2.PT

Eneco Tour 2005  |  Stage 3. Beek - Landgraaf   

1st edition

206 km, 6 August 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Allan DAVIS
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 4h56'44"
2.
Erik DEKKER
Rabobank 00'05"
3.
Daniele BENNATI
Lampre - Caffita
4.
Sergei IVANOV
T-Mobile Team
5.
Pieter MERTENS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
6.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Davitamon - Lotto
7.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Quick Step - Innergetic
8.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner
9.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
10.
Eric BAUMANN
T-Mobile Team
11.
Bram SCHMITZ
T-Mobile Team
12.
Andreas KLIER
T-Mobile Team
13.
Unai Emilio YUS QUEREJETA
Bouygues Telecom
14.
Serge BAGUET
Davitamon - Lotto
15.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
16.
Bobby JULICH
Team CSC
17.
Nick NUYENS
Quick Step - Innergetic
18.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
19.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
20.
Frédéric GUESDON
Française des Jeux
21.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC
22.
Leif HOSTE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
23.
Thomas DEKKER
Rabobank
24.
Steven DE JONGH
Rabobank
25.
René ANDRLE
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
27.
Sascha URWEIDER
Phonak Hearing Systems 02'27"
28.
Vladimir GUSEV
Team CSC
29.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole
30.
Jan HRUŠKA
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
31.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Davitamon - Lotto
32.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
33.
Erik ZABEL
T-Mobile Team
34.
Uwe PESCHEL
Gerolsteiner
35.
Thomas ZIEGLER
Gerolsteiner
36.
Christian WERNER
T-Mobile Team
37.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
38.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - Caffita
39.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
40.
Martin ELMIGER
Phonak Hearing Systems
41.
André KORFF
T-Mobile Team
42.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team CSC
43.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Crédit Agricole
44.
Johan COENEN
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
45.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC
46.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
47.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
48.
Gorka GONZÁLEZ LARRAÑAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
49.
Roger HAMMOND
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
50.
Andrea PERON
Team CSC
51.
Gert STEEGMANS
Davitamon - Lotto
52.
Uroš MURN
Phonak Hearing Systems
53.
Frederik WILLEMS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
54.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
55.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Fassa Bortolo
56.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
57.
Andrea MOLETTA
Gerolsteiner
58.
Marc WAUTERS
Rabobank
59.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
60.
Isidro NOZAL VEGA
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
61.
Manuele MORI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
62.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
63.
Juan José COBO ACEBO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
64.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
65.
Nicolas ROCHE
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 02'34"
66.
David BOUCHER
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
67.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Davitamon - Lotto 06'10"
68.
Nicola LODA
Liquigas - Bianchi 08'28"
69.
Marco PINOTTI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
70.
Koen DE KORT
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
71.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
72.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
73.
Julien SMINK
Shimano - Memory Corp
74.
Matthé PRONK
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
75.
Ruslan IVANOV
Domina Vacanze
76.
Luca SOLARI
Domina Vacanze
77.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Liquigas - Bianchi 08'32"
78.
Mads KAGGESTAD
Crédit Agricole 08'58"
79.
Enrico FRANZOI
Lampre - Caffita
80.
Fabio BALDATO
Fassa Bortolo
81.
Mikel PRADERA RODRÍGUEZ
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
82.
Marco ZANOTTI
Liquigas - Bianchi
83.
Lilian JÉGOU
Française des Jeux
84.
José Luis CARRASCO GÁMIZ
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 09'04"
85.
Aaron KEMPS
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 12'39"
86.
Maarten WYNANTS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
87.
Ian MCLEOD
Française des Jeux
88.
Bert ROESEMS
Davitamon - Lotto
89.
Servais KNAVEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
90.
Max VAN HEESWIJK
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
91.
Christophe KERN
Bouygues Telecom
92.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
93.
Antton LUENGO CELAYA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
94.
Giosue BONOMI
Lampre - Caffita
95.
Marco SERPELLINI
Gerolsteiner
96.
Ángel EDO ALSINA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
97.
Franck RÉNIER
Bouygues Telecom
98.
Peter FARAZIJN
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
99.
Gianluca SIRONI
Liquigas - Bianchi
100.
Simone CADAMURO
Domina Vacanze
101.
Alberto ONGARATO
Fassa Bortolo
102.
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
Lampre - Caffita
103.
Benoît JOACHIM
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
104.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
105.
Aketza PEÑA IZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
106.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
107.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
108.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
109.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Liquigas - Bianchi
110.
Bart DOCKX
Davitamon - Lotto
111.
Kim KIRCHEN
Fassa Bortolo
112.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
113.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 12'47"
114.
Tom STEELS
Davitamon - Lotto 16'53"
115.
Matej MUGERLI
Liquigas - Bianchi
116.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step - Innergetic
117.
Marco RIGHETTO
Liquigas - Bianchi
118.
Frank VANDENBROUCKE
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
119.
Christophe DETILLOUX
Française des Jeux
120.
Andrej HAUPTMAN
Fassa Bortolo
121.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team CSC
122.
Bastiaan GILING
T-Mobile Team
123.
Viktor RAPINSKI
Phonak Hearing Systems
124.
Marco BOS
Shimano - Memory Corp
125.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Bouygues Telecom
126.
Stefan VAN DIJK
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
127.
Dimitri DE FAUW
Quick Step - Innergetic
128.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
Phonak Hearing Systems
129.
Ruggero BORGHI
Domina Vacanze
130.
Yohann GÈNE
Bouygues Telecom
131.
Ludovic AUGER
Française des Jeux
132.
Anthony RAVARD
Bouygues Telecom
133.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
134.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Française des Jeux
135.
Rudi KEMNA
Shimano - Memory Corp
136.
Thorwald VENEBERG
Rabobank
137.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Française des Jeux
138.
Frank HØJ
Gerolsteiner
139.
Jan BOVEN
Rabobank
140.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step - Innergetic
141.
Arkaitz DURÁN AROCA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
142.
Niko EECKHOUT
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
143.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole
144.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank
145.
Geert OMLOOP
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
146.
Steven KLEYNEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
147.
Sven MONTGOMERY
Gerolsteiner
148.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
149.
René HASELBACHER
Gerolsteiner
150.
Gorik GARDEYN
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
151.
Erwin THIJS
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
152.
Alain VAN KATWIJK
Shimano - Memory Corp
153.
Brian VANDBORG
Team CSC
154.
Nicolas INAUDI
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
155.
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Crédit Agricole
156.
Hidenori NODERA
Shimano - Memory Corp
157.
Masahiro SHINAGAWA
Shimano - Memory Corp 19'23"
158.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Lampre - Caffita 22'12"
159.
Rik REINERINK
Shimano - Memory Corp
160.
Enrico GRIGOLI
Domina Vacanze
161.
Angelo FURLAN
Domina Vacanze

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Beek - Landgraaf

Distance: 206 km

Date: 6 August 2005