2.UWT

Tour de Romandie 2015  |  Stage 4. La Neuveville - Fribourg   

69th edition

169.8 km, 1 May 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team 4h35'10"
2.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale 38"
3.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 39"
4.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step 45"
5.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Etixx - Quick Step 52"
6.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
7.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin
8.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - GreenEdge
9.
Simon YATES
Orica - GreenEdge
10.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Orica - GreenEdge
11.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
12.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
13.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
14.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
15.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
16.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLÁS
Movistar Team
17.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
18.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
19.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
20.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
21.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling
22.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
23.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff - Saxo
24.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step
25.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
26.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
27.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
IAM Cycling
28.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
29.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Etixx - Quick Step
30.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
31.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto - Soudal
32.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
34.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
35.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
36.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
37.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal
38.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar
39.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha
40.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
41.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
42.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
43.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
44.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha
45.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
46.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Astana Pro Team
47.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
48.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Cannondale - Garmin
49.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
51.
Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
52.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step
53.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Etixx - Quick Step
54.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Cannondale - Garmin
55.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
56.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky
57.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
58.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
59.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Etixx - Quick Step 01'18"
60.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha 01'50"
61.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha 01'53"
62.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin 02'58"
63.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek Factory Racing 03'06"
64.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'31"
65.
Fábio SILVESTRE
Trek Factory Racing
66.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
67.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica - GreenEdge
68.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - GreenEdge
69.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida
70.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Alpecin
71.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
72.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
73.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
74.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team
75.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
76.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
77.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
78.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica - GreenEdge
79.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
80.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
81.
Carter JONES
Team Giant - Alpecin
82.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
83.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team
84.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Alpecin
85.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Lampre - Merida
86.
Bruno PIRES
Tinkoff - Saxo
87.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Team Cannondale - Garmin
88.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
89.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Team Europcar
90.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
91.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
92.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
93.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
94.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
95.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar
96.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek Factory Racing 04'36"
97.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling
98.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
99.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin 06'14"
100.
Stig BROECKX
Lotto - Soudal 07'34"
101.
Brian NAULEAU
Team Europcar
102.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky 08'15"
103.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
104.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ
105.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Giant - Alpecin
106.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
107.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
Team Europcar
108.
Matthew BUSCHE
Trek Factory Racing
109.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
110.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin
111.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Team Europcar
112.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
113.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - GreenEdge
114.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
115.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ
116.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
117.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Trek Factory Racing
118.
Brian BULGAC
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
119.
Nathan HAAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin
120.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek Factory Racing 12'28"
121.
Alan MARANGONI
Team Cannondale - Garmin
122.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
123.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha
124.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Alpecin
125.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky
126.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
127.
Campbell FLAKEMORE
BMC Racing Team
128.
Rick FLENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
129.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
130.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto - Soudal
131.
Danny PATE
Team Sky
132.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
133.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling 19'47"
134.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. La Neuveville - Fribourg

Distance: 169.8 km

Date: 1 May 2015