2.UWT

Paris - Nice 2015  |  Stage 6. Vence - Nice   

73rd edition

181.5 km, 14 March 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal 4h52'57"
2.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha 32"
3.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
4.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
5.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida 35"
6.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'00"
7.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
8.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling
9.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
10.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
11.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
12.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky
13.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
14.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step 01'02"
15.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'17"
16.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
17.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Etixx - Quick Step
18.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
19.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
20.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team 04'57"
21.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
22.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
23.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step
24.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 05'45"
25.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 07'29"
26.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
27.
Simon CLARKE
Orica - GreenEdge
28.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
29.
Jack BAUER
Team Cannondale - Garmin 09'41"
30.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing
31.
Lars BOOM
Astana Pro Team
32.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Etixx - Quick Step
34.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
35.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step 13'01"
36.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo
37.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica - GreenEdge 15'12"
38.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha
39.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
40.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
41.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
42.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky 15'15"
43.
Simon YATES
Orica - GreenEdge
44.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar 16'14"
45.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Lampre - Merida
46.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team 18'37"
47.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Cannondale - Garmin
48.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
49.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 18'53"
50.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
51.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
52.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
53.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team 21'27"
54.
Jérôme PINEAU
IAM Cycling
55.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal 21'53"
56.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin
57.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
58.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
59.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team 23'01"
60.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Astana Pro Team
61.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
62.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
63.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
64.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar
65.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin 26'59"
66.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 27'00"
67.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ 27'02"
68.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ
69.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - GreenEdge
70.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
71.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing
72.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - GreenEdge
73.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek Factory Racing
74.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
75.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
76.
Jonathan HIVERT
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
77.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
78.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
79.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
80.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
81.
Christian MEIER
Orica - GreenEdge 27'37"
82.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
IAM Cycling
83.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Etixx - Quick Step
84.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Ag2r La Mondiale
85.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto - Soudal
86.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
87.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
88.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Team Europcar
89.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
90.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
91.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
92.
Dominique ROLLIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
93.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek Factory Racing
94.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek Factory Racing
95.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
96.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
97.
Benjamin KING
Team Cannondale - Garmin
98.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
99.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Team Sky
100.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
101.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team Cannondale - Garmin
102.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Cannondale - Garmin
103.
Bradley WIGGINS
Team Sky
104.
Michael MØRKØV
Tinkoff - Saxo
105.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 28'18"
106.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team 30'02"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Vence - Nice

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 181.5 km

Date: 14 March 2015