2.HC

Bayern Rundfahrt 2011  |  Stage 1. Pfarrkirchen - Freystadt   

15th edition

223.2 km, 25 May 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling 5h20'26"
2.
Andre SCHULZE
CCC Polsat Polkowice
3.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Team Garmin - Cervélo
4.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
5.
Grischa JANORSCHKE
Nutrixxion Sparkasse
6.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Leopard Trek
7.
John DEGENKOLB
HTC - Highroad
8.
Philipp RIES
Team Heizomat
9.
Patrick BERCZ
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
10.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD
11.
Marcel KITTEL
Skil - Shimano
12.
Luke ROBERTS
Saxo Bank - Sungard
13.
Denys KOSTYUK
Lampre - ISD
14.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling
15.
Stuart O'GRADY
Leopard Trek
16.
Dmytro KRIVTSOV
Lampre - ISD
17.
Stijn JOSEPH
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
18.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
19.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
20.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar
21.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
22.
Manman VAN RUITENBEEK
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
23.
Tino THÖMEL
Team NSP
24.
Eric BAUMANN
Team NetAPP
25.
Julian DEAN
Team Garmin - Cervélo
26.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
27.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
28.
Simon GESCHKE
Skil - Shimano
29.
Dirk MÜLLER
Nutrixxion Sparkasse
30.
Sven JODTS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
31.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano
32.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP
33.
Roger KLUGE
Skil - Shimano
34.
Alexander KRIEGER
Team Heizomat
35.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
36.
Markus FOTHEN
Team NSP
37.
Michael BÄR
Team NetAPP
38.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
39.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Leopard Trek
40.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
41.
Andreas KLIER
Team Garmin - Cervélo
42.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
43.
Daniel LLOYD
Team Garmin - Cervélo
44.
Luc HAGENAARS
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
45.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Pro Team Astana
46.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - ISD
47.
Benjamin SYDLIK
Nutrixxion Sparkasse
48.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Garmin - Cervélo
49.
Julian HELLMANN
Team Heizomat
50.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
CCC Polsat Polkowice
51.
Wesley SULZBERGER
FDJ
52.
Stefan GANSER
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
53.
Frédéric GUESDON
FDJ
54.
Joost POSTHUMA
Leopard Trek
55.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
56.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
57.
Olivier BONNAIRE
FDJ
58.
Robert WAGNER
Leopard Trek
59.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
60.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Skil - Shimano
61.
Michael ALBASINI
HTC - Highroad
62.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
63.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ
64.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Nutrixxion Sparkasse
65.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Team NetAPP
66.
Björn THURAU
Team NSP
67.
David TANNER
Saxo Bank - Sungard
68.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard
69.
Christian MAGER
Team Heizomat
70.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
71.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar
72.
Pieter SERRY
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
73.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Nutrixxion Sparkasse
74.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
75.
Jarosław MARYCZ
Saxo Bank - Sungard
76.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
77.
Sergej FUCHS
Nutrixxion Sparkasse
78.
Manuele BOARO
Saxo Bank - Sungard
79.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
80.
Mathieu PERGET
Ag2r La Mondiale
81.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
82.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
83.
Fabian WEGMANN
Leopard Trek
84.
Nils PLOTNER
Team Heizomat
85.
Jacob FIEDLER
Team NSP
86.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Saxo Bank - Sungard
87.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP
88.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard
89.
Łukasz BODNAR
CCC Polsat Polkowice
90.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
91.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
92.
Sander ARMEE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
93.
Jacek MORAJKO
CCC Polsat Polkowice
94.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - ISD
95.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
96.
Mariusz WITECKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
97.
Bert GRABSCH
HTC - Highroad
98.
Marius JESSENBERGER
Team Heizomat
99.
Serge PAUWELS
Sky Procycling
100.
Johan COENEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
101.
Daniel WESTMATTELMANN
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
102.
Daryl IMPEY
Team NetAPP
103.
Markus EICHLER
Team NSP
104.
Matthias BERTLING
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
105.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
106.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
107.
Rene OBST
Team NSP
108.
Lucas SCHADLICH
Team NSP
109.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
HTC - Highroad
110.
Marcel MEISEN
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
111.
Yann HUGUET
Skil - Shimano
112.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
113.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'39"
114.
William CLARKE
Leopard Trek 08'26"
115.
Roger HAMMOND
Team Garmin - Cervélo
116.
Alfredo BALLONI
Lampre - ISD
117.
Jannick GEISLER
Team Heizomat
118.
Travis MEYER
Team Garmin - Cervélo
119.
Martin REIMER
Skil - Shimano
120.
Michael SCHWEIZER
Nutrixxion Sparkasse
121.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Team NetAPP
122.
Gatis SMUKULIS
HTC - Highroad
123.
Michael ROGERS
Sky Procycling
124.
Jan GHYSELINCK
HTC - Highroad

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Pfarrkirchen - Freystadt

Distance: 223.2 km

Date: 25 May 2011