GT

Giro d'Italia 2010  |  Stage 12. Città Sant'Angelo - Porto Recanati   

93rd edition

206 km, 20 May 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Filippo POZZATO
Team Katusha 5h15'50"
2.
Thomas VOECKLER
BBox Bouygues Telecom
3.
Jérôme PINEAU
Quick Step
4.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
5.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana
6.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Doimo
7.
Marco PINOTTI
Team HTC - Columbia
8.
Michele SCARPONI
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
9.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
10.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Doimo
11.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Katusha 10"
12.
Manuel BELLETTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
13.
André GREIPEL
Team HTC - Columbia
14.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
15.
William BONNET
BBox Bouygues Telecom
16.
Gregory HENDERSON
Sky Professional Cycling Team
17.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
18.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
19.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Transitions
20.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
21.
Robert FÖRSTER
Team Milram
22.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
BBox Bouygues Telecom
23.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Doimo
24.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Professional Cycling Team
25.
Richie PORTE
Team Saxo Bank
26.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto
27.
Alessandro DONATI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
28.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Professional Cycling Team
29.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
30.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne
31.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Liquigas - Doimo
32.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank
34.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Doimo
35.
Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRÍA
Footon - Servetto
36.
Marco VELO
Quick Step
37.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
38.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank
39.
Laurent DIDIER
Team Saxo Bank
40.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Astana
41.
Craig LEWIS
Team HTC - Columbia
42.
Federico CANUTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
43.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
44.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
45.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Doimo
46.
Vladimir KARPETS
Team Katusha
47.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team Milram
48.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
49.
Julian DEAN
Garmin - Transitions
50.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
51.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Katusha
52.
Carlos SASTRE
Cervelo Test Team
53.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step
54.
Serguei KLIMOV
Team Katusha
55.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Cervelo Test Team
56.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIĆ
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
57.
Kalle KRIIT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
58.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
59.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step
60.
Svein TUFT
Garmin - Transitions 21"
61.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 24"
62.
Dario David CIONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team
63.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Caisse d'Epargne
64.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Team HTC - Columbia
65.
Josep JUFRE POU
Astana
66.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Cervelo Test Team
67.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
68.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
69.
Guillaume LE FLOCH
BBox Bouygues Telecom
70.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step
71.
Michael BARRY
Sky Professional Cycling Team
72.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team Saxo Bank
73.
Luca MAZZANTI
Team Katusha
74.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
75.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne
76.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
77.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step
78.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Garmin - Transitions
79.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Caisse d'Epargne
80.
Paul VOSS
Team Milram
81.
Remi CUSIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
82.
Daniel LLOYD
Cervelo Test Team
83.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
84.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
85.
Johann TSCHOPP
BBox Bouygues Telecom 36"
86.
Alan MARANGONI
Colnago - CSF Inox
87.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank
88.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
89.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
90.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
91.
Sebastian LANG
Omega Pharma - Lotto
92.
Carlos José OCHOA
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
93.
Roman KIREYEV
Astana
94.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
95.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Quick Step
96.
Markus EIBEGGER
Footon - Servetto
97.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
98.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
99.
Francesco FAILLI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
100.
Simone STORTONI
Colnago - CSF Inox
101.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
102.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank
103.
Yury TROFIMOV
BBox Bouygues Telecom
104.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Colnago - CSF Inox
105.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
106.
Florian STALDER
BMC Racing Team
107.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Transitions
108.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Caisse d'Epargne
109.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne
110.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Doimo
111.
Inigo CUESTA LÓPEZ DE CASTRO
Cervelo Test Team
112.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
113.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Team Katusha
114.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
115.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Doimo
116.
Morris POSSONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team
117.
Markus FOTHEN
Team Milram
118.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank 44"
119.
František RABOŇ
Team HTC - Columbia
120.
Luke ROBERTS
Team Milram 01'00"
121.
Matthias RUSS
Team Milram 01'01"
122.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Farnese Vini 01'23"
123.
Gabriel RASCH
Cervelo Test Team 01'27"
124.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Rabobank
125.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Professional Cycling Team 02'01"
126.
Cameron WURF
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 03'32"
127.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'52"
128.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
129.
Edward KING
Cervelo Test Team
130.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
131.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Cervelo Test Team
132.
Marcel WYSS
Cervelo Test Team
133.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
134.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Footon - Servetto
135.
Charles WEGELIUS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
136.
Matthew LLOYD
Omega Pharma - Lotto
137.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step
138.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Transitions 06'28"
139.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank
140.
Mathieu CLAUDE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
141.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo Bank
142.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 07'10"
143.
Gilberto SIMONI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
144.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team HTC - Columbia
145.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
146.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
147.
Guillaume BLOT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
148.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
149.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Colnago - CSF Inox
150.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana
151.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank
152.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
153.
Michael ALBASINI
Team HTC - Columbia
154.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Team HTC - Columbia
155.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Doimo
156.
Anthony RAVARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
157.
Marco CORTI
Footon - Servetto
158.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
159.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Footon - Servetto
160.
Ermanno CAPELLI
Footon - Servetto
161.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
162.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Caisse d'Epargne
163.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Team Katusha 09'08"
164.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Garmin - Transitions 10'52"
165.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
166.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
167.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
168.
Damien GAUDIN
BBox Bouygues Telecom
169.
Cameron MEYER
Garmin - Transitions
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 12. Città Sant'Angelo - Porto Recanati

Distance: 206 km

Date: 20 May 2010