2.UWT

Tour de Romandie 2015  |  Stage 5. Fribourg - Champex-Lac   

69th edition

166.1 km, 2 May 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ 4h38'54"
2.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha 07"
3.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 20"
4.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
5.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
6.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
7.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
8.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Etixx - Quick Step 53"
9.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
10.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
11.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'07"
12.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
13.
Simon YATES
Orica - GreenEdge
14.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
15.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha
16.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto - Soudal 01'02"
17.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal 01'41"
18.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Cannondale - Garmin 01'51"
19.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar 01'58"
20.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling 02'26"
21.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
22.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
23.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
24.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Orica - GreenEdge 03'04"
25.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar 03'15"
26.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 03'42"
27.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Cannondale - Garmin 03'45"
28.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team 04'08"
29.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
30.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
31.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek Factory Racing 04'34"
32.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
33.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
IAM Cycling 04'49"
34.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Team Europcar 06'06"
35.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida 06'33"
36.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 07'02"
37.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Team Cannondale - Garmin
38.
Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
39.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling 08'55"
40.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step 09'21"
41.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
42.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step
43.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
44.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
45.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Etixx - Quick Step
46.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLÁS
Movistar Team
47.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha 10'12"
48.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 10'18"
49.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ
50.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
51.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 10'37"
52.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
53.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Alpecin
54.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal 10'46"
55.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha 11'15"
56.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team 11'43"
57.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida 11'50"
58.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida 12'46"
59.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
60.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff - Saxo 13'11"
61.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 14'02"
62.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
63.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
64.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
65.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin
66.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha 14'16"
67.
Bruno PIRES
Tinkoff - Saxo 14'46"
68.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team 17'59"
69.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky
70.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Team Europcar
71.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin 22'30"
72.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
73.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
74.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto - Soudal
75.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica - GreenEdge
76.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
77.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
78.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling
79.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
80.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Astana Pro Team
81.
Carter JONES
Team Giant - Alpecin
82.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
83.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
Team Europcar
84.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Lampre - Merida
85.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin
86.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
87.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
88.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Alpecin
89.
Brian NAULEAU
Team Europcar
90.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - GreenEdge
91.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
92.
Nathan HAAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin
93.
Matthew BUSCHE
Trek Factory Racing
94.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Trek Factory Racing
95.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
96.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
97.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar
98.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
99.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
100.
Campbell FLAKEMORE
BMC Racing Team 25'29"
101.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ 30'02"
102.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
103.
Alan MARANGONI
Team Cannondale - Garmin
104.
Fábio SILVESTRE
Trek Factory Racing
105.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek Factory Racing
106.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
107.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
108.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
109.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
110.
Stig BROECKX
Lotto - Soudal
111.
Brian BULGAC
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
112.
Rick FLENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
113.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
114.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
115.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - GreenEdge
116.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
117.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica - GreenEdge 32'20"
118.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling 34'38"
119.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Giant - Alpecin 38'33"
120.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha
121.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
122.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
123.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
124.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek Factory Racing
125.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky
126.
Danny PATE
Team Sky
127.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
128.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin
129.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Alpecin

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Fribourg - Champex-Lac

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 166.1 km

Date: 2 May 2015