GT

Vuelta a España 2013  |  Stage 17. Calahorra - Burgos   

68th edition

185 km, 11 September 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 4h44'28"
2.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
3.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida
4.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Sharp
5.
Fabian CANCELLARA
RadioShack - Leopard
6.
Grega BOLE
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
7.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
8.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura
9.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
10.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
11.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
12.
David TANNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
13.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
14.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
15.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
16.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel Euskadi
17.
Chris HORNER
RadioShack - Leopard
18.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
19.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura
20.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
21.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
22.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team
23.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
24.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
RadioShack - Leopard
25.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - Merida
26.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
27.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel Euskadi
29.
Rafał MAJKA
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
30.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Sharp
31.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
32.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
33.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida 13"
34.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
35.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team 01'31"
36.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr
37.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr
38.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
39.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
40.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team
41.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
42.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Argos - Shimano
43.
Ben HERMANS
RadioShack - Leopard
44.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
45.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
46.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
47.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
48.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
49.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr
50.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Argos - Shimano
51.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica - GreenEdge
52.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
53.
Alex HOWES
Garmin - Sharp
54.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
55.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol
56.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team
57.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
58.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
59.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
60.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
61.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Argos - Shimano
62.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling
63.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Team NetAPP - Endura
64.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
65.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
66.
Robert WAGNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
67.
Gregory RAST
RadioShack - Leopard
68.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana Pro Team
69.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
70.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
71.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
72.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
73.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
74.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol
75.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
RadioShack - Leopard
76.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
RadioShack - Leopard
77.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura
78.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
79.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
80.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano
81.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura
82.
Sylwester SZMYD
Movistar Team
83.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
84.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
85.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
86.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
87.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
88.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
89.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling
90.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Team NetAPP - Endura
91.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Argos - Shimano
92.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 01'42"
93.
Oliver ZAUGG
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 01'44"
94.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Lampre - Merida
95.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Argos - Shimano
96.
Maciej PATERSKI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
97.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
98.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'04"
99.
Massimo GRAZIATO
Lampre - Merida 02'29"
100.
Francesco LASCA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04'18"
101.
Daniele RATTO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
102.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
103.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
104.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ.fr
105.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
106.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
107.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Katusha Team
108.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 05'39"
109.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
110.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
111.
Dario CATALDO
Sky Procycling
112.
Alex RASMUSSEN
Garmin - Sharp
113.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
114.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha Team
115.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel Euskadi
116.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel Euskadi
117.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
118.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
119.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Argos - Shimano
120.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
121.
Christian MEIER
Orica - GreenEdge
122.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
123.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Team NetAPP - Endura
124.
Stéphane POULHIES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
125.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
126.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
127.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
128.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
129.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Sky Procycling
130.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
131.
Luca DODI
Lampre - Merida
132.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'04"
133.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
134.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
135.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
136.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
137.
Cameron WURF
Cannondale Pro Cycling
138.
Matthew BUSCHE
RadioShack - Leopard
139.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin - Sharp
140.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr 07'35"
141.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 08'25"
142.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
143.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica - GreenEdge 08'45"
144.
Simon CLARKE
Orica - GreenEdge
145.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - GreenEdge
146.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Argos - Shimano
147.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
148.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol
149.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
150.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ.fr
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 17. Calahorra - Burgos

Distance: 185 km

Date: 11 September 2013