2.PT

Eneco Tour 2005  |  Stage 4. Landgraaf - Verviers   

1st edition

232 km, 7 August 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - Caffita 6h06'05"
2.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Quick Step - Innergetic
3.
Leif HOSTE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
4.
Allan DAVIS
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
5.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
6.
Daniele BENNATI
Lampre - Caffita
7.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
8.
Johan COENEN
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
9.
Sergei IVANOV
T-Mobile Team
10.
Andreas KLIER
T-Mobile Team
11.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
12.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
13.
Pieter MERTENS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
14.
Juan José COBO ACEBO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
15.
Thomas DEKKER
Rabobank
16.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Liquigas - Bianchi
17.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner
18.
Erik DEKKER
Rabobank
19.
Bobby JULICH
Team CSC
20.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
21.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
22.
Luca SOLARI
Domina Vacanze
23.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
24.
Andrea MOLETTA
Gerolsteiner
25.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
26.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
27.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole
28.
Serge BAGUET
Davitamon - Lotto
29.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC
30.
Gorka GONZÁLEZ LARRAÑAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
31.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
32.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step - Innergetic
33.
Erik ZABEL
T-Mobile Team
34.
Jan HRUŠKA
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
35.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Davitamon - Lotto
36.
Andrea PERON
Team CSC 00'07"
37.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 00'51"
38.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 00'53"
39.
Nick NUYENS
Quick Step - Innergetic
40.
Ruslan IVANOV
Domina Vacanze 00'55"
41.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
42.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
43.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team CSC
45.
Uroš MURN
Phonak Hearing Systems 03'54"
46.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
Phonak Hearing Systems
47.
Frédéric GUESDON
Française des Jeux
48.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
49.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'07"
50.
Unai YUS QUEREJETA
Bouygues Telecom 04'08"
51.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Crédit Agricole 06'28"
52.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
53.
Bart DOCKX
Davitamon - Lotto
54.
Mikel PRADERA RODRÍGUEZ
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
55.
Frederik WILLEMS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
56.
Ángel EDO ALSINA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
57.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC
58.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Fassa Bortolo
59.
Roger HAMMOND
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
60.
Christian WERNER
T-Mobile Team
61.
Bram SCHMITZ
T-Mobile Team
62.
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
Lampre - Caffita
63.
Marc WAUTERS
Rabobank
64.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
65.
René ANDRLE
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
66.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 09'03"
67.
Viktor RAPINSKI
Phonak Hearing Systems 10'25"
68.
Marco PINOTTI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
69.
Arkaitz DURÁN AROCA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
70.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 10'28"
71.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Davitamon - Lotto 10'29"
72.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
73.
Antton LUENGO CELAYA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
74.
Isidro NOZAL VEGA
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
75.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Davitamon - Lotto
76.
Koen DE KORT
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 14'56"
77.
Maarten WYNANTS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
78.
Bastiaan GILING
T-Mobile Team
79.
Steven DE JONGH
Rabobank
80.
Andrej HAUPTMAN
Fassa Bortolo
81.
Marco ZANOTTI
Liquigas - Bianchi
82.
Nicola LODA
Liquigas - Bianchi
83.
Aaron KEMPS
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
84.
Matej MUGERLI
Liquigas - Bianchi
85.
Gianluca SIRONI
Liquigas - Bianchi
86.
Bert ROESEMS
Davitamon - Lotto
87.
Ian MCLEOD
Française des Jeux
88.
Franck RÉNIER
Bouygues Telecom
89.
Marco SERPELLINI
Gerolsteiner
90.
Aketza PEÑA IZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
91.
Fabio BALDATO
Fassa Bortolo
92.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole
93.
Mads KAGGESTAD
Crédit Agricole
94.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step - Innergetic
95.
Sascha URWEIDER
Phonak Hearing Systems
96.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Liquigas - Bianchi
97.
Lilian JÉGOU
Française des Jeux
98.
Nicolas ROCHE
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
99.
Ludovic AUGER
Française des Jeux
100.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
101.
José Luis CARRASCO GÁMIZ
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
102.
Matthé PRONK
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
103.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team CSC 19'54"
104.
André KORFF
T-Mobile Team
105.
Hidenori NODERA
Shimano - Memory Corp
106.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
107.
Steven KLEYNEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
108.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
109.
Frank HØJ
Gerolsteiner
110.
Christophe DETILLOUX
Française des Jeux
111.
Servais KNAVEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
112.
Max VAN HEESWIJK
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
113.
Peter FARAZIJN
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
114.
Tom STEELS
Davitamon - Lotto
115.
Uwe PESCHEL
Gerolsteiner
116.
René HASELBACHER
Gerolsteiner
117.
Geert OMLOOP
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
118.
David BOUCHER
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 24'01"
119.
Dimitri DE FAUW
Quick Step - Innergetic 24'05"
120.
Martin ELMIGER
Phonak Hearing Systems
121.
Anthony RAVARD
Bouygues Telecom
122.
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Crédit Agricole
123.
Marco RIGHETTO
Liquigas - Bianchi
124.
Angelo FURLAN
Domina Vacanze
125.
Nicolas INAUDI
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
126.
Simone CADAMURO
Domina Vacanze
127.
Gert STEEGMANS
Davitamon - Lotto
128.
Stefan VAN DIJK
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
129.
Rik REINERINK
Shimano - Memory Corp
130.
Erwin THIJS
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
131.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Française des Jeux
132.
Enrico GRIGOLI
Domina Vacanze
133.
Ruggero BORGHI
Domina Vacanze
134.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank
135.
Thorwald VENEBERG
Rabobank
136.
Rudi KEMNA
Shimano - Memory Corp
137.
Masahiro SHINAGAWA
Shimano - Memory Corp
138.
Jan BOVEN
Rabobank
139.
Eric BAUMANN
T-Mobile Team
140.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Française des Jeux
141.
Benoît JOACHIM
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
142.
Alain VAN KATWIJK
Shimano - Memory Corp
143.
Marco BOS
Shimano - Memory Corp
144.
Julien SMINK
Shimano - Memory Corp
145.
Gorik GARDEYN
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
146.
Enrico FRANZOI
Lampre - Caffita
147.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Lampre - Caffita
148.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
149.
Niko EECKHOUT
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
150.
Alberto ONGARATO
Fassa Bortolo
151.
Yohann GÈNE
Bouygues Telecom
152.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Bouygues Telecom
153.
Christophe KERN
Bouygues Telecom

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Landgraaf - Verviers

Distance: 232 km

Date: 7 August 2005