GT

Tour de France 2020  |  Stage 15. Lyon - Grand Colombier   

107th edition

174.5 km, 13 September 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Tadej POGAČAR
UAE Team Emirates 4h34'13"
2.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Jumbo - Visma
3.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo 00'05"
4.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team 00'08"
5.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Movistar Team 00'15"
6.
Sepp KUSS
Team Jumbo - Visma
7.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Bahrain - McLaren
8.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
9.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
EF Education First 00'18"
10.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 00'24"
11.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Bahrain - McLaren
12.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'34"
13.
Damiano CARUSO
Bahrain - McLaren 01'54"
14.
Guillaume MARTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'25"
15.
Harold Alfonso TEJADA CANACUE
Astana Pro Team 03'36"
16.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ 03'43"
17.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Trek - Segafredo 03'46"
18.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Team Arkéa - Samsic 03'50"
19.
Jan HIRT
CCC Team 04'05"
20.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkéa - Samsic 05'10"
21.
Daniel MARTIN
Israel Start - Up Nation 05'14"
22.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team 05'22"
23.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'33"
24.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Ineos Grenadiers 07'20"
25.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Team Ineos Grenadiers
26.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
27.
Daniel Felipe MARTÍNEZ POVEDA
EF Education First
28.
Pierre ROLLAND
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
29.
Wout VAN AERT
Team Jumbo - Visma
30.
George BENNETT
Team Jumbo - Visma 08'20"
31.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Ineos Grenadiers 12'09"
32.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 18'07"
33.
Michael GOGL
NTT Pro Cycling 18'27"
34.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates 18'45"
35.
Simon GESCHKE
CCC Team 19'12"
36.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 19'36"
37.
Romain SICARD
Total Direct Energie 19'45"
38.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Start - Up Nation 20'03"
39.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team 20'24"
40.
Marc SOLER GIMÈNEZ
Movistar Team
41.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
42.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
UAE Team Emirates
43.
Bob JUNGELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 20'46"
44.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
45.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos Grenadiers 20'52"
46.
Robert GESINK
Team Jumbo - Visma
47.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ
48.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Ineos Grenadiers
49.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
50.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
51.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
52.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
53.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Team Ineos Grenadiers
54.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott
55.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkéa - Samsic 22'17"
56.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Team Arkéa - Samsic 23'37"
57.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - McLaren 27'38"
58.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
59.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott
60.
Quentin PACHER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
61.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Team Ineos Grenadiers
62.
Cyril BARTHE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
63.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ
64.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team
65.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
66.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
67.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
68.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
69.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
70.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
EF Education First
71.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
NTT Pro Cycling
72.
Ben HERMANS
Israel Start - Up Nation 30'38"
73.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Start - Up Nation
74.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
75.
Mathieu BURGAUDEAU
Total Direct Energie
76.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team
77.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
78.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 30'46"
79.
Cyril GAUTIER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 31'38"
80.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Total Direct Energie
81.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
82.
Neilson POWLESS
EF Education First
83.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
84.
Hugh CARTHY
EF Education First
85.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
86.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sunweb 33'51"
87.
Wout POELS
Bahrain - McLaren
88.
Guy NIV
Israel Start - Up Nation 34'58"
89.
Alberto BETTIOL
EF Education First 35'18"
90.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
91.
Joris NIEUWENHUIS
Team Sunweb 36'22"
92.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
93.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
94.
Lennard KÄMNA
Bora - Hansgrohe 37'26"
95.
Nils POLITT
Israel Start - Up Nation
96.
Tony MARTIN
Team Jumbo - Visma
97.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Team Arkéa - Samsic
98.
Dario CATALDO
Movistar Team
99.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
100.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
101.
Clément RUSSO
Team Arkéa - Samsic
102.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott
103.
Ryan GIBBONS
NTT Pro Cycling
104.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
105.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
106.
Elia VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
107.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
CCC Team
108.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
EF Education First
109.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - McLaren
110.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
111.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
112.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
113.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
114.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
115.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
116.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe
117.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
118.
Fabien GRELLIER
Total Direct Energie
119.
Anthony TURGIS
Total Direct Energie
120.
Connor SWIFT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
121.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
122.
Tiesj BENOOT
Team Sunweb
123.
André GREIPEL
Israel Start - Up Nation
124.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Israel Start - Up Nation
125.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
126.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
127.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
128.
Maxime CHEVALIER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
129.
Bryan COQUARD
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
130.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
NTT Pro Cycling
131.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
132.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Team
133.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal
134.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
135.
Marc HIRSCHI
Team Sunweb
136.
Jérôme COUSIN
Total Direct Energie
137.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
138.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team Sunweb
139.
Kévin REZA
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
140.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale
141.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
142.
Roman KREUZIGER
NTT Pro Cycling
143.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott
144.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
145.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Total Direct Energie
146.
Simone CONSONNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 37'59"
147.
Cees BOL
Team Sunweb 38'08"
148.
Matteo TRENTIN
CCC Team 38'25"
149.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
150.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos Grenadiers 38'57"
151.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal
152.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
153.
Sam BENNETT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
154.
Max WALSCHEID
NTT Pro Cycling
155.
Marco HALLER
Bahrain - McLaren
156.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal 39'16"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 15. Lyon - Grand Colombier

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 174.5 km

Date: 13 September 2020