2.UWT

Tour de Suisse 2012  |  Stage 6. Wittnau - Bischofszell   

76th edition

198.5 km, 14 June 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale 4h30'08"
2.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling
3.
Allan DAVIS
Orica - GreenEdge
4.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - GreenEdge
5.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Katusha Team
6.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
7.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
8.
Alessandro BAZZANA
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
9.
Matti BRESCHEL
Rabobank Cycling Team
10.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
11.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 03"
12.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
13.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team
14.
Jakob FUGLSANG
RadioShack - Nissan
15.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
16.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
17.
Fränk SCHLECK
RadioShack - Nissan
18.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
19.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
20.
Alex HOWES
Team Garmin - Sharp
21.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
22.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
23.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
24.
Daniele COLLI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
25.
Fabian WEGMANN
Team Garmin - Sharp
26.
Roman KREUZIGER
Astana Pro Team
27.
Julien EL FARES
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
28.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
29.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
30.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Astana Pro Team
31.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD
33.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
34.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
35.
Steve CHAINEL
FDJ - Big Mat
36.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Procycling
37.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
38.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
39.
Michael BARRY
Sky Procycling
40.
Maxime MONFORT
RadioShack - Nissan
41.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
42.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
43.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Garmin - Sharp
44.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Belisol Team
45.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - ISD
46.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
47.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ - Big Mat
48.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
49.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
50.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ - Big Mat
51.
Linus GERDEMANN
RadioShack - Nissan
52.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
53.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
54.
Dario CATALDO
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
55.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Garmin - Sharp
56.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
57.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Rabobank Cycling Team
58.
Moreno MOSER
Liquigas - Cannondale 15"
59.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana Pro Team
60.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
61.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling
62.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
63.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
64.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
65.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
66.
Luke ROWE
Sky Procycling
67.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD
68.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
69.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ - Big Mat 22"
70.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Katusha Team 28"
71.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
72.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 33"
73.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
74.
Nick NUYENS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
75.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ - Big Mat
76.
Maarten WYNANTS
Rabobank Cycling Team
77.
Andreas KLÖDEN
RadioShack - Nissan
78.
Laurent DIDIER
RadioShack - Nissan
79.
Vladimir KARPETS
Movistar Team
80.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
81.
Remi CUSIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
82.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Orica - GreenEdge 39"
83.
Morris POSSONI
Lampre - ISD 42"
84.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team
85.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD 48"
86.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Lotto - Belisol Team
87.
Elia VIVIANI
Liquigas - Cannondale 51"
88.
Gregory RAST
RadioShack - Nissan 56"
89.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling
90.
Davide VIGANO
Lampre - ISD 01'06"
91.
Baden COOKE
Orica - GreenEdge 01'32"
92.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 01'36"
93.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
94.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'46"
95.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'13"
96.
Nikita NOVIKOV
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 03'53"
97.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team 04'52"
98.
Martin MORTENSEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
99.
Fabian CANCELLARA
RadioShack - Nissan
100.
Stuart O'GRADY
Orica - GreenEdge
101.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
102.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Garmin - Sharp
103.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Team Garmin - Sharp
104.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
105.
Edward KING
Liquigas - Cannondale
106.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
107.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
108.
William BONNET
FDJ - Big Mat
109.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
110.
Stefano AGOSTINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
111.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale
112.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Movistar Team
113.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
114.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
115.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
116.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
117.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
118.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale
119.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
120.
Thomas DEKKER
Team Garmin - Sharp
121.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi
122.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
123.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Procycling
124.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Katusha Team
125.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
126.
Timothy DUGGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
127.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team
128.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
129.
David BOUCHER
FDJ - Big Mat 06'58"
130.
Olivier KAISEN
Lotto - Belisol Team 09'43"
131.
Mehdi SOHRABI
Lotto - Belisol Team
132.
Raymond KUNZLI
Spidertech Powered by C10
133.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ - Big Mat
134.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
135.
David BOILY
Spidertech Powered by C10
136.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
137.
Caleb FAIRLY
Spidertech Powered by C10
138.
Frederique ROBERT
Lotto - Belisol Team
139.
Lucas EUSER
Spidertech Powered by C10
140.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
141.
Ryan ANDERSON
Spidertech Powered by C10
142.
Brian VANDBORG
Spidertech Powered by C10
143.
Cameron MEYER
Orica - GreenEdge
144.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Spidertech Powered by C10
145.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD 14'09"
146.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Lampre - ISD
147.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
148.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Movistar Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Wittnau - Bischofszell

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 198.5 km

Date: 14 June 2012