2.PT

Tour de Suisse 2008  |  Stage 5. Domat-Ems - Caslano   

72nd edition

189.7 km, 18 June 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner 4h47'30"
2.
Sergei IVANOV
Astana 50"
3.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner 57"
4.
Michael ALBASINI
Liquigas
5.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
6.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Gerolsteiner
7.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
8.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC Saxo Bank
9.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step
10.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
11.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas
12.
Alexandre MOOS
BMC Racing Team
13.
Oliver ZAUGG
Gerolsteiner
14.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Bouygues Telecom
15.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
16.
Tanel KANGERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
17.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank
18.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Team Columbia
19.
Kim KIRCHEN
Team Columbia
20.
Jesús DEL NERO MONTES
Scott - American Beef 01'13"
21.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Astana 01'17"
22.
Philippe GILBERT
Française des Jeux 01'52"
23.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
24.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
25.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Liquigas
26.
Florian STALDER
Volksbank - Corratec 01'54"
27.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre
28.
Philip DEIGNAN
Ag2r La Mondiale
29.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole
30.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
31.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne
32.
Jérôme PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom
33.
Éric BERTHOU
Crédit Agricole
34.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
35.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana
36.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Silence - Lotto
37.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Silence - Lotto
38.
Bobby JULICH
Team CSC Saxo Bank
39.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Volksbank - Corratec
40.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC Saxo Bank
41.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole
42.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 02'30"
43.
Elias SCHMÄH
Volksbank - Corratec 02'39"
44.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC Saxo Bank 02'52"
45.
Hector GONZALEZ BAEZA
Scott - American Beef 03'40"
46.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 03'53"
47.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Silence - Lotto
48.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre
49.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Silence - Lotto
50.
Marc DE MAAR
Rabobank 04'14"
51.
Francis MOUREY
Française des Jeux 06'14"
52.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Scott - American Beef 06'47"
53.
Blaise SONNERY
Ag2r La Mondiale
54.
Renaud DION
Ag2r La Mondiale
55.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Scott - American Beef
56.
Steve MORABITO
Astana
57.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne
58.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Bouygues Telecom
59.
Gabriel RASCH
Crédit Agricole
60.
Sebastien PORTAL
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 10'08"
61.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
62.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC Saxo Bank
63.
Daniel MUSIOL
Volksbank - Corratec
64.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step
65.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
66.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
67.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
68.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Team Columbia
69.
David LOOSLI
Lampre
70.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Liquigas
71.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana
72.
Marco VELO
Team Milram 11'08"
73.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre
74.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram
75.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Milram
76.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
77.
Steve BOVAY
BMC Racing Team
78.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
79.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank
80.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Quick Step
81.
Julien BELGY
Bouygues Telecom
82.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom
83.
Jeffry LOUDER
BMC Racing Team
84.
Darren LILL
BMC Racing Team
85.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step 13'30"
86.
Filippo POZZATO
Liquigas
87.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team CSC Saxo Bank
88.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team CSC Saxo Bank
89.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre
90.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step
91.
Enrico FRANZOI
Liquigas
92.
Claudio CORIONI
Liquigas
93.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
94.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
95.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
96.
Massimiliano MORI
Lampre
97.
Christophe MENGIN
Française des Jeux
98.
Leonardo SCARSELLI
Quick Step
99.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Team Columbia
100.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
101.
Stephan SCHRECK
Gerolsteiner
102.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step
103.
Frank HØJ
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
104.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner
105.
Harald MORSCHER
Volksbank - Corratec
106.
Gregory RAST
Astana
107.
Anthony GESLIN
Bouygues Telecom
108.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
109.
Morris POSSONI
Team Columbia
110.
Matteo BONO
Lampre
111.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Quick Step
112.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas
113.
René WEISSINGER
Volksbank - Corratec
114.
André KORFF
Volksbank - Corratec
115.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Caisse d'Epargne
116.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram
117.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
118.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
119.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank
120.
Raúl ALARCÓN GARCÍA
Scott - American Beef
121.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram
122.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Columbia
123.
Frédéric GUESDON
Française des Jeux
124.
Gerald CIOLEK
Team Columbia
125.
Mathias FRANK
Gerolsteiner
126.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom
127.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
128.
Johann TSCHOPP
Bouygues Telecom
129.
Mickaël DELAGE
Française des Jeux
130.
Anthony ROUX
Française des Jeux
131.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Française des Jeux
132.
Thomas DEKKER
Rabobank
133.
Leif HOSTE
Silence - Lotto
134.
Pieter JACOBS
Silence - Lotto 13'41"
135.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale 14'59"
136.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne 15'59"
137.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Silence - Lotto 16'16"
138.
Mark RENSHAW
Crédit Agricole
139.
Robbie MCEWEN
Silence - Lotto
140.
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 18'42"
141.
Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
142.
Sylvain CALZATI
Ag2r La Mondiale 22'10"
143.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Lampre 36'10"
144.
Andoni LAFUENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Domat-Ems - Caslano

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 189.7 km

Date: 18 June 2008