GT

Vuelta a España 2006  |  Stage 19. Jaen - Ciudad Real   

61st edition

205.3 km, 15 September 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r Prévoyance 5h30'14"
2.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Crédit Agricole
3.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Fondital 02"
4.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team CSC 09"
5.
Vladimir GUSEV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 30"
6.
Pieter MERTENS
Davitamon - Lotto
7.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
8.
Aketza PEÑA IZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
9.
Aurélien CLERC
Phonak Hearing Systems 11'16"
10.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
11.
Claudio CORIONI
Lampre - Fondital
12.
Walter BÉNÉTEAU
Bouygues Telecom
13.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r Prévoyance
14.
Sergey YAKOVLEV
Astana - Würth Team
15.
Michael BARRY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
16.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana - Würth Team
17.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team CSC
18.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
19.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Relax - Gam
20.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC
21.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux
22.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole
23.
Olivier KAISEN
Davitamon - Lotto
24.
Manuel BELTRÁN MARTÍNEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
25.
Pierre DRANCOURT
Bouygues Telecom
26.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
27.
Vladimir KARPETS
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
28.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana - Würth Team
29.
Marco VELO
Team Milram
30.
Mario DE SARRAGA ORVIZ
Relax - Gam
31.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
32.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Liquigas
33.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
34.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
35.
Thomas DANIELSON
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
36.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
37.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
38.
William WALKER
Rabobank DT
39.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
40.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
41.
Bastiaan GILING
T-Mobile Team
42.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram
43.
Fabio SACCHI
Team Milram
44.
José Ángel GÓMEZ MARCHANTE
Saunier Duval - Prodir
45.
Eric LEBLACHER
Francaise des Jeux
46.
Íñigo CHAURREAU
Ag2r Prévoyance
47.
Luis PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
48.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
49.
Fabrice PATANCHON
Francaise des Jeux
50.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana - Würth Team
51.
Jorge GARCIA MARIN
Relax - Gam
52.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team CSC
53.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC
54.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team CSC
55.
Mads KAGGESTAD
Crédit Agricole
56.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre - Fondital
57.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
58.
Frédéric BESSY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
59.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
60.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Davitamon - Lotto
61.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
62.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
63.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
64.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
65.
Enrico FRANZOI
Lampre - Fondital
66.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
67.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
68.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Astana - Würth Team
69.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
70.
Ian MCLEOD
Francaise des Jeux
71.
Franck RÉNIER
Bouygues Telecom
72.
Matteo CARRARA
Lampre - Fondital
73.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank
74.
José Miguel ELIAS GALINDO
Relax - Gam
75.
Raul GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Relax - Gam
76.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Liquigas
77.
Chris HORNER
Davitamon - Lotto
78.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
79.
José Alberto BENÍTEZ ROMÁN
Saunier Duval - Prodir
80.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
81.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Team Milram
82.
Benoît JOACHIM
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
83.
José Antonio GARRIDO LIMA
Quick Step - Innergetic
84.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
85.
Evgeni PETROV
Lampre - Fondital
86.
Stephan SCHRECK
T-Mobile Team
87.
Dario David CIONI
Liquigas
88.
Daniele NARDELLO
T-Mobile Team
89.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r Prévoyance
90.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
91.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
92.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
93.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Ag2r Prévoyance
94.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Ag2r Prévoyance
95.
Jean-Patrick NAZON
Ag2r Prévoyance
96.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step - Innergetic
97.
Ángel VALLEJO DOMÍNGUEZ
Relax - Gam
98.
Davide VIGANO
Quick Step - Innergetic
99.
Torsten HIEKMANN
Gerolsteiner
100.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC
101.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Gerolsteiner
102.
Iban MAYO DIEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
103.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole
104.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole
105.
Aaron KEMPS
Astana - Würth Team
106.
Alberto ONGARATO
Team Milram
107.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Liquigas
108.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
109.
Francesco FAILLI
Liquigas
110.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank
111.
Enrico POITSCHKE
Team Milram
112.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Quick Step - Innergetic
113.
Luis FERNANDEZ OLIVEIRA
Phonak Hearing Systems
114.
Steve MORABITO
Phonak Hearing Systems
115.
Uroš MURN
Phonak Hearing Systems
116.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Astana - Würth Team
117.
Florian STALDER
Phonak Hearing Systems
118.
Thierry MARICHAL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
119.
Iñigo CUESTA
Team CSC
120.
David GEORGE
Relax - Gam
121.
David NAVAS CHICA
Ag2r Prévoyance
122.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
123.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
124.
Jose Antonio REDONDO RAMOS
Astana - Würth Team
125.
Scott DAVIS
T-Mobile Team
126.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
127.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
128.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Davitamon - Lotto
129.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step - Innergetic
130.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic
131.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step - Innergetic
132.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas
133.
David MILLAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir 12'08"
134.
Cyril LEMOINE
Crédit Agricole 12'40"
135.
Sébastien JOLY
Francaise des Jeux

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 19. Jaen - Ciudad Real

Distance: 205.3 km

Date: 15 September 2006