2.HC

Bayern Rundfahrt 2011  |  Stage 3. Bad Gögging - Aichach   

15th edition

180.8 km, 27 May 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Michael ALBASINI
HTC - Highroad 4h28'01"
2.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
3.
Wesley SULZBERGER
FDJ
4.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
5.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard
6.
Andreas KLIER
Team Garmin - Cervélo
7.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Skil - Shimano
8.
Pieter SERRY
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
9.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ 00'03"
10.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - ISD 01'08"
11.
Dirk MÜLLER
Nutrixxion Sparkasse 02'30"
12.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Team NetAPP 05'18"
13.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Garmin - Cervélo
14.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano
15.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
HTC - Highroad
16.
Sander ARMEE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
17.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
18.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
19.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
20.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
21.
Markus FOTHEN
Team NSP
22.
Jacek MORAJKO
CCC Polsat Polkowice
23.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
24.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
25.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
26.
Joost POSTHUMA
Leopard Trek
27.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard
28.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
29.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Team Garmin - Cervélo
30.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
31.
Luke ROBERTS
Saxo Bank - Sungard
32.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
34.
Jarosław MARYCZ
Saxo Bank - Sungard
35.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
36.
Daryl IMPEY
Team NetAPP
37.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Leopard Trek
38.
David TANNER
Saxo Bank - Sungard
39.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
40.
Simon GESCHKE
Skil - Shimano
41.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
42.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
43.
John DEGENKOLB
HTC - Highroad
44.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
CCC Polsat Polkowice
45.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Saxo Bank - Sungard
46.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - ISD
47.
Fabian WEGMANN
Leopard Trek
48.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Pro Team Astana
49.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD
50.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar
51.
Łukasz BODNAR
CCC Polsat Polkowice
52.
Mathieu PERGET
Ag2r La Mondiale
53.
Julian HELLMANN
Team Heizomat 12'49"
54.
Daniel WESTMATTELMANN
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
55.
Daniel LLOYD
Team Garmin - Cervélo
56.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
57.
Dmytro KRIVTSOV
Lampre - ISD
58.
Grischa JANORSCHKE
Nutrixxion Sparkasse
59.
Sergej FUCHS
Nutrixxion Sparkasse
60.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ
61.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
62.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
63.
Roger HAMMOND
Team Garmin - Cervélo
64.
Stijn JOSEPH
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
65.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
66.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Leopard Trek
67.
Jan GHYSELINCK
HTC - Highroad
68.
Manuele BOARO
Saxo Bank - Sungard
69.
Olivier BONNAIRE
FDJ
70.
Gatis SMUKULIS
HTC - Highroad
71.
Marcel KITTEL
Skil - Shimano
72.
Andre SCHULZE
CCC Polsat Polkowice
73.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP
74.
Frédéric GUESDON
FDJ
75.
Manman VAN RUITENBEEK
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
76.
Denys KOSTYUK
Lampre - ISD
77.
Mariusz WITECKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
78.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
79.
Stefan GANSER
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
80.
Roger KLUGE
Skil - Shimano
81.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
82.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling 12'53"
83.
Christian MAGER
Team Heizomat
84.
Alexander KRIEGER
Team Heizomat
85.
Robert WAGNER
Leopard Trek
86.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Nutrixxion Sparkasse
87.
Philipp RIES
Team Heizomat
88.
Markus EICHLER
Team NSP
89.
Martin REIMER
Skil - Shimano
90.
Yann HUGUET
Skil - Shimano
91.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
92.
Marcel MEISEN
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland 12'56"
93.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
94.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP
95.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar
96.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar 12'59"
97.
Sven JODTS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
98.
Nils PLOTNER
Team Heizomat
99.
Julian DEAN
Team Garmin - Cervélo 13'04"
100.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Team NetAPP 13'44"
101.
Eric BAUMANN
Team NetAPP 14'51"
102.
Bert GRABSCH
HTC - Highroad
103.
Benjamin SYDLIK
Nutrixxion Sparkasse
104.
Luc HAGENAARS
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland 16'41"
105.
Jannick GEISLER
Team Heizomat
106.
Rene OBST
Team NSP
107.
Jacob FIEDLER
Team NSP
108.
Tino THÖMEL
Team NSP
109.
Alfredo BALLONI
Lampre - ISD
110.
Travis MEYER
Team Garmin - Cervélo
111.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Nutrixxion Sparkasse
112.
Michael BÄR
Team NetAPP
113.
Lucas SCHADLICH
Team NSP
114.
Patrick BERCZ
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
115.
Matthias BERTLING
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
116.
Michael SCHWEIZER
Nutrixxion Sparkasse

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Bad Gögging - Aichach

Distance: 180.8 km

Date: 27 May 2011