GT

Vuelta a España 2006  |  Stage 17. Adra - Granada   

61st edition

166.7 km, 13 September 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Thomas DANIELSON
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 4h09'55"
2.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana - Würth Team
3.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'10"
4.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana - Würth Team 01'39"
5.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC
6.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Ag2r Prévoyance
7.
Luis PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
8.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
9.
José Ángel GÓMEZ MARCHANTE
Saunier Duval - Prodir
10.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
11.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Astana - Würth Team
12.
Manuel BELTRÁN MARTÍNEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 02'29"
13.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
14.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team CSC 02'40"
15.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
16.
Vladimir KARPETS
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
17.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
18.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step - Innergetic
19.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC 04'43"
20.
Florian STALDER
Phonak Hearing Systems
21.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r Prévoyance
22.
Eric LEBLACHER
Francaise des Jeux
23.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team CSC
24.
José Antonio GARRIDO LIMA
Quick Step - Innergetic
25.
Íñigo CHAURREAU
Ag2r Prévoyance
26.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
27.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre - Fondital
28.
José Miguel ELIAS GALINDO
Relax - Gam
29.
Chris HORNER
Davitamon - Lotto
30.
Evgeni PETROV
Lampre - Fondital
31.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
32.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
33.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
34.
Jose Antonio REDONDO RAMOS
Astana - Würth Team
35.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Crédit Agricole 06'21"
36.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank 07'50"
37.
Vladimir GUSEV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 08'20"
38.
Frédéric BESSY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 10'42"
39.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Ag2r Prévoyance
40.
Jorge GARCIA MARIN
Relax - Gam
41.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
42.
Iban MAYO DIEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
43.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
44.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole 12'29"
45.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram
46.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
47.
Danilo DI LUCA
Liquigas
48.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
49.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
50.
Iñigo CUESTA
Team CSC
51.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole
52.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
53.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team CSC
54.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Fondital
55.
David GEORGE
Relax - Gam
56.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Innergetic
57.
Daniele NARDELLO
T-Mobile Team
58.
Stephan SCHRECK
T-Mobile Team
59.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team CSC
60.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step - Innergetic
61.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Astana - Würth Team
62.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC
63.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
64.
Aketza PEÑA IZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
65.
Scott DAVIS
T-Mobile Team
66.
Sergey YAKOVLEV
Astana - Würth Team
67.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r Prévoyance
68.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
69.
Sébastien JOLY
Francaise des Jeux
70.
Thierry MARICHAL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 14'36"
71.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 17'02"
72.
David MILLAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
73.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana - Würth Team 18'31"
74.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares 21'02"
75.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
76.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Liquigas 24'07"
77.
Aaron KEMPS
Astana - Würth Team
78.
José Alberto BENÍTEZ ROMÁN
Saunier Duval - Prodir
79.
Torsten HIEKMANN
Gerolsteiner
80.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank
81.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Gerolsteiner
82.
Fabio SACCHI
Team Milram
83.
Walter BÉNÉTEAU
Bouygues Telecom
84.
Marco VELO
Team Milram
85.
Franck RÉNIER
Bouygues Telecom
86.
Alberto ONGARATO
Team Milram
87.
William WALKER
Rabobank DT
88.
Claudio CORIONI
Lampre - Fondital
89.
Francesco FAILLI
Liquigas
90.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
91.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
92.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Quick Step - Innergetic
93.
Dario David CIONI
Liquigas
94.
David NAVAS CHICA
Ag2r Prévoyance
95.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
96.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
97.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Liquigas
98.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
99.
Fabrice PATANCHON
Francaise des Jeux
100.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole
101.
Jean-Patrick NAZON
Ag2r Prévoyance
102.
Matteo CARRARA
Lampre - Fondital
103.
Enrico FRANZOI
Lampre - Fondital
104.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Liquigas
105.
Davide VIGANO
Quick Step - Innergetic
106.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas
107.
Michael BARRY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
108.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
109.
Ángel VALLEJO DOMÍNGUEZ
Relax - Gam
110.
Benoît JOACHIM
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
111.
Mario DE SARRAGA ORVIZ
Relax - Gam
112.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
113.
Ian MCLEOD
Francaise des Jeux
114.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Relax - Gam
115.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux
116.
Olivier KAISEN
Davitamon - Lotto
117.
Raul GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Relax - Gam
118.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
119.
Mads KAGGESTAD
Crédit Agricole
120.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Team Milram
121.
Enrico POITSCHKE
Team Milram
122.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
123.
Pierre DRANCOURT
Bouygues Telecom
124.
Cyril LEMOINE
Crédit Agricole
125.
Steve MORABITO
Phonak Hearing Systems
126.
Luis FERNANDEZ OLIVEIRA
Phonak Hearing Systems
127.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
128.
Aurélien CLERC
Phonak Hearing Systems
129.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Davitamon - Lotto
130.
Uroš MURN
Phonak Hearing Systems
131.
Pieter MERTENS
Davitamon - Lotto
132.
Bastiaan GILING
T-Mobile Team
133.
Daniel BECKE
Team Milram
134.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
135.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic
136.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step - Innergetic
137.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Davitamon - Lotto
138.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r Prévoyance

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 17. Adra - Granada

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 166.7 km

Date: 13 September 2006