2.UWT

Tour de Suisse 2012  |  Stage 1. Lugano - Lugano I.T.T.   

76th edition

7.3 km, 9 June 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale 09'43"
2.
Fabian CANCELLARA
RadioShack - Nissan 04"
3.
Moreno MOSER
Liquigas - Cannondale 07"
4.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale 11"
5.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team 15"
6.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - GreenEdge 17"
7.
Dario CATALDO
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 18"
8.
Roman KREUZIGER
Astana Pro Team 19"
9.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Rabobank Cycling Team 20"
10.
Jakob FUGLSANG
RadioShack - Nissan 22"
11.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Procycling
12.
Maxime MONFORT
RadioShack - Nissan 23"
13.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
14.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
15.
Cameron MEYER
Orica - GreenEdge
16.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team 24"
17.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
18.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 25"
19.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
20.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
21.
Andreas KLÖDEN
RadioShack - Nissan
22.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 27"
23.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 31"
24.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
25.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
26.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
27.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ - Big Mat 32"
28.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team 33"
29.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Garmin - Sharp
30.
Julien EL FARES
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
31.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
32.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale 34"
33.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
34.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Belisol 35"
35.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
36.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
37.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Astana Pro Team 36"
38.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana Pro Team
39.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
40.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
41.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD
42.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
43.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Orica - GreenEdge
44.
Fränk SCHLECK
RadioShack - Nissan
45.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
46.
Linus GERDEMANN
RadioShack - Nissan 38"
47.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
48.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Movistar Team
49.
Gaetan BILLE
Lotto - Belisol
50.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Procycling 39"
51.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
52.
Michael BARRY
Sky Procycling
53.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team 40"
54.
Stefano AGOSTINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
55.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Movistar Team 41"
56.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
57.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
58.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
59.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
60.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 42"
61.
Stuart O'GRADY
Orica - GreenEdge
62.
Vladimir KARPETS
Movistar Team
63.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
64.
Remi CUSIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
65.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team 43"
66.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ - Big Mat
67.
Nick NUYENS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 44"
68.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale
69.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
70.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
71.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 45"
72.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
73.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Lotto - Belisol
74.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 46"
75.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team 47"
76.
Alex HOWES
Team Garmin - Sharp 48"
77.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
78.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 49"
79.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
80.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Team Garmin - Sharp
81.
Laurent DIDIER
RadioShack - Nissan
82.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team 50"
83.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
84.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling
85.
Baden COOKE
Orica - GreenEdge
86.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
87.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 51"
88.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
89.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
90.
Brian VANDBORG
Spidertech Powered by C10 52"
91.
Matti BRESCHEL
Rabobank Cycling Team
92.
Thomas DEKKER
Team Garmin - Sharp 53"
93.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
94.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team
95.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team 54"
96.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Team Garmin - Sharp
97.
Luke ROWE
Sky Procycling 55"
98.
Edward KING
Liquigas - Cannondale
99.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - ISD
100.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
101.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Katusha Team
102.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD 56"
103.
Raymond KÜNZLI
Spidertech Powered by C10
104.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
105.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
106.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi 57"
107.
Timothy DUGGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
108.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Katusha Team
109.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
110.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Katusha Team 58"
111.
Fabian WEGMANN
Team Garmin - Sharp
112.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
113.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Garmin - Sharp 59"
114.
Maarten WYNANTS
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'00"
115.
David BOUCHER
FDJ - Big Mat 01'03"
116.
Sander CORDEEL
Lotto - Belisol
117.
Elia VIVIANI
Liquigas - Cannondale
118.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Garmin - Sharp 01'04"
119.
William BONNET
FDJ - Big Mat
120.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ - Big Mat
121.
Alessandro BAZZANA
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 01'05"
122.
Martin MORTENSEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'06"
123.
Olivier KAISEN
Lotto - Belisol
124.
Gregory RAST
RadioShack - Nissan 01'07"
125.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
126.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling
127.
Frederique ROBERT
Lotto - Belisol
128.
Nikita NOVIKOV
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'08"
129.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ - Big Mat
130.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
131.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
132.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'09"
133.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'10"
134.
Lucas EUSER
Spidertech Powered by C10
135.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling 01'11"
136.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 01'12"
137.
Morris POSSONI
Lampre - ISD
138.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD 01'13"
139.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
140.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Lotto - Belisol
141.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team 01'14"
142.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Orica - GreenEdge
143.
Steve CHAINEL
FDJ - Big Mat
144.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team 01'15"
145.
Davide VIGANO
Lampre - ISD
146.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Spidertech Powered by C10 01'17"
147.
David BOILY
Spidertech Powered by C10
148.
Daniele COLLI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 01'18"
149.
Ryan ANDERSON
Spidertech Powered by C10 01'19"
150.
Allan DAVIS
Orica - GreenEdge 01'20"
151.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
152.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD
153.
Adam BLYTHE
BMC Racing Team 01'22"
154.
Matthew WILSON
Orica - GreenEdge 01'26"
155.
Mehdi SOHRABI
Lotto - Belisol 01'27"
156.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Lampre - ISD 01'29"
157.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'31"
158.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ - Big Mat 01'32"
159.
Caleb FAIRLY
Spidertech Powered by C10 01'40"
160.
Will ROUTLEY
Spidertech Powered by C10 01'50"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Lugano - Lugano I.T.T.

Race Type: Prologue

Distance: 7.3 km

Date: 9 June 2012