2.PT

Tour de Suisse 2009  |  Stage 8. Le Sentier - Crans-Montana   

73rd edition

182 km, 20 June 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Tony MARTIN
Team Columbia - HTC 4h12'31"
2.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - NGC
3.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team Saxo Bank 02"
4.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Ag2r La Mondiale
5.
Kim KIRCHEN
Team Columbia - HTC
6.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
7.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Astana
8.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas
9.
Vladimir KARPETS
Team Katusha
10.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank
11.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Caisse d'Epargne 08"
12.
Michael ALBASINI
Team Columbia - HTC
13.
Maxime MONFORT
Team Columbia - HTC 19"
14.
Eros CAPECCHI
Fuji - Servetto 37"
15.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 01'01"
16.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
17.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Fuji - Servetto
18.
Oliver ZAUGG
Liquigas
19.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Cervelo Test Team
20.
George HINCAPIE
Team Columbia - HTC
21.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Slipstream
22.
Peter VELITS
Team Milram
23.
Sandy CASAR
Française des Jeux
24.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
25.
Inigo CUESTA LÓPEZ DE CASTRO
Cervelo Test Team
26.
José Ángel GÓMEZ MARCHANTE
Cervelo Test Team
27.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
28.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'13"
29.
Yoann OFFREDO
Française des Jeux 01'48"
30.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Slipstream
31.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre - NGC
32.
Steve MORABITO
Astana
33.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
34.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Fuji - Servetto
35.
Thomas DEKKER
Silence - Lotto
36.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
37.
Roman KIREYEV
Astana 03'03"
38.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
39.
Brian VANDBORG
Liquigas
40.
Francis DE GREEF
Silence - Lotto
41.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'41"
42.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step 03'56"
43.
Andy SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank
44.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Milram 04'05"
45.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Française des Jeux 04'35"
46.
Jérémy ROY
Française des Jeux
47.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team Milram
48.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team Saxo Bank 05'24"
49.
Michael SCHÄR
Astana 05'48"
50.
Marcel WYSS
Cervelo Test Team 06'14"
51.
Frédéric GUESDON
Française des Jeux
52.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Française des Jeux
53.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Team Katusha
54.
Francis MOUREY
Française des Jeux
55.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
56.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Caisse d'Epargne
57.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Team Milram
58.
Nikita ESKOV
Team Katusha
59.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team Saxo Bank
60.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank
61.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Slipstream
62.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - NGC
63.
Steve CHAINEL
BBox Bouygues Telecom 07'24"
64.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Caisse d'Epargne 07'36"
65.
Juan José COBO ACEBO
Fuji - Servetto
66.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
67.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
68.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Vorarlberg - Corratec
69.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha 10'30"
70.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step 14'19"
71.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
72.
Vincent JÉRÔME
BBox Bouygues Telecom
73.
Olivier BONNAIRE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
74.
Brett LANCASTER
Cervelo Test Team
75.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step 14'21"
76.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Lampre - NGC
77.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana
78.
Saïd HADDOU
BBox Bouygues Telecom
79.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank
80.
Daniele BENNATI
Liquigas
81.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Team Columbia - HTC 20'24"
82.
Filippo POZZATO
Team Katusha
83.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Columbia - HTC
84.
Luca MAZZANTI
Team Katusha
85.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
86.
Josef BENETSEDER
Vorarlberg - Corratec
87.
Gregory RAST
Astana
88.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana
89.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Quick Step
90.
Jean Eudes DEMARET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
91.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Liquigas
92.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
93.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team Saxo Bank
94.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
95.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - NGC
96.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo Bank
97.
Nick NUYENS
Rabobank
98.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Silence - Lotto
99.
Silvere ACKERMANN
Vorarlberg - Corratec
100.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Vorarlberg - Corratec
101.
Pascal HUNGERBÜHLER
Vorarlberg - Corratec
102.
Peter WROLICH
Team Milram 21'57"
103.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Columbia - HTC
104.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
105.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
106.
Florent BRARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
107.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Silence - Lotto
108.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas
109.
Claudio CORIONI
Liquigas
110.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step
111.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step
112.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step
113.
Huub DUYN
Garmin - Slipstream
114.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank
115.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas
116.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Slipstream
117.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Team Milram
118.
Renaud DION
Ag2r La Mondiale
119.
Davide VIGANO
Fuji - Servetto
120.
José Alberto BENÍTEZ ROMÁN
Fuji - Servetto
121.
Pieter JACOBS
Silence - Lotto
122.
Serguei KLIMOV
Team Katusha
123.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
124.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Vorarlberg - Corratec
125.
Cameron MEYER
Garmin - Slipstream
126.
Christopher SUTTON
Garmin - Slipstream
127.
Maryan HARY
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
128.
Thor HUSHOVD
Cervelo Test Team
129.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Cervelo Test Team
130.
Andreas KLIER
Cervelo Test Team
131.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Française des Jeux
132.
Sergei IVANOV
Team Katusha
133.
Mickaël DELAGE
Silence - Lotto
134.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Silence - Lotto
135.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
136.
José Vicente GARCÍA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
137.
René WEISSINGER
Vorarlberg - Corratec
138.
Emanuele BINDI
Lampre - NGC
139.
Matthieu SPRICK
BBox Bouygues Telecom
140.
William FRISCHKORN
Garmin - Slipstream
141.
Damien GAUDIN
BBox Bouygues Telecom
142.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Silence - Lotto
143.
Hilton CLARKE
Fuji - Servetto
144.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram 22'06"
145.
Dominique CORNU
Quick Step 22'31"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 8. Le Sentier - Crans-Montana

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 182 km

Date: 20 June 2009