GT

Vuelta a España 2013  |  Stage 18. Burgos - Peña Cabarga   

68th edition

186 km, 12 September 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Sky Procycling 4h46'48"
2.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 28"
3.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Belisol 01'18"
4.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team 01'34"
5.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel Euskadi 01'42"
6.
Chris HORNER
RadioShack - Leopard 01'53"
7.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'02"
8.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team 02'13"
9.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 02'14"
10.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team 02'18"
11.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
12.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr 02'24"
13.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - Merida
14.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team 02'31"
15.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi 02'36"
16.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura
17.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
18.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida 02'49"
19.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
20.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Argos - Shimano 02'53"
21.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
22.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'59"
23.
Simon CLARKE
Orica - GreenEdge 03'04"
24.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team 03'06"
25.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Team NetAPP - Endura 03'38"
26.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team 03'42"
27.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura
28.
Rafał MAJKA
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
29.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
30.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
RadioShack - Leopard
31.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha Team 04'04"
32.
Grega BOLE
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 04'08"
33.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr 04'18"
34.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 04'37"
35.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04'44"
36.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
37.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team 04'57"
38.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto - Belisol 05'01"
39.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin - Sharp 05'17"
40.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Argos - Shimano
41.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi 05'26"
42.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr 05'43"
43.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team 06'14"
44.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Cannondale Pro Cycling 06'17"
45.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 06'35"
46.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 06'41"
47.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 06'55"
48.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 07'23"
49.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
50.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'28"
51.
Dario CATALDO
Sky Procycling
52.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Team NetAPP - Endura
53.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Lampre - Merida 07'32"
54.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana Pro Team 07'39"
55.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 07'42"
56.
Ben HERMANS
RadioShack - Leopard 07'54"
57.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 08'36"
58.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 08'40"
59.
Christian MEIER
Orica - GreenEdge 08'48"
60.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano 08'49"
61.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling
62.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
63.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Argos - Shimano
64.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel Euskadi
65.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
66.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
67.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
68.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel Euskadi
69.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
70.
Oliver ZAUGG
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
71.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team 09'08"
72.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE CEPA
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 09'24"
73.
Matthew BUSCHE
RadioShack - Leopard 09'30"
74.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida 10'26"
75.
Maciej PATERSKI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
76.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
77.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Katusha Team 10'29"
78.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 11'09"
79.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
80.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura
81.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
82.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling
83.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
84.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
85.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Sharp
86.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
87.
David TANNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
88.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
89.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
90.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
RadioShack - Leopard
91.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
92.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
RadioShack - Leopard
93.
Gregory RAST
RadioShack - Leopard
94.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica - GreenEdge 11'42"
95.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
96.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Argos - Shimano 11'55"
97.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel Euskadi 12'13"
98.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 12'59"
99.
Daniele RATTO
Cannondale Pro Cycling 13'36"
100.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 13'56"
101.
Sylwester SZMYD
Movistar Team 14'20"
102.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida 14'22"
103.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
104.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
105.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 15'32"
106.
Stéphane POULHIES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 22'16"
107.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
108.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
109.
Alex RASMUSSEN
Garmin - Sharp
110.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
111.
Robert WAGNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
112.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
113.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Argos - Shimano
114.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
115.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
116.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Sharp
117.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
118.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Belisol
119.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura
120.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto - Belisol
121.
Cameron WURF
Cannondale Pro Cycling
122.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
123.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - GreenEdge
124.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Team NetAPP - Endura
125.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
126.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica - GreenEdge
127.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr
128.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
129.
Alex HOWES
Garmin - Sharp
130.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
131.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Argos - Shimano
132.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ.fr
133.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
134.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
135.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
136.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
137.
Massimo GRAZIATO
Lampre - Merida
138.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
139.
Luca DODI
Lampre - Merida 22'23"
140.
Francesco LASCA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 22'25"
141.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida 22'33"
142.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale 22'44"
143.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Argos - Shimano 22'48"
144.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 23'28"
145.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team 24'07"
146.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team
147.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
148.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team 24'37"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 18. Burgos - Peña Cabarga

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 186 km

Date: 12 September 2013