2.UWT

Tour de Suisse 2012  |  Stage 2. Verbania (Ita) - Verbier   

76th edition

218.3 km, 10 June 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team 6h21'13"
2.
Fränk SCHLECK
Radioshack - Nissan 04"
3.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 12"
4.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team 13"
5.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ - Big Mat
6.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale 16"
7.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
8.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
9.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 18"
10.
Roman KREUZIGER
Astana Pro Team 22"
11.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Astana Pro Team
12.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Sharp
13.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
14.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Procycling 25"
15.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team 33"
16.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Radioshack - Nissan 37"
17.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team 43"
18.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD 47"
19.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'04"
20.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 01'08"
21.
Moreno MOSER
Liquigas - Cannondale 01'20"
22.
Dario CATALDO
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 01'23"
23.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team 01'28"
24.
Raymond KUNZLI
Spidertech Powered by C10 01'40"
25.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
26.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
27.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
28.
Morris POSSONI
Lampre - ISD
29.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
30.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
31.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'46"
32.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team 01'50"
33.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol Team
34.
Linus GERDEMANN
Radioshack - Nissan 02'01"
35.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team
36.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana Pro Team 02'05"
37.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Rabobank Cycling Team
38.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Movistar Team
39.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 02'14"
40.
Vladimir KARPETS
Movistar Team
41.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team 02'17"
42.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 02'23"
43.
Julien EL FARES
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 02'26"
44.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 02'32"
45.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 02'35"
46.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling 02'42"
47.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Sharp 02'45"
48.
Michael BARRY
Sky Procycling 02'49"
49.
Lucas EUSER
Spidertech Powered by C10
50.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack - Nissan
51.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
52.
Brian VANDBORG
Spidertech Powered by C10
53.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ - Big Mat 03'29"
54.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Sharp 03'42"
55.
Sander CORDEEL
Lotto Belisol Team
56.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
57.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin - Sharp
58.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
59.
Timothy DUGGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
60.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
61.
Steve CHAINEL
FDJ - Big Mat 03'58"
62.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 04'46"
63.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
64.
Gaetan BILLE
Lotto Belisol Team
65.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
66.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
67.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
68.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
69.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Katusha Team
70.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'50"
71.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team
72.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Radioshack - Nissan 05'33"
73.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Lampre - ISD
74.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling
75.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge 06'00"
76.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
77.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team 06'10"
78.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Lotto Belisol Team
79.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD
80.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
81.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Katusha Team
82.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
83.
Remi CUSIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
84.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
85.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
86.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ - Big Mat
87.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale 07'38"
88.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Procycling 08'21"
89.
Fabian WEGMANN
Garmin - Sharp 08'25"
90.
Olivier KAISEN
Lotto Belisol Team
91.
Allan DAVIS
Orica GreenEdge
92.
Maarten WYNANTS
Rabobank Cycling Team
93.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ - Big Mat
94.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
95.
David BOUCHER
FDJ - Big Mat
96.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
97.
Martin MORTENSEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
98.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack - Nissan
99.
Laurent DIDIER
Radioshack - Nissan
100.
Caleb FAIRLY
Spidertech Powered by C10
101.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
102.
Nick NUYENS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
103.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
104.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling
105.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale
106.
Stefano AGOSTINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
107.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Katusha Team
108.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Movistar Team
109.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
110.
Alex HOWES
Garmin - Sharp
111.
William BONNET
FDJ - Big Mat
112.
Baden COOKE
Orica GreenEdge 10'10"
113.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
114.
Stuart O'GRADY
Orica GreenEdge
115.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Orica GreenEdge
116.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
117.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
118.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - ISD
119.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
120.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
121.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
122.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling
123.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ - Big Mat
124.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi
125.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
126.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD
127.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Garmin - Sharp
128.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team
129.
Edward KING
Liquigas - Cannondale 13'24"
130.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Spidertech Powered by C10
131.
Mehdi SOHRABI
Lotto Belisol Team
132.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
133.
Matti BRESCHEL
Rabobank Cycling Team
134.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Sharp
135.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
136.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
137.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Orica GreenEdge
138.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Lotto Belisol Team
139.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
140.
Daniele COLLI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
141.
Elia VIVIANI
Liquigas - Cannondale
142.
Matthew WILSON
Orica GreenEdge
143.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
144.
David BOILY
Spidertech Powered by C10
145.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Radioshack - Nissan
146.
Alessandro BAZZANA
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
147.
Luke ROWE
Sky Procycling
148.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD
149.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
150.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
151.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
152.
Davide VIGANO
Lampre - ISD
153.
Frederique ROBERT
Lotto Belisol Team
154.
Nikita NOVIKOV
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
155.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
156.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
157.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
158.
Adam BLYTHE
BMC Racing Team 17'41"
159.
Ryan ANDERSON
Spidertech Powered by C10 18'18"
160.
Will ROUTLEY
Spidertech Powered by C10

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Verbania (Ita) - Verbier

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 218.3 km

Date: 10 June 2012