2.UWT

Tour de Romandie 2012  |  Stage 3. La Neuveville - Charmey   

66th edition

157.6 km, 27 April 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team 3h58'29"
2.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Lotto - Belisol Team
3.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
4.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Garmin - Sharp
5.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
6.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
7.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale
8.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
9.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
10.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Saur - Sojasun
11.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - ISD
12.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
13.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
14.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
15.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD
16.
Roman KREUZIGER
Astana Pro Team
17.
Thomas ROHREGGER
RadioShack - Nissan
18.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
19.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Rabobank Cycling Team
20.
Dario CATALDO
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
21.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLÁS
Movistar Team
22.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
23.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
RadioShack - Nissan
24.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Saur - Sojasun
25.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Rabobank Cycling Team
26.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
27.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling
28.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
29.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Garmin - Sharp
30.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Saur - Sojasun
31.
Michael ROGERS
Sky Procycling
32.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
33.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
34.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana Pro Team
35.
Vladimir KARPETS
Movistar Team
36.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
37.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun
38.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
39.
Peter STETINA
Team Garmin - Sharp
40.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team
41.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
42.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
43.
Juan José COBO ACEBO
Movistar Team
44.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
45.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team
46.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team
47.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale
48.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
49.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD
50.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
51.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Garmin - Sharp
52.
Pieter WEENING
Orica - GreenEdge
53.
George BENNETT
RadioShack - Nissan
54.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling
55.
Andreas KLÖDEN
RadioShack - Nissan
56.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ - Big Mat
57.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team Garmin - Sharp
58.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ - Big Mat
59.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team
60.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
61.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ - Big Mat
62.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
63.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
64.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
65.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
66.
David ZABRISKIE
Team Garmin - Sharp
67.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team
68.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
69.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
70.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team
71.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team
72.
Johann TSCHOPP
BMC Racing Team
73.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Astana Pro Team
74.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'15"
75.
Allan DAVIS
Orica - GreenEdge
76.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Liquigas - Cannondale
77.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
78.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
79.
Mathieu PERGET
Ag2r La Mondiale
80.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
81.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
82.
Evgeni PETROV
Astana Pro Team 01'40"
83.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Orica - GreenEdge
84.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ - Big Mat
85.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team 02'00"
86.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 02'54"
87.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ - Big Mat 03'33"
88.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ - Big Mat
89.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ - Big Mat
90.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
91.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
92.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
93.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
94.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
95.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Katusha Team
96.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
97.
Oliver ZAUGG
RadioShack - Nissan
98.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
99.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
100.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - GreenEdge
101.
David TANNER
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
102.
Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
103.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi
104.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - ISD 04'17"
105.
Cristiano SALERNO
Liquigas - Cannondale
106.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 04'49"
107.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
108.
Manuele BOARO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
109.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
RadioShack - Nissan
110.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
111.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Belisol Team
112.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto - Belisol Team
113.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto - Belisol Team
114.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Belisol Team
115.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar
116.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
117.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
RadioShack - Nissan
118.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
119.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
120.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
121.
Bert GRABSCH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
122.
Maarten NEYENS
Lotto - Belisol Team
123.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
124.
Jonathan HIVERT
Saur - Sojasun
125.
Jean Marc MARINO
Saur - Sojasun
126.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
127.
Yannick TALABARDON
Saur - Sojasun
128.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun
129.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
130.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
131.
Franck BOUYER
Team Europcar
132.
Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
133.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - GreenEdge
134.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
135.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica - GreenEdge 05'48"
136.
Maarten WYNANTS
Rabobank Cycling Team 06'15"
137.
Michael MATTHEWS
Rabobank Cycling Team
138.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Garmin - Sharp
139.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD
140.
Morris POSSONI
Lampre - ISD
141.
Matthew LLOYD
Lampre - ISD
142.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - ISD
143.
Saïd HADDOU
Team Europcar
144.
Rémi PAURIOL
FDJ - Big Mat
145.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
146.
Christian MEIER
Orica - GreenEdge
147.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling 06'33"
148.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling
149.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling 12'33"
150.
Mark CAVENDISH
Sky Procycling
151.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto - Belisol Team 13'46"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. La Neuveville - Charmey

Distance: 157.6 km

Date: 27 April 2012