2.UWT

Tour de Romandie 2011  |  Stage 4. Aubonne - Signal-de-Bougy I.T.T.   

65th edition

20.1 km, 30 April 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
David ZABRISKIE
Team Garmin - Cervélo 27'57"
2.
Richie PORTE
Saxo Bank - Sungard 02"
3.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 14"
4.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling 18"
5.
Tony MARTIN
HTC - Highroad 27"
6.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Garmin - Cervélo 42"
7.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team 43"
8.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team 45"
9.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLÁS
Euskaltel - Euskadi 47"
10.
Linus GERDEMANN
Leopard Trek 54"
11.
David LELAY
Ag2r La Mondiale 57"
12.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'00"
13.
Vladimir KARPETS
Katusha Team 01'02"
14.
Marco PINOTTI
HTC - Highroad
15.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar
16.
Roman KREUZIGER
Pro Team Astana 01'03"
17.
Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'06"
18.
David MILLAR
Team Garmin - Cervélo
19.
Cameron MEYER
Team Garmin - Cervélo
20.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
Katusha Team 01'08"
21.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Omega Pharma - Lotto 01'13"
22.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Pro Team Astana 01'14"
23.
Artem OVECHKIN
Katusha Team 01'15"
24.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 01'16"
25.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Omega Pharma - Lotto 01'18"
26.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Team RadioShack
27.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team 01'19"
28.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Team RadioShack 01'20"
29.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step Cycling Team 01'22"
30.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
HTC - Highroad 01'23"
31.
Bruno PIRES
Leopard Trek 01'24"
32.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'26"
33.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'27"
34.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
35.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'28"
36.
Patrick GRETSCH
HTC - Highroad 01'29"
37.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team 01'32"
38.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Team Garmin - Cervélo 01'34"
39.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team 01'35"
40.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
41.
Brice FEILLU
Leopard Trek 01'37"
42.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Leopard Trek 01'38"
43.
Denis MENCHOV
Geox - TMC 01'39"
44.
Johann TSCHOPP
BMC Racing Team 01'40"
45.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Movistar Team 01'43"
46.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'46"
47.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team 01'47"
48.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Movistar Team
49.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'48"
50.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling 01'49"
51.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Geox - TMC 01'51"
52.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Team RadioShack 01'52"
53.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale 01'53"
54.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'55"
55.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard
56.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Garmin - Cervélo 01'58"
57.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale 01'59"
58.
Marcel WYSS
Geox - TMC
59.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Saxo Bank - Sungard
60.
Mathieu PERGET
Ag2r La Mondiale
61.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'00"
62.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
63.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Pro Team Astana 02'01"
64.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Geox - TMC 02'02"
65.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
66.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'03"
67.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre - ISD
68.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team 02'06"
69.
Dario David CIONI
Sky Procycling
70.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Pro Team Astana 02'07"
71.
Luke ROBERTS
Saxo Bank - Sungard
72.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
73.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD 02'08"
74.
Michael MØRKØV
Saxo Bank - Sungard 02'12"
75.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'14"
76.
František RABOŇ
HTC - Highroad 02'15"
77.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
78.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 02'16"
79.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
80.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step Cycling Team
81.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - ISD 02'20"
82.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'21"
83.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
Lampre - ISD 02'22"
84.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team 02'24"
85.
Oliver ZAUGG
Leopard Trek 02'26"
86.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team 02'27"
87.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto
88.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Pro Team Astana 02'28"
89.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 02'29"
90.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Leopard Trek 02'30"
91.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'32"
92.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Team RadioShack 02'33"
93.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
94.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD 02'34"
95.
Peter STETINA
Team Garmin - Cervélo 02'37"
96.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale 02'40"
97.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
98.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team 02'41"
99.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling 02'42"
100.
Alan MARANGONI
Liquigas - Cannondale
101.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Team Europcar
102.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling 02'43"
103.
Michael BARRY
Sky Procycling 02'44"
104.
Davide VIGANO
Leopard Trek 02'48"
105.
Morris POSSONI
Sky Procycling 02'49"
106.
Bert GRABSCH
HTC - Highroad 02'51"
107.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar 02'55"
108.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Pro Team Astana 02'57"
109.
Jan TRATNIK
Quick Step Cycling Team 03'02"
110.
Matthew WILSON
Team Garmin - Cervélo 03'03"
111.
Rafał MAJKA
Saxo Bank - Sungard 03'05"
112.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Geox - TMC 03'07"
113.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Team RadioShack 03'08"
114.
José Vicente GARCÍA ACOSTA
Movistar Team 03'13"
115.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Saxo Bank - Sungard 03'14"
116.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 03'19"
117.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
118.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'21"
119.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Liquigas - Cannondale 03'25"
120.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
Omega Pharma - Lotto 03'29"
121.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team 03'32"
122.
Maarten NEYENS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 03'42"
123.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Pro Team Astana
124.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Geox - TMC 03'44"
125.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team 03'45"
126.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar 03'48"
127.
Marco BANDIERA
Quick Step Cycling Team 03'51"
128.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team 03'55"
129.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank Cycling Team
130.
Santo ANZÀ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 03'59"
131.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling 04'00"
132.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale 04'02"
133.
Gerald CIOLEK
Quick Step Cycling Team 04'10"
134.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
135.
Francesco CHICCHI
Quick Step Cycling Team 04'17"
136.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'20"
137.
Marco CORTI
Geox - TMC 04'22"
138.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'45"
139.
Noè GIANETTI
Geox - TMC 04'50"
140.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Team RadioShack 04'54"
141.
Mark RENSHAW
HTC - Highroad 05'27"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Aubonne - Signal-de-Bougy I.T.T.

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 20.1 km

Date: 30 April 2011