G.P. E3 - Harelbeke

Season Winner 2nd 3rd
1958
Armand DESMET
Lucien DE MUNSTER
Briek SCHOTTE
1959
Norbert KERCKHOVE
Jan ZAGERS
Norbert VAN TIEGHEM
1960
Daniel DOOM
Odiel VANDERLINDEN
Petrus OELLIBRANDT
1961
Arthur DE CABOOTER
Frans AERENHOUTS
Andre NOYELLE
1962
Andre MESSELIS
Leopold SCHAEKEN
Frans DE MULDER
1963
Noel FORÉ
Peter POST
Joseph PLANCKAERT
1964
Rik VAN LOOY
Norbert KERCKHOVE
Edgard SORGELOOS
1965
Rik VAN LOOY
Georges VAN CONINGSLOO
Rene THYSSEN
1966
Rik VAN LOOY
Willy BOCKLANT
Jos SPRUYT
1967
Willy BOCKLANT
Jos HUYSMANS
Armand DESMET
1968
Jaak DE BOEVER
Jos HUYSMANS
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
1969
Rik VAN LOOY
Georges VAN CONINGSLOO
Willy VEKEMANS
1970
Daniel VAN RYCKEGHEM
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Roger ROSIERS
1971
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Georges PINTENS
Eddy MERCKX
1972
Hubert HUTSEBAUT
Eddy MERCKX
Walter GODEFROOT
1973
Willy IN 'T VEN
Albert VAN VLIERBERGHE
Walter PLANCKAERT
1974
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
Freddy MAERTENS
Frans VERBEECK
1975
Frans VERBEECK
Freddy MAERTENS
Cees BAL
1976
Walter PLANCKAERT
Walter GODEFROOT
Daniel VERPLANCKE
1977
Didi THURAU
Patrick SERCU
Eric DE VLAEMINCK
1978
Freddy MAERTENS
Jan RAAS
Ronald DE WITTE
1979
Jan RAAS
Frank HOSTE
Michel POLLENTIER
1980
Jan RAAS
Sean KELLY
Rik VAN LINDEN
1981
Jan RAAS
Ludo DELCROIX
Fons DE WOLF
1982
Jan BOGAERT
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Daniel WILLEMS
1983
William TACKAERT
Bert OOSTERBOSCH
Jan JONKERS
1984
Bert OOSTERBOSCH
Eddy PLANCKAERT
Leo VAN VLIET
1985
Phil ANDERSON
Jeff LIECKENS
Eddy PLANCKAERT
1986
Eric VANDERAERDEN
Frits PIRARD
Jos LAMMERTINK
1987
Eddy PLANCKAERT
Jelle NIJDAM
Marc SERGEANT
1988
Guido BONTEMPI
Alan PEIPER
Eddy PLANCKAERT
1989
Eddy PLANCKAERT
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Marc SERGEANT
1990
Sören LILHOLT
Fabio ROSCIOLI
Adrie VAN DER POEL
1991
Olaf LUDWIG
Phil ANDERSON
Uwe RAAB
1992
Johan MUSEEUW
Wiebren VEENSTRA
Eric VANDERAERDEN
1993
Mario CIPOLLINI
Olaf LUDWIG
Jelle NIJDAM
1994
Andrei TCHMIL
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Silvio MARTINELLO
1995
Bart LEYSEN
Steffen WESEMANN
Carlo BOMANS
1996
Carlo BOMANS
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Wilfried NELISSEN
1997
Hendrik VAN DIJCK
Paolo FORNACIARI
Brian HOLM
1998
Johan MUSEEUW
Michele BARTOLI
Mirko CELESTINO
1999
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Andrei TCHMIL
Frank VANDENBROUCKE
2000
Sergei IVANOV
Geert VAN BONDT
Chris PEERS
2001
Andrei TCHMIL
Steffen WESEMANN
Martin HVASTIJA
2002
Dario PIERI
Jo PLANCKAERT
Johan MUSEEUW
2003
Steven DE JONGH
Steffen WESEMANN
Stijn DEVOLDER
2004
Tom BOONEN
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Andris NAUDUZS
2005
Tom BOONEN
Andreas KLIER
Peter VAN PETEGEM
2006
Tom BOONEN
Alessandro BALLAN
Aart VIERHOUTEN
2007
Tom BOONEN
Fabian CANCELLARA
Marcus BURGHARDT
2008
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
David KOPP
Greg VAN AVERMAET
2009
Filippo POZZATO
Tom BOONEN
Maxim IGLINSKIY
2010
Fabian CANCELLARA
Tom BOONEN
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
2011
Fabian CANCELLARA
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Vladimir GUSEV
2012
Tom BOONEN
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Bernhard EISEL
2013
Fabian CANCELLARA
Peter SAGAN
Daniel OSS
2014
Peter SAGAN
Niki TERPSTRA
Geraint THOMAS
2015
Geraint THOMAS
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Matteo TRENTIN
2016
Michal KWIATKOWSKI
Peter SAGAN
Ian STANNARD
2017
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Philippe GILBERT
Oliver NAESEN
2018
Niki TERPSTRA
Philippe GILBERT
Greg VAN AVERMAET