex HOWES
Garmin - Sharp 03'06"
43.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr 03'18"
44.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 03'26"
45.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'44"
46.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'50"
47.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team 04'00"
48.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi 04'19"
49.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura 05'28"
50.
Simon CLARKE
Orica - GreenEdge 05'29"
51.
Oliver ZAUGG
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
52.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling
53.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
54.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling 05'42"
55.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
56.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Argos - Shimano
57.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
58.
Matthew BUSCHE
RadioShack - Leopard 06'17"
59.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 06'19"
60.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 06'24"
61.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 06'50"
62.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano 07'06"
63.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
64.
Gregory RAST
RadioShack - Leopard 09'31"
65.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
RadioShack - Leopard
66.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel Euskadi
67.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Team NetAPP - Endura
68.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol
69.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
70.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
71.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
72.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
73.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
74.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
75.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
76.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
77.
Sylwester SZMYD
Movistar Team
78.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Sharp
79.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling
80.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr 11'48"
81.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Sky Procycling 12'29"
82.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
83.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Argos - Shimano
84.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
85.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura
86.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
87.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
88.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida 12'52"
89.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 14'13"
90.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
91.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Cannondale Pro Cycling 14'43"
92.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team 15'32"
93.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
94.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 16'46"
95.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 16'50"
96.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Argos - Shimano
97.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team 16'55"
98.
Grega BOLE
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
99.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
100.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
101.
Luca DODI
Lampre - Merida 16'57"
102.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
RadioShack - Leopard
103.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Katusha Team
104.
Daniele RATTO
Cannondale Pro Cycling 17'57"
105.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
106.
Dario CATALDO
Sky Procycling 18'00"
107.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
108.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
109.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Sharp
110.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
111.
Stéphane POULHIES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
112.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
113.
Christian MEIER
Orica - GreenEdge
114.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
115.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
116.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Argos - Shimano
117.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
118.
Robert WAGNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
119.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
120.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol
121.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol
122.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - GreenEdge
123.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
124.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Team NetAPP - Endura
125.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
126.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
127.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin - Sharp
128.
Cameron WURF
Cannondale Pro Cycling
129.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
130.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Argos - Shimano
131.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
132.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
133.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica - GreenEdge
134.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ.fr
135.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 18'32"
136.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha Team
137.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Argos - Shimano 19'18"
138.
Massimo GRAZIATO
Lampre - Merida 21'09"
139.
Francesco LASCA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 21'10"
140.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida
141.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
142.
Alex RASMUSSEN
Garmin - Sharp
143.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
144.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica - GreenEdge 21'13"
145.
David TANNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
146.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 19. San Vicente de la Barquera - Alto del Naranco

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 178 km

Date: 13 September 2013