2.UWT

Tour de Romandie 2011  |  Stage 3. Thierrens - Neuchâtel   

65th edition

165.7 km, 29 April 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Pro Team Astana 3h47'55"
2.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
3.
Tony MARTIN
HTC - Highroad
4.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling
5.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank Cycling Team
6.
Davide VIGANO
Leopard Trek
7.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Team RadioShack
8.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
9.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD
10.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
11.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
12.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Garmin - Cervélo
13.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
14.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Pro Team Astana
16.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - ISD
17.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
18.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar
19.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
20.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step Cycling Team
21.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
22.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Geox - TMC
23.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step Cycling Team
24.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto
25.
Marc DE MAAR
Quick Step Cycling Team
26.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
27.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
28.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
29.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
Katusha Team
30.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Movistar Team
31.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
32.
Oliver ZAUGG
Leopard Trek
33.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Leopard Trek
34.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
35.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
36.
Marco PINOTTI
HTC - Highroad
37.
Denis MENCHOV
Geox - TMC
38.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Pro Team Astana
39.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Geox - TMC
40.
Rafał MAJKA
Saxo Bank - Sungard
41.
David MILLAR
Team Garmin - Cervélo
42.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
43.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Team RadioShack
44.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
45.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank Cycling Team
46.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD
47.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
48.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
49.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Team RadioShack
50.
Marcel WYSS
Geox - TMC
51.
Dario David CIONI
Sky Procycling
52.
Peter STETINA
Team Garmin - Cervélo
53.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale
54.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Garmin - Cervélo
55.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard
56.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre - ISD
57.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Saxo Bank - Sungard
58.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Movistar Team
59.
Morris POSSONI
Sky Procycling
60.
Vladimir KARPETS
Katusha Team
61.
David LELAY
Ag2r La Mondiale
62.
Linus GERDEMANN
Leopard Trek
63.
Bruno PIRES
Leopard Trek
64.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Pro Team Astana
65.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Team RadioShack
66.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
67.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
68.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Geox - TMC
69.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
70.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
71.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
72.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
73.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD
75.
Johann TSCHOPP
BMC Racing Team
76.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
77.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
78.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
79.
David ZABRISKIE
Team Garmin - Cervélo
80.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team
81.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team 13"
82.
František RABOŇ
HTC - Highroad 56"
83.
Leigh HOWARD
HTC - Highroad
84.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
85.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
86.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
87.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
88.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale
89.
Michael BARRY
Sky Procycling
90.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Geox - TMC
91.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
92.
Maarten NEYENS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
93.
Luke ROBERTS
Saxo Bank - Sungard
94.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
95.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
96.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Team RadioShack
97.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
98.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
99.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
100.
Marco CORTI
Geox - TMC
101.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
102.
Santo ANZÀ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
103.
Mathieu PERGET
Ag2r La Mondiale
104.
Roman KREUZIGER
Pro Team Astana
105.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Pro Team Astana
106.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
107.
Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
108.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
Lampre - ISD
109.
Cameron MEYER
Team Garmin - Cervélo
110.
José Vicente GARCÍA ACOSTA
Movistar Team
111.
Alan MARANGONI
Liquigas - Cannondale
112.
Brice FEILLU
Leopard Trek
113.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Team Europcar
114.
Patrick GRETSCH
HTC - Highroad 01'58"
115.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
HTC - Highroad
116.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar 04'42"
117.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team 06'12"
118.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team
119.
Adam BLYTHE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
120.
Marco BANDIERA
Quick Step Cycling Team
121.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling 15'01"
122.
Richie PORTE
Saxo Bank - Sungard
123.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Team RadioShack
124.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team
125.
Matthew WILSON
Team Garmin - Cervélo
126.
Noè GIANETTI
Geox - TMC
127.
Michael MØRKØV
Saxo Bank - Sungard
128.
Bert GRABSCH
HTC - Highroad
129.
Francesco CHICCHI
Quick Step Cycling Team
130.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team
131.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
132.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Team Garmin - Cervélo
133.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
134.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
135.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team
136.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Pro Team Astana
137.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Saxo Bank - Sungard
138.
Artem OVECHKIN
Katusha Team
139.
Jan TRATNIK
Quick Step Cycling Team
140.
Mark RENSHAW
HTC - Highroad
141.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLÁS
Euskaltel - Euskadi
142.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Leopard Trek
143.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
144.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step Cycling Team
145.
Gerald CIOLEK
Quick Step Cycling Team
146.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
Omega Pharma - Lotto

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Thierrens - Neuchâtel

Distance: 165.7 km

Date: 29 April 2011