2.PT

Tour de Suisse 2010  |  Stage 8. Wetzikon - Liestal   

74th edition

172.4 km, 19 June 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Caisse d'Epargne 4h10'32"
2.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne 15"
3.
Maxime MONFORT
Team HTC - Columbia 19"
4.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ 34"
5.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Doimo
6.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Professional Cycling Team
7.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Transitions 39"
8.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 01'14"
9.
Thor HUSHOVD
Cervelo Test Team 01'16"
10.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank
11.
Tony MARTIN
Team HTC - Columbia
12.
Oliver ZAUGG
Liquigas - Doimo
13.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
14.
Lance ARMSTRONG
Team RadioShack
15.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team RadioShack
16.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank
17.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step
18.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team RadioShack
19.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Team Saxo Bank
20.
Andy SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank
21.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Caisse d'Epargne
22.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
23.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
24.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team Saxo Bank
25.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
26.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
27.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Footon - Servetto
28.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas - Doimo
29.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Professional Cycling Team
30.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
31.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne
32.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
33.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLÁS
Euskaltel - Euskadi
34.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Transitions
35.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step
36.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step
37.
Jens VOIGT
Team Saxo Bank
38.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank
39.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Sky Professional Cycling Team 01'22"
40.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram 02'19"
41.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 02'27"
42.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
43.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
44.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha
45.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo Bank
46.
Serge PAUWELS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
47.
Allan DAVIS
Astana
48.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Transitions
49.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step
50.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
51.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
52.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Transitions
53.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Milram
54.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Team RadioShack
55.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
56.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'25"
57.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Omega Pharma - Lotto 09'15"
58.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step
59.
Michael ALBASINI
Team HTC - Columbia
60.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team Saxo Bank
61.
Maxim GOUROV
Astana
62.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
63.
Marco CORTI
Footon - Servetto
64.
Jonas LJUNGBLAD
Omega Pharma - Lotto
65.
Sergey RENEV
Astana
66.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
67.
Fabian WEGMANN
Team Milram
68.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team
69.
Matthew WILSON
Garmin - Transitions
70.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team RadioShack
71.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
72.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
73.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Caisse d'Epargne
74.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin - Transitions
75.
Wesley SULZBERGER
FDJ
76.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
77.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Footon - Servetto
78.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ
79.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE CEPA
Rabobank
80.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
81.
Gregory RAST
Team RadioShack 11'45"
82.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
83.
Gert STEEGMANS
Team RadioShack
84.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas - Doimo
85.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Astana
86.
Yevgeni NEPOMNYACHSHIY
Astana
87.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
88.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
89.
Jeremy HUNT
Cervelo Test Team 16'19"
90.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 16'48"
91.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin - Transitions
92.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team Saxo Bank
93.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
94.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas - Doimo
95.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
96.
Brett LANCASTER
Cervelo Test Team
97.
Mark RENSHAW
Team HTC - Columbia
98.
Bernhard EISEL
Team HTC - Columbia
99.
Noè GIANETTI
Footon - Servetto
100.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team
101.
Artur GAJEK
Team Milram
102.
Ermanno CAPELLI
Footon - Servetto
103.
Morris POSSONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team
104.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step
105.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Katusha
106.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Team RadioShack
107.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana
108.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
109.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Doimo
110.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step
111.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
112.
Matthias RUSS
Team Milram
113.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Cervelo Test Team
114.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
115.
Nick NUYENS
Rabobank
116.
Andreas KLIER
Cervelo Test Team
117.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step
118.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
119.
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
120.
Karsten KROON
BMC Racing Team
121.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank
122.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
123.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 8. Wetzikon - Liestal

Distance: 172.4 km

Date: 19 June 2010