CdM

Milano - Sanremo 1995

86th edition

Milano - Sanremo 294 km

18 March 1995

Rider Team Time
1.
Laurent JALABERT
O.N.C.E. 6h45'20"
2.
Maurizio FONDRIEST
Lampre - Panaria
3.
Stefano ZANINI
Gewiss - Ballan
4.
Davide REBELLIN
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
5.
Michele BARTOLI
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
6.
Fabiano FONTANELLI
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia - Birex
7.
Dmitri KONYCHEV
Aki - Gipiemme - Pitti Shoes
8.
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
Carrera - Tassoni
9.
Jesper SKIBBY
TVM
10.
Fabio BALDATO
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
11.
Mario MANZONI
Brescialat - Fago
12.
Johan MUSEEUW
Mapei - GB - Latexco
13.
Fabrizio BONTEMPI
Brescialat - Fago
14.
Andrei TCHMIL
Lotto - Isoglass
15.
Maximilian SCIANDRI
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
16.
Rolf SØRENSEN
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
17.
Vladislav BOBRIK
Gewiss - Ballan
18.
Jens HEPPNER
Team Deutsche Telekom
19.
Giovanni FIDANZA
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
20.
Luca GELFI
Brescialat - Fago
21.
Axel MERCKX
Motorola
22.
Yvon LEDANOIS
GAN
23.
Zbigniew SPRUCH
Lampre - Panaria
24.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Novell Software
25.
Gianluca GORINI
Aki - Gipiemme - Pitti Shoes
26.
Beat ZBERG
Carrera - Tassoni
27.
Mario CIPOLLINI
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
28.
Stéphane HEULOT
Banesto
29.
Angelo CANZONIERI
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
30.
Enrico ZAINA
Carrera - Tassoni
31.
Francesco CASAGRANDE
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
32.
Sergei OUTCHAKOV
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
33.
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
Novell Software
34.
Vasili DAVIDENKO
Navigare - Blue Storm 01'01"
35.
Mauro BETTIN
Aki - Gipiemme - Pitti Shoes
36.
Marc WAUTERS
Novell Software
37.
François SIMON
Castorama
38.
Abraham OLANO MANZANO
Mapei - GB - Latexco
39.
Stefano CHECCHIN
Carrera - Tassoni
40.
Francisco BENITEZ ESBRI
Kelme - Sureña - Avianca
41.
Andrea TAFI
Mapei - GB - Latexco
42.
Michele COPPOLILLO
Navigare - Blue Storm
43.
Laurent ROUX
Castorama
44.
Gianni BUGNO
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
45.
Angelo LECCHI
Brescialat - Fago
46.
Alberto VOLPI
Gewiss - Ballan
47.
Franco BALLERINI
Mapei - GB - Latexco
48.
Stefano COLAGÈ
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia - Birex
49.
Wladimir BELLI
Lampre - Panaria
50.
Felice PUTTINI
Refin - Cantina Tollo
51.
Pascal RICHARD
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
52.
Sean YATES
Motorola
53.
Ronan PENSEC
F.F.C. - L.C.P.F.
54.
Scott SUNDERLAND
Lotto - Isoglass 01'50"
55.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
56.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
TVM
57.
Laurent DUFAUX
Festina - Lotus
58.
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
Mapei - GB - Latexco
59.
Massimo PODENZANA
Brescialat - Fago
60.
Alexandre GONTCHENKOV
Lampre - Panaria
61.
Massimiliano LELLI
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
62.
Evgueni BERZIN
Gewiss - Ballan
63.
Bo HAMBURGER
TVM 01'59"
64.
Pascal HERVÉ
Festina - Lotus 02'38"
65.
Roberto PELLICONI
Refin - Cantina Tollo 03'39"
66.
Francisco CABELLO
Kelme - Sureña - Avianca
67.
Rossano BRASI
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
68.
Giovanni LOMBARDI
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
69.
Erik ZABEL
Team Deutsche Telekom 04'35"
70.
Gianluca PIANEGONDA
Polti - Granarolo - Santini 05'40"
71.
Mariano PICCOLI
Brescialat - Fago
72.
Nicola MINALI
Gewiss - Ballan 05'50"
73.
Lance ARMSTRONG
Motorola
74.
Eddy BOUWMANS
Novell Software
75.
Alex ZÜLLE
O.N.C.E.
76.
Gianluca PIEROBON
Refin - Cantina Tollo
