GT

Vuelta a España 2015  |  Stage 19. Medina del Campo - Avila   

70th edition

185.8 km, 11 September 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 4h19'20"
2.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida 40"
3.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal 44"
4.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
5.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Team Katusha
6.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
7.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia 53"
8.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'03"
9.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky 01'17"
10.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
11.
Benjamin KING
Team Cannondale - Garmin 01'30"
12.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal 01'45"
13.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
MTN - Qhubeka
14.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
15.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
16.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Team Europcar 01'54"
17.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step 01'58"
18.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff - Saxo 02'08"
19.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'11"
20.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia 02'36"
21.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ 05'34"
22.
Juan Pablo VALENCIA
Colombia 05'39"
23.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling 05'42"
24.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 05'56"
25.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin 16'18"
26.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team Katusha
27.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale 16'21"
28.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
29.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 16'27"
30.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Team Europcar
31.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka
32.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
33.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
34.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
35.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal
36.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
37.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - GreenEdge
38.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Team Cannondale - Garmin 16'46"
39.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team
40.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 17'10"
41.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
42.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 17'14"
43.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing
44.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - GreenEdge
45.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team Giant - Alpecin
46.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
47.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step 17'33"
48.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
49.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar
50.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ
51.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Lampre - Merida
52.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin 17'45"
53.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 17'49"
54.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling
55.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky 17'51"
56.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo 18'03"
57.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Colombia 18'06"
58.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin
59.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
60.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
61.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
62.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
63.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing
64.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 18'19"
65.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling
66.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar 18'40"
67.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky 18'46"
68.
Miguel Ángel RUBIANO CHÁVEZ
Colombia
69.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Etixx - Quick Step 19'36"
70.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek Factory Racing 20'02"
71.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
72.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 20'14"
73.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka
74.
Davide VILLELLA
Team Cannondale - Garmin
75.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Alpecin
76.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
77.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar 20'38"
78.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha 21'30"
79.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal 22'31"
80.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
81.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida
82.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
83.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
84.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Lampre - Merida
85.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida
86.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
87.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff - Saxo
88.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
89.
Moreno MOSER
Team Cannondale - Garmin
90.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia
91.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
92.
Alex Norberto CANO ARDILA
Colombia
93.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
94.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
95.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - GreenEdge
96.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Team Cannondale - Garmin
97.
Johann VAN ZYL
MTN - Qhubeka
98.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha
99.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing 23'12"
100.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Ag2r La Mondiale 23'34"
101.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - GreenEdge
102.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - GreenEdge 23'41"
103.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha 23'45"
104.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team 24'13"
105.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal 26'11"
106.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step
107.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
108.
Jay Robert THOMSON
MTN - Qhubeka
109.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
IAM Cycling
110.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
111.
Martin VELITS
Etixx - Quick Step
112.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Team Europcar
113.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
114.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
115.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
116.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
117.
Simon PELLAUD
IAM Cycling
118.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
119.
Dominique ROLLIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
120.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
121.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
122.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Giant - Alpecin
123.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - GreenEdge
124.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
Colombia
125.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida
126.
Nikolas MAES
Etixx - Quick Step
127.
Alex HOWES
Team Cannondale - Garmin
128.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin
129.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
130.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ
131.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
132.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
133.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
134.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ
135.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
136.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step
137.
Youcef REGUIGUI
MTN - Qhubeka
138.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
139.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
140.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka
141.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
142.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
143.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo
144.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
145.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
146.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team
147.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin
148.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
149.
Brayan Stiven RAMIREZ CHACON
Colombia
150.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff - Saxo
151.
Stephen CUMMINGS
MTN - Qhubeka
152.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
153.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
154.
Kévin REZA
FDJ
155.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
156.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar
157.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Giant - Alpecin
158.
Songezo JIM
MTN - Qhubeka
159.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team 28'14"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 19. Medina del Campo - Avila

Distance: 185.8 km

Date: 11 September 2015