2.PT

Tour de Suisse 2007  |  Stage 8. Bern I.T.T.   

71st edition

33.7 km, 24 June 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team CSC 41'46"
2.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Astana 20"
3.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Gerolsteiner 33"
4.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 01'04"
5.
Vladimir GUSEV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 01'05"
6.
Vladimir KARPETS
Caisse d'Epargne 01'06"
7.
Andrey MIZOUROV
Astana 01'26"
8.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Unibet.com 01'31"
9.
Thomas DEKKER
Rabobank 01'36"
10.
Kevin DE WEERT
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 01'57"
11.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 02'01"
12.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne 02'02"
13.
Beat ZBERG
Gerolsteiner 02'04"
14.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE CEPA
Quick Step - Innergetic 02'15"
15.
Kim KIRCHEN
T-Mobile Team 02'16"
16.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Fondital 02'20"
17.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team CSC
18.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Unibet.com 02'22"
19.
Gerrit GLOMSER
Team Volksbank
20.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Française des Jeux 02'34"
21.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom 02'35"
22.
Matteo CARRARA
Unibet.com
23.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step - Innergetic 02'43"
24.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Française des Jeux
25.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team CSC 02'45"
26.
Andrea TONTI
Quick Step - Innergetic 02'46"
27.
Leif HOSTE
Predictor - Lotto 02'48"
28.
Matthew WHITE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 02'50"
29.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC
30.
Linus GERDEMANN
T-Mobile Team 02'51"
31.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC 02'58"
32.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre - Fondital 03'05"
33.
Laurent BROCHARD
Bouygues Telecom
34.
Carlos SASTRE
Team CSC 03'07"
35.
Trent LOWE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 03'14"
36.
William BONNET
Crédit Agricole 03'15"
37.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Caisse d'Epargne 03'22"
38.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Bouygues Telecom 03'27"
39.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 03'28"
40.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r Prévoyance 03'30"
41.
Karsten KROON
Team CSC 03'31"
42.
Maryan HARY
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 03'34"
43.
Chris HORNER
Predictor - Lotto 03'39"
44.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 03'41"
45.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r Prévoyance 03'42"
46.
Iban MAYO DIEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
47.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas 03'45"
48.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r Prévoyance 03'46"
49.
Michael SCHÄR
Astana 03'49"
50.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne 03'52"
51.
Anders LUND
Team CSC 03'57"
52.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Liquigas 03'58"
53.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 04'00"
54.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Fondital 04'04"
55.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 04'05"
56.
Thomas FREI
Astana 04'06"
57.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step - Innergetic
58.
Laurens TEN DAM
Unibet.com 04'08"
59.
Gilberto SIMONI
Saunier Duval - Prodir 04'14"
60.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r Prévoyance 04'16"
61.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank 04'17"
62.
Arkaitz DURÁN AROCA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
63.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Predictor - Lotto 04'19"
64.
Bram TANKINK
Quick Step - Innergetic
65.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner 04'23"
66.
Gregory RAST
Astana 04'26"
67.
Bart DOCKX
Predictor - Lotto 04'27"
68.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne 04'28"
69.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - Fondital 04'29"
70.
Arnaud LABBE
Bouygues Telecom 04'33"
71.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank 04'41"
72.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Gerolsteiner 04'43"
73.
José Ángel GÓMEZ MARCHANTE
Saunier Duval - Prodir 04'46"
74.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Unibet.com
75.
Michael ALBASINI
Liquigas
76.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
77.
Marcel STRAUSS
Gerolsteiner 04'47"
78.
Volker ORDOWSKI
Gerolsteiner 04'54"
79.
René MANDRI
Ag2r Prévoyance
80.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Milram 04'55"
81.
Marcus BURGHARDT
T-Mobile Team
82.
Simon GERRANS
Ag2r Prévoyance 04'56"
83.
Roger HAMMOND
T-Mobile Team 04'57"
84.
Juan José COBO ACEBO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
85.
Florian STALDER
Team Volksbank 04'58"
86.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole 04'59"
87.
Pascal HUNGERBÜHLER
Team Volksbank 05'00"
88.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank
89.
Cristian MORENI
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 05'01"
90.
Carlos DA CRUZ
Française des Jeux 05'05"
91.
Christopher SUTTON
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
92.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Bouygues Telecom 05'06"
93.
Daniele BENNATI
Lampre - Fondital 05'09"
94.
Filippo POZZATO
Liquigas 05'11"
95.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Liquigas 05'16"
96.
Enrico POITSCHKE
Team Milram
97.
Patrice HALGAND
Crédit Agricole 05'17"
98.
Cyrille MONNERAIS
Française des Jeux 05'20"
99.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
100.
Christophe LAURENT
Crédit Agricole 05'21"
101.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Fondital 05'23"
102.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Fondital 05'25"
103.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Saunier Duval - Prodir 05'35"
104.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
Unibet.com 05'38"
105.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 05'39"
106.
Pierre ROLLAND
Crédit Agricole 05'43"
107.
Mirko CELESTINO
Team Milram 05'48"
108.
Alberto ONGARATO
Team Milram 05'52"
109.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Astana 05'53"
110.
Josef BENETSEDER
Team Volksbank 05'54"
111.
Harald MORSCHER
Team Volksbank 05'55"
112.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole 06'00"
113.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank 06'01"
114.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 06'03"
115.
Frédéric GUESDON
Française des Jeux 06'05"
116.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne
117.
David KOPP
Gerolsteiner 06'07"
118.
Jan BOVEN
Rabobank 06'09"
119.
Sebastian SCHWAGER
Team Milram 06'11"
120.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram 06'17"
121.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Saunier Duval - Prodir 06'21"
122.
Sergio GHISALBERTI
Team Milram 06'23"
123.
Andreas MATZBACHER
Team Volksbank 06'26"
124.
Tom CRIEL
Unibet.com III 06'28"
125.
Jon BRU PASCAL
Euskaltel - Euskadi 06'33"
126.
Mariusz WITECKI
Team Volksbank
127.
René WEISSINGER
Team Volksbank 06'37"
128.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Bouygues Telecom 06'38"
129.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Predictor - Lotto 06'39"
130.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram 07'07"
131.
Aurélien CLERC
Bouygues Telecom 07'18"
132.
Guido TRENTI
Liquigas 07'29"
133.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 08'20"
134.
Alberto FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA RAMOS
Saunier Duval - Prodir 09'47"
135.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne 10'16"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 8. Bern I.T.T.

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 33.7 km

Date: 24 June 2007