GT

Giro d'Italia 2015  |  Stage 11. Forli - Imola   

98th edition

147 km, 20 May 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha 3h55'08"
2.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 53"
3.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
5.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team
6.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
7.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Cannondale - Garmin
8.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 58"
9.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
10.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Movistar Team 01'02"
11.
Grega BOLE
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
12.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Southeast
13.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
14.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
15.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
16.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge
17.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
18.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto - Soudal
19.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
20.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo
21.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
22.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team Sky
23.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team
24.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
25.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
26.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
27.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
28.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
29.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Etixx - Quick Step
30.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff - Saxo
31.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky
32.
Davide FORMOLO
Team Cannondale - Garmin
33.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling
34.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
35.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ
36.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
37.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
38.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step
39.
Damiano CUNEGO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
40.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo
41.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
42.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha
43.
Luca CHIRICO
Bardiani CSF
44.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
45.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Team Cannondale - Garmin
46.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
47.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
48.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
49.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
50.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
51.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'09"
52.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo
53.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
54.
Davide MALACARNE
Astana Pro Team 01'19"
55.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 02'52"
56.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'06"
57.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team 04'26"
58.
Ivan BASSO
Tinkoff - Saxo 06'14"
59.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
60.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky 06'49"
61.
Giacomo BERLATO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
62.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
63.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky
64.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo
65.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge 06'55"
66.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
67.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge
68.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
69.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
70.
Fabio SABATINI
Etixx - Quick Step 07'28"
71.
Tom BOONEN
Etixx - Quick Step
72.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF 10'12"
73.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
74.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 13'19"
75.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge 18'05"
76.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
77.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff - Saxo
78.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 18'08"
79.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida 19'05"
80.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
81.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
82.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek Factory Racing
83.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini
84.
Stig BROECKX
Lotto - Soudal
85.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
86.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin
87.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida
88.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Southeast
89.
Alan MARANGONI
Team Cannondale - Garmin
90.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
91.
Clement CHEVRIER
IAM Cycling
92.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
93.
Yonathan Alejandro MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS
Southeast
94.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
95.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Alpecin
96.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
97.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ
98.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ
99.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
100.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
101.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step
102.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
103.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling
104.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Alpecin
105.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto - Soudal
106.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge
107.
Jérôme PINEAU
IAM Cycling
108.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
109.
Jarosław MARYCZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
110.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek Factory Racing
111.
Nikolay MIHAYLOV
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
112.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step
113.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
114.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Cannondale - Garmin
115.
Fábio SILVESTRE
Trek Factory Racing
116.
Bartłomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
117.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
118.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
119.
Mauro FINETTO
Southeast
120.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling
121.
Gianfranco ZILIOLI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
122.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
123.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica GreenEdge
124.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek Factory Racing
125.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Alpecin
126.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
127.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
128.
Kévin REZA
FDJ
129.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing
130.
Rick FLENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
131.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Cannondale - Garmin
132.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky
133.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin
134.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
135.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin
136.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
137.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida
138.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
139.
Simone STORTONI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
140.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
141.
Moreno HOFLAND
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
142.
Sylwester SZMYD
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
143.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha
144.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
145.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ
146.
Alessandro MALAGUTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
147.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida
148.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek Factory Racing
149.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF
150.
Nicola RUFFONI
Bardiani CSF
151.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani CSF
152.
Davide VILLELLA
Team Cannondale - Garmin
153.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Etixx - Quick Step
154.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
155.
Calvin WATSON
Trek Factory Racing
156.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge
157.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
158.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF
159.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ
160.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
161.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Alpecin
162.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
163.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
164.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ
165.
Oscar GATTO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
166.
Marco BANDIERA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
167.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Trek Factory Racing
168.
Gang XU
Lampre - Merida
169.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ
170.
Manuel BELLETTI
Southeast
171.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
172.
Eugert ZHUPA
Southeast
173.
Luca PAOLINI
Team Katusha
174.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
175.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
176.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani CSF
177.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
178.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Alpecin
179.
Elia FAVILLI
Southeast
180.
Matteo BUSATO
Southeast
181.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
182.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF
183.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto - Soudal
184.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
IAM Cycling
185.
Nathan BROWN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
186.
Caleb FAIRLY
Team Giant - Alpecin
187.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 11. Forli - Imola

Distance: 147 km

Date: 20 May 2015