GT

Tour de France 2020  |  Stage 14. Clermont-Ferrand - Lyon   

107th edition

194 km, 12 September 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb 4h28'10"
2.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott 00'15"
3.
Simone CONSONNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
5.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team Sunweb
6.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
7.
Matteo TRENTIN
CCC Team
8.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
9.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - McLaren
10.
Marc HIRSCHI
Team Sunweb
11.
Anthony TURGIS
Total Direct Energie
12.
Tadej POGAČAR
UAE Team Emirates
13.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
NTT Pro Cycling
14.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
15.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkéa - Samsic
16.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ
17.
Quentin PACHER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
18.
Damiano CARUSO
Bahrain - McLaren
19.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
20.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Ineos Grenadiers
21.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team
22.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
23.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
EF Education First
24.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Team Ineos Grenadiers
25.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Team Ineos Grenadiers
26.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Jumbo - Visma
27.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott
28.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
29.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Jumbo - Visma
30.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
31.
Guillaume MARTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
32.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Bahrain - McLaren
33.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Bahrain - McLaren
34.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Team Arkéa - Samsic
35.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott
36.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
EF Education First
37.
Alberto BETTIOL
EF Education First
38.
Tiesj BENOOT
Team Sunweb
39.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo
40.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
41.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Movistar Team
42.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
43.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team
44.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
45.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
46.
Joris NIEUWENHUIS
Team Sunweb
47.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
48.
Bob JUNGELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
49.
Wout VAN AERT
Team Jumbo - Visma
50.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
51.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Ineos Grenadiers
52.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'25"
53.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott
54.
Lennard KÄMNA
Bora - Hansgrohe
55.
Sepp KUSS
Team Jumbo - Visma 01'01"
56.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'08"
57.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'16"
58.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'20"
59.
Marc SOLER GIMÈNEZ
Movistar Team 01'22"
60.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
EF Education First 02'16"
61.
Harold Alfonso TEJADA CANACUE
Astana Pro Team 02'40"
62.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ 03'34"
63.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 05'11"
64.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team 05'42"
65.
Robert GESINK
Team Jumbo - Visma
66.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
67.
Daniel MARTIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
68.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
69.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Trek - Segafredo
70.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
71.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
72.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott
73.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
74.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos Grenadiers 06'42"
75.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos Grenadiers
76.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Ineos Grenadiers
77.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
78.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Team Ineos Grenadiers
79.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - McLaren
80.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
81.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkéa - Samsic
82.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
83.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 07'51"
84.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 08'01"
85.
Dario CATALDO
Movistar Team 08'09"
86.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
CCC Team
87.
Simon GESCHKE
CCC Team
88.
George BENNETT
Team Jumbo - Visma 08'53"
89.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sunweb
90.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo 09'41"
91.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
92.
Tony MARTIN
Team Jumbo - Visma 09'58"
93.
Jan HIRT
CCC Team 12'48"
94.
Clément RUSSO
Team Arkéa - Samsic 19'48"
95.
André GREIPEL
Israel Start - Up Nation
96.
Nils POLITT
Israel Start - Up Nation
97.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Start - Up Nation
98.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
99.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
100.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
101.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
102.
Max WALSCHEID
NTT Pro Cycling
103.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
104.
Cyril BARTHE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
105.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
106.
Sam BENNETT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
107.
Neilson POWLESS
EF Education First
108.
Ben HERMANS
Israel Start - Up Nation
109.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe
110.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Total Direct Energie
111.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Total Direct Energie
112.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
NTT Pro Cycling
113.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
114.
Elia VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
115.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
116.
Ryan GIBBONS
NTT Pro Cycling
117.
Romain SICARD
Total Direct Energie
118.
Connor SWIFT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
119.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Team Arkéa - Samsic
120.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
EF Education First
121.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Team
122.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Team Arkéa - Samsic
123.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
124.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ
125.
Michael GOGL
NTT Pro Cycling
126.
Marco HALLER
Bahrain - McLaren
127.
Kévin REZA
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
128.
Maxime CHEVALIER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
129.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
130.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
131.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
132.
Guy NIV
Israel Start - Up Nation
133.
Mathieu BURGAUDEAU
Total Direct Energie
134.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
135.
Wout POELS
Bahrain - McLaren
136.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
137.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
138.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Start - Up Nation
139.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
UAE Team Emirates
140.
Pierre ROLLAND
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
141.
Fabien GRELLIER
Total Direct Energie
142.
Daniel Felipe MARTÍNEZ POVEDA
EF Education First
143.
Cyril GAUTIER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
144.
Hugh CARTHY
EF Education First
145.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
146.
Roman KREUZIGER
NTT Pro Cycling
147.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
148.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Israel Start - Up Nation
149.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale
150.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
151.
Bryan COQUARD
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 19'56"
152.
Cees BOL
Team Sunweb
153.
Jérôme COUSIN
Total Direct Energie
154.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal 28'55"
155.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal
156.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
157.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 14. Clermont-Ferrand - Lyon

Distance: 194 km

Date: 12 September 2020