GT

Tour de France 2017  |  Stage 12. Pau - Peyragudes   

104th edition

214 km, 13 July 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 5h49'38"
2.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team 02"
3.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
4.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky 05"
5.
Louis MEINTJES
UAE Team Emirates 07"
6.
Daniel MARTIN
Quick Step Floors 13"
7.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky 22"
8.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 27"
9.
Simon YATES
Orica - Scott
10.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 01'28"
11.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 02'04"
12.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Sunweb 02'08"
13.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team 02'11"
14.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Trek - Segafredo 02'15"
15.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'59"
16.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 04'20"
17.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 04'33"
18.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data 04'36"
19.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
20.
Brice FEILLU
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 04'56"
21.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team 05'22"
22.
Nathan BROWN
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team 05'41"
23.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 05'44"
24.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'57"
25.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo 07'07"
26.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
27.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 07'26"
28.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 09'14"
29.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Bahrain - Merida 10'29"
30.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
31.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 10'49"
32.
Maxime BOUET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 11'27"
33.
Roman KREUZIGER
Orica - Scott 11'30"
34.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data 11'32"
35.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo 11'50"
36.
Romain HARDY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 12'18"
37.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates 12'24"
38.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
39.
Rudy MOLARD
FDJ
40.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
41.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team 12'35"
42.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 13'01"
43.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie 13'05"
44.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo 13'28"
45.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
46.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 13'31"
47.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Team Katusha - Alpecin
48.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale 13'43"
49.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo 14'59"
50.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team 15'17"
51.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team 15'19"
52.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 16'01"
53.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Quick Step Floors 16'21"
54.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
55.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 16'35"
56.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
57.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 16'48"
58.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 17'07"
59.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie 17'15"
60.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky 17'22"
61.
Andrew TALANSKY
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team 18'43"
62.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal 19'44"
63.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
64.
Laurent PICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
65.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Bahrain - Merida 19'47"
66.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
67.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
68.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
69.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
70.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team 19'56"
71.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie 20'08"
72.
Ondřej CINK
Bahrain - Merida
73.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team 20'20"
74.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Scott 21'29"
75.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal 24'05"
76.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
77.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
78.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Scott
79.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
80.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Direct Energie
81.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
82.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
83.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick Step Floors
84.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
85.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha - Alpecin
86.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
87.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb
88.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - Scott
89.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
UAE Team Emirates
90.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
91.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Scott
92.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick Step Floors
93.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Bahrain - Merida
94.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
95.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb
96.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
97.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
98.
Elie GESBERT
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
99.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
100.
Jack BAUER
Quick Step Floors
101.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
102.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
103.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie
104.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe 24'19"
105.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
106.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
107.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 24'24"
108.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates 24'26"
109.
Florian VACHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
110.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team 24'34"
111.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team 24'42"
112.
Patrick BEVIN
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team 25'10"
113.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 25'20"
114.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
115.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
116.
Yohann GÈNE
Direct Energie 26'19"
117.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie 26'22"
118.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 26'24"
119.
Matteo BONO
UAE Team Emirates 26'33"
120.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
121.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo 26'36"
122.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data
123.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
124.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
125.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
126.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 26'41"
127.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie 27'13"
128.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida 27'20"
129.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team 27'42"
130.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
131.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
132.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
133.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
134.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 28'15"
135.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data 28'30"
136.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 32'01"
137.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky 34'18"
138.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
139.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
140.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
141.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
142.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
143.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
144.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick Step Floors
145.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
146.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
147.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha - Alpecin
148.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
149.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
150.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
151.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Sunweb
152.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
153.
Taylor PHINNEY
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
154.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha - Alpecin
155.
Albert TIMMER
Team Sunweb
156.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Scott
157.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Scott
158.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
159.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 34'27"
160.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal 34'31"
161.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 34'32"
162.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
163.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 34'39"
164.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
165.
Borut BOŽIČ
Bahrain - Merida
166.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky 34'46"
167.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
168.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
169.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
170.
Marcel KITTEL
Quick Step Floors
171.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
172.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Quick Step Floors
173.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
174.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin
175.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal 34'53"
176.
Davide CIMOLAI
FDJ 35'29"
177.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ 35'59"
178.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data 36'55"
179.
Daniel MCLAY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 37'57"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 12. Pau - Peyragudes

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 214 km

Date: 13 July 2017