2.UWT

Eneco Tour of Benelux 2011  |  Prologue. Amersfoort I.T.T.   

7th edition

5.7 km, 8 August 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team 06'57"
2.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling 07"
3.
David MILLAR
Team Garmin - Cervélo 08"
4.
Alex RASMUSSEN
HTC - Highroad 09"
5.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank Cycling Team 10"
6.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team 11"
7.
Jesse SERGENT
Team RadioShack 12"
8.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto 15"
9.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling 18"
10.
Robert WAGNER
Leopard Trek
11.
Dominique CORNU
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
12.
Joost POSTHUMA
Leopard Trek 19"
13.
Gregory HENDERSON
Sky Procycling
14.
Nick NUYENS
Saxo Bank - Sungard
15.
Robert HUNTER
Team RadioShack
16.
Jens MOURIS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 20"
17.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team 22"
18.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
19.
Bert GRABSCH
HTC - Highroad
20.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Garmin - Cervélo
21.
Luke ROBERTS
Saxo Bank - Sungard
22.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
23.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
24.
Jan GHYSELINCK
HTC - Highroad 24"
25.
Ben HERMANS
Team RadioShack
26.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Leopard Trek
27.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard 26"
28.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLÁS
Euskaltel - Euskadi
29.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD 27"
30.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
31.
Antonio FLECHA
Sky Procycling
32.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
Baden COOKE
Saxo Bank - Sungard
34.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Garmin - Cervélo
35.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
36.
Maarten WYNANTS
Rabobank Cycling Team
37.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 28"
38.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
39.
Bernhard EISEL
HTC - Highroad
40.
Lars Ytting BAK
HTC - Highroad 29"
41.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team RadioShack
42.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank Cycling Team 30"
43.
Mitchell DOCKER
Skil - Shimano
44.
André GREIPEL
Omega Pharma - Lotto
45.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step Cycling Team
46.
Jempy DRUCKER
Veranda's Willems - Accent
47.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team 31"
48.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
49.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
50.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
51.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Movistar Team
52.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
53.
Artem OVECHKIN
Katusha Team
54.
Klaas LODEWYCK
Omega Pharma - Lotto 32"
55.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank Cycling Team
56.
Dmytro KRIVTSOV
Lampre - ISD
57.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team
58.
Marcel SIEBERG
Omega Pharma - Lotto
59.
Koen DE KORT
Skil - Shimano 33"
60.
Roger KLUGE
Skil - Shimano
61.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
62.
Linus GERDEMANN
Leopard Trek
63.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
64.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD
65.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 34"
66.
Tomas VAITKUS
Pro Team Astana
67.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
68.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 35"
69.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
70.
Romain LEMARCHAND
Ag2r La Mondiale
71.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 36"
72.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Team Garmin - Cervélo
73.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Team RadioShack
74.
David TANNER
Saxo Bank - Sungard 37"
75.
Francisco Javier IRIARTE GARRO
Movistar Team
76.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
77.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale
78.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 38"
79.
Karsten KROON
BMC Racing Team
80.
Gerald CIOLEK
Quick Step Cycling Team
81.
Sam BEWLEY
Team RadioShack
82.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano
83.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
84.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 39"
85.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Veranda's Willems - Accent
86.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
87.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Team RadioShack
88.
Mark RENSHAW
HTC - Highroad
89.
Yevgeni NEPOMNYACHSHIY
Pro Team Astana 40"
90.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling
91.
Kris BOECKMANS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
92.
Carlos Ivan OYARZUN GUINEZ
Movistar Team
93.
Simon ZAHNER
BMC Racing Team
94.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 41"
95.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Team Garmin - Cervélo
96.
Mauro FINETTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
97.
Matteo TRENTIN
Quick Step Cycling Team
98.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
99.
Rob GORIS
Veranda's Willems - Accent 42"
100.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team
101.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent
102.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - ISD
103.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Liquigas - Cannondale 43"
104.
Matthew WILSON
Team Garmin - Cervélo
105.
Daniel SESMA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
106.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
107.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Saxo Bank - Sungard 44"
108.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
109.
Fabian WEGMANN
Leopard Trek
110.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Pro Team Astana
111.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Quick Step Cycling Team 45"
112.
Denis GALIMZYANOV
Katusha Team
113.
Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK
Skil - Shimano
114.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent
115.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Leopard Trek 46"
116.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
117.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
118.
Nikolas MAES
Quick Step Cycling Team
119.
Maxime VANTOMME
Katusha Team
120.
William CLARKE
Leopard Trek
121.
David BOUCHER
Omega Pharma - Lotto
122.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
123.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale 47"
124.
Gregory RAST
Team RadioShack
125.
Sergey RENEV
Pro Team Astana 48"
126.
Matteo TOSATTO
Saxo Bank - Sungard
127.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD 49"
128.
Damiano CARUSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
129.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Movistar Team
130.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
131.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
132.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 50"
133.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
134.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Katusha Team
135.
Kevyn ISTA
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 51"
136.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 52"
137.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 53"
138.
Andreas STAUFF
Quick Step Cycling Team
139.
Simone PONZI
Liquigas - Cannondale
140.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
141.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team
142.
Michael BARRY
Sky Procycling 54"
143.
Johann TSCHOPP
BMC Racing Team
144.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano 56"
145.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - ISD 57"
146.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Quick Step Cycling Team
147.
Jelle VANENDERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
148.
Alexander MIRONOV
Katusha Team 58"
149.
Allan DAVIS
Pro Team Astana
150.
Wim DE VOCHT
Veranda's Willems - Accent
151.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano 59"
152.
Cameron WURF
Liquigas - Cannondale
153.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
154.
František RABOŇ
HTC - Highroad
155.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent 01'01"
156.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Veranda's Willems - Accent
157.
Dominic KLEMME
Leopard Trek 01'02"
158.
Andreas KLIER
Team Garmin - Cervélo
159.
Juan José HAEDO
Saxo Bank - Sungard 01'04"
160.
Gabriel RASCH
Team Garmin - Cervélo 01'05"
161.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
162.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD 01'06"
163.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling
164.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
165.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale 01'07"
166.
Theo BOS
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'10"
167.
Enrico MAGAZZINI
Lampre - ISD 01'11"
168.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Pro Team Astana 01'14"
169.
Feng HAN
Skil - Shimano 01'16"
170.
Marco BANDIERA
Quick Step Cycling Team 01'18"
171.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'21"
172.
Ruslan PIDGORNYY
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'27"
173.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 01'28"
174.
Maxim GOUROV
Pro Team Astana 01'41"
175.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
HTC - Highroad 02'05"

Stage information

Start, finish: Prologue. Amersfoort I.T.T.

Race Type: Prologue

Distance: 5.7 km

Date: 8 August 2011