77.
Adriano BAFFI
Mapei - GB - Latexco
78.
Jean-Claude COLOTTI
GAN 06'35"
79.
Steffen WESEMANN
Team Deutsche Telekom
80.
Dzamolidine ABDUZHAPAROV
Novell Software
81.
Andrea PERON
Motorola
82.
Denis ZANETTE
Aki - Gipiemme - Pitti Shoes
83.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Novell Software
84.
Nico MATTAN
Lotto - Isoglass
85.
Gilbert DUCLOS-LASSALLE
GAN
86.
Wilfried PEETERS
Mapei - GB - Latexco
87.
Óscar LÓPEZ URIARTE
Banesto
88.
François LEMARCHAND
GAN
89.
Maurizio MOLINARI
Amore & Vita - Galatron
90.
Leon VAN BON
Novell Software
91.
Dominique ARNOULD
F.F.C. - L.C.P.F.
92.
Steve BAUER
Motorola
93.
Richard VIRENQUE
Festina - Lotus
94.
Angelo CITRACCA
Navigare - Blue Storm
95.
Riccardo FORCONI
Amore & Vita - Galatron
96.
Brian HOLM
Team Deutsche Telekom
97.
Rolf ALDAG
Team Deutsche Telekom
98.
Marco PANTANI
Carrera - Tassoni
99.
Giuseppe CALCATERRA
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
100.
Mario CHIESA
Carrera - Tassoni
101.
Jelle NIJDAM
TVM
102.
Sergio BARBERO
Carrera - Tassoni
103.
Didier ROUS
GAN
104.
Bart VOSKAMP
TVM
105.
Marco SERPELLINI
Lampre - Panaria
106.
Frans MAASSEN
Novell Software
107.
Sauro GALLORINI
Navigare - Blue Storm
108.
Johan CAPIOT
Refin - Cantina Tollo
109.
Andreas KAPPES
Refin - Cantina Tollo
110.
Ángel EDO ALSINA
Kelme - Sureña - Avianca
111.
Marcos Antonio SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Kelme - Sureña - Avianca
112.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Banesto
113.
Fausto DOTTI
Brescialat - Fago
114.
Stephen HODGE
Festina - Lotus
115.
Gérard RUÉ
Banesto
116.
Erik BREUKINK
O.N.C.E.
117.
Johan BRUYNEEL
O.N.C.E.
118.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
TVM
119.
Giorgio FURLAN
Gewiss - Ballan
120.
Marco SALIGARI
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
121.
Steven ROOKS
TVM
122.
Rodolfo MASSI
Refin - Cantina Tollo
123.
Giuseppe GUERINI
Navigare - Blue Storm
124.
Davide BRAMATI
Lampre - Panaria
125.
Fabio ROSCIOLI
Refin - Cantina Tollo 07'29"
126.
Jose Luis DE SANTOS ARRIBAS
Banesto 08'26"
127.
Paolo Antonio FANELLI
Amore & Vita - Galatron
128.
Marcello SIBONI
Carrera - Tassoni
129.
Francesco SECCHIARI
Navigare - Blue Storm
130.
Michel LAFIS
Amore & Vita - Galatron
131.
Massimo STRAZZER
Navigare - Blue Storm
132.
Miguel INDURÁIN LARRAYA
Banesto
133.
George HINCAPIE
Motorola
134.
Mario SCIREA
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
135.
Peter FARAZIJN
Lotto - Isoglass
136.
Melcior MAURI
O.N.C.E.
137.
Frankie ANDREU
Motorola
138.
Kai HUNDERTMARCK
Team Deutsche Telekom
139.
Laudelino CUBINO GONZÁLEZ
Kelme - Sureña - Avianca
140.
Ignacio GARCÍA CAMACHO
Kelme - Sureña - Avianca
141.
Wilfried NELISSEN
Lotto - Isoglass 09'22"
142.
Oleg KOZLITINE
Le Groupement 11'27"
143.
Luca COLOMBO
Aki - Gipiemme - Pitti Shoes
144.
Wladimiro D'ASCENZO
Amore & Vita - Galatron
145.
Roberto CARUSO
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia - Birex
146.
Sebastien MEDAN
Castorama
147.
Jean-Jacques HENRY
Festina - Lotus
148.
Germano PIERDOMENICO
Amore & Vita - Galatron
149.
Marco ZEN
Lampre - Panaria
150.
Carlo FINCO
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia - Birex
151.
Herman FRISON
Lotto - Isoglass
152.
Jacky DURAND
Castorama
153.
Lars MICHAELSEN
Festina - Lotus
154.
Thierry LAURENT
Castorama
155.
Roberto PAGNIN
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia - Birex
156.
Prudencio INDURAIN
Banesto
157.
Bruno THIBOUT
Castorama
158.
Ján SVORADA
Lampre - Panaria
159.
José Ángel VIDAL MARTÍNEZ
Kelme - Sureña - Avianca
160.
Marco LIETTI
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
161.
Mauro Antonio SANTAROMITA
Gewiss - Ballan
162.
Stefano ZANATTA
Aki - Gipiemme - Pitti Shoes

Race information

Start, finish: Milano - Sanremo

Distance: 294 km

Date: 18 March 1